Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: recipients
(50 results)



Display: 20

    • 1956_001 20

    •  
    • '· CEDAR CITY, UTAH 15 BUSINESS MEN'S ACTIVITY SCHOLARSHIPS During commencement week of 1953, a new program was launched to give appropriate recognition to students of unusual achievement and at the same time acknowledge publicly the generosity of...
    • Page 14

    •  
    • '1Jolle9e oj @Bucation (S)utstanfJinfj echolat Shea Banks CONVOCATION PROGRAM PROCESSIONAL "Pomp and Circumstance" by Edward Elgar folene Heit, Student Pianist SENIOR ADMINISTRATION REPRESENTATIVE Gregory Stauffer Vice President of Administrative...
    • Page 14

    •  
    • 'TJotle9e ot @aucation (J)ut.stanBin~ @Scholat Joan Marie Michler Jennilyn Tucker Peterson Physical Education PESTALOZZI AWARD WINNERS Jared Rindlisbacher Elementary Education JeanMarie Foy Secondary Education Cheryl Story Special Education C...
    • Page 28

    •  
    • (jraauat:Wn 9{ptes fJJoara of ~effows The national advisory board for Southern Utah University, its members are appointed by the SUU Board of Trustees upon recommendation of the University president. The Fellows are drawn from a broad spectrum...
    • Page 26

    •  
    • (jraduation 'J{ptes 'Boara of :Fdfows The national advisory board for Southern Utah University, its members are appointed by the SUU Board of Trustees upon recommendation of the University president. The Fellows are drawn from a broad spectrum...
    • Page 30

    •  
    • ~11ard ef efe!hws The national advisory board for Southern Utah University, its members are appointed by the SUU Board of Trustees upon recommendation of the University president. The Fellows are drawn from a broad spectrum of professions and...
    • Page 15

    •  
    • 14 ()utotanding Scfialar Alysha Jolley () uto tctnding 1vlao ter Student Larry A. Harris 'Depa1t11zental Outstanding Studentcs Heidi Jo Heath Physical Education PESTALOZZI AWARD WINNERS Jennifer Allen Elementary Education Michael A....
    • Page 15

    •  
    • 14 ([}uJ:otanding Scf1alar Joan Marie Michler ([)utstandi,nty '?VlCMt:er Student Michelle Kilcrease V epartnzent:a.l Out;s tanding Stude1 it;s, Phil Heywood Tresa Reibel Physical Education PESTALOZZI AWARD WINNERS Alayna Cowan Marriott Element
    • Page 3

    •  
    • 2 Baccafaureate Services ancl Vocational Gracluation Processional Coronation March from "The Prophet" By Giacomo Meyerbeer SUSC Symphony Orchestra Dr. Vi rginia Stitt, conducting Invocation Kevin L. Astle Graduate, Class of 1987 Welcome President...
    • Page 14

    •  
    • 6>olleg-e of r2iducation ®utstcmdin5 OSchtJ!ar Meghan Marie Dahl CONVOCATION PROGRAM PROCESSIONAL "Pomp and Circumstance" by Edward Elgar [olene Heit GREETINGS Dean Bruce 0. Barker INVOCATION Dr. Lee Montgomery ANNOUNCEMENT OF AWARD RECIPIENTS Dean...
    • 1957 90

    •  
    • 90 STUDENT BODY AWARDS Student Officers: Royce Chamberlain-President Juanita Chamberlain-Vice President Afton Jolley-Secretary Valedictorians: Florence C. Matthews-Representing Bachelors in Science Steve H. Carpenter-Representing Associates in...
    • Page 5

    •  
    • ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS Michael B. Anderson Ritchie Keith Bauer Earl A. Butts II Maureen Bylund Kareen Christensen Necia Joy Cooper Leslie Decker Terrie Dutton Sandra Erickson Sharla Fiack Lynn Hal Hatch Ferron Woods Holt Laura Hulet Marsha...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • Baaalaureate Servi.as and Vocational Graduation Processional Grand March from " Aida" By Giuseppe Verdi SUSC Symp hony Orchestra Professor David Feller, conducting l11vocatio11 Brian G. Graf Graduate, Class of 1985 Welcome President Gerald R....
    • Page 3

    •  
    • Baccafaureate Services and Vocational Graduation 2 Processional Coronation March from " The Prophet" By Giacomo Meyerbeer SUSC Symphony Orchestra Professor Julia M . Quick , conducting Invocation David Ray Tait Graduate, Class of...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • Baccafuureate Services arul Vocationa[ Graduation Processional Coronation March from The Prophet by Giacomo Meyerbeer SUSC Orchestra Dr. Virginia Stitt. conducting Invocation Howard Lee Chamberiain Graduate, Class of 1989 Welcome President Gerald...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • Baccafuureate Services arul Vocational Gracfuation Processional Coronation March from The Prophet by Giacomo Meyerbeer SUSC Orchestra Dr. Virginia Stitt, conducting Invocation Walter A. Petersen Graduate, Class of 1990 Welcome President Gerald R....

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK