Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: representative
(146 results)



Display: 20

    • 1916 69

    •  
    • Debating V DRING the experience of the B. A. C. in school actl.·vities, an interest in debating has developed which will inevitably culm­inate in a partial revolution of the present attitude toward it. 'rhree years ago, at the birth of the B. A....
    • 1930_all 10

    •  
    • Student Body Officers VERT IS WOOD President WAYNE BRYANT Vice-President JUNE FOSTER Secretary WESLEY PRYOR Commissioner of Publications REX LLOYD Sophomore Representative MELBA MIDLETOX Freshman Representative E. RAY LYMAN Athletic Council ARTHUR...
    • 1930_all 50

    •  
    • PEP CLUB Pep Girls were organized in February, 1930, with Elliot Eat-ough as their President and Arr Nita Urie as Secretary. The aim of the Pep Girls has been to instill into the school "pep," "spirit," and "life," and to support all Student Body...
    • 1930_all 54

    •  
    • Wieners of Awards DAGMA SEAMAN Parry Womanhood Award RACHEL PETTY and DAGMA SEAMAN Outstanding in Agricola Sales JOHN TERRY WINELLDALLEY Honor Student of College High School Representative Graduating Class FREDRICK FOSTER Gordon...
    • 1927 46

    •  
    • BERT SMITH President VIRGINIA CORRY Vice-President REX HARRIS Secretary THEO CORRY Class Representative Fourth Year- Class HE Fourth Year class of '27, with a group including many active and efficient students of the school, have readily responded...
    • 1927 51

    •  
    • EARL ARMS President MAUDE MACFARLANE Vice-President KEITH MACFARLANE MARGARET MANNING Secretary Class Representative Year" Class HE Third Year class—one of the largest in the High School division, shows promise for a wide awake group in the...
    • 1927 54

    •  
    • CLAUDE SMITH President JUNE FOSTER V ice-President CLARA HOPKINS Secretary RICHARD JONES Class Representative Second Year" Class HE Second Year class which entered the B. A. C. this year has been unsurpassed by similar groups of preceding years for...
    • Page 21

    •  
    • STUDENT EXECUTIVE COUNCIL Phyllis Thorley Vice-President Frances Elva Knott Faculty Representative Burnes Finlinson Faculty Representative Lillian Shurtz Sophomore Representative Robert Macfarlane Freshman Representative 20
    • Page 22

    •  
    • STUDENT EXECUTIVE COUNCIL Hazen Cooley Faculty Representative David L Sargent Faculty Representative Jay Wilkinson Second Year Representative Larry Olsen Second Year Representative Rodney Palmer Fourth Year Representative Esther Watson Fourth Year...
    • Page 67

    •  
    • Marshall Hollingshead Milton Albrecht Howard Nelson Theon Finlinson Russel Knight Lloyd Evans (Not Pictured) Clyde Chidister Earl Neilson CHI THETA IOTA FRATERNITY Roy Patterson President Lee Sargent Vice-President (Pan Hellenic President) Jack...
    • Page 68

    •  
    • PHI SIGMA XI FRATERNITY Dick Leigh President (Pan Hellenic Vice-President) Alan Macfarlane Bob Gardner Bob Macfarlane (Pan Hellenic Representative) * ^ Pat Fenton Clive Jolley Charles Esplin Forrest Seaman L D. Watson Frances Betenson (Not...
    • Page 69

    •  
    • PHI KAPPA DELTA FRATERNITY Yoyle Munson President J. C. Haws (Pan Hellenic Secretary) Gerald Mathews Vice-President (Pan Hellenic Representative) Roscoe Hunter Sheldon Stuck! LaMarr Bennett Secretary & Treasurer Randle Bennett Rymal Williams Gladen...
    • Page 70

    •  
    • SIGMA CHI RHO FRATERNITY Verdell Knight President Kenneth Hopkins Vice-President (Pan Hellenic Representative) Harold Edwards Secretary Lyman Finlinson (Pan Hellenic Reporter) Norman Adams Porter Clark 69 Mont Kenney Melvin Christensen Sam...
    • Page 16

    •  
    • STUDENT EXECUTIVE COUNCIL RODNEY PALMER Student Body President ERNA ROBERTS Student Body Vice-President ROBERT MACFARLANE CARROL PARTRIDGE Commissioner of Publications Student Body Secretary ALICE BRINTON Faculty Representative FRANCIS...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • STUDENT EXECUTIVE COUNCIL GEORGE ARMSTRONG Sophomore Representative LOUISE MITCHELL Freshman Representative HAMBLIN LEIGH High School Senior Representative AUDREY HOUCHEN Junior Representative MIGNON SMITH Sophomore Representative LUCILE...
    • Page 44

    •  
    • HIGH SCHOOL JUNIORS MILTON JOLLEY President AUDREY HOUCHEN Representative WINONA HUNTER Secretary RflVENNfl LEIGH Vice-President JflY WILKINSON Representative ige 45 — flGRICOLA
    • Page 52

    •  
    • The first year in the \Vomen's Residence Hall has been a success-ful one due to the efficient supervision, the capable officers, and the co-operation of the girls. On September 14, 1959, the Residence Hall was opened for the first time for the...
    • Page 55

    •  
    • A group of fellows who stroll around wearing a blue sweater with a large "Ag." on the front represent the Ag. Club. This club sponsors the traditional Harvest Ball and this year the occasion was on November 10. Vilda Bowman '45 representative,...
    • Page 119

    •  
    • BALDWIN PIANOS PALMER WATKINS MUSIC CO. SALT LAKE CITY UTAH Finest in Quality Lowest in Price BETH LEIGH Cedar City Representative PHONE 363 FIRE AUTO LIFE Be Sure and Insure With Floyd Corry Co, Home Insurance Surety Bonds CEDAR CITY...
    • Page 128

    •  
    • SAFEWAY STORES "We are in the Grocery Business to help you" CEDAR CITY UTAH H U N T E R HARDWARE AND F U R N I T U R E CO. Complete HOME FURNISHINGS Phone 50 Cedar Cily Utak IN APPRECIATION . and REMEMBER.- For Everything in Music BEESLEY MUSIC...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK