Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: certificates
(120 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 184

    •  
    • years before and was located in the Knell Bldg. Many of the same people were involved in both the bank and the hlercantile. The bank needed a new building, so they built across the street on the corner, 75 north main, and occupied the southeast...
    • Page 96

    •  
    • thus, probably saving their lives. They arrived in Bluff safely and found Kumen and his family happy and ~omfortable.~ That same year, Lehi was ordained a Seventy of the L.D.S. Church June 23, 1885 by Francis M. Lyman. The certificate was signed by...
    • Page 196

    •  
    • The canvass of Citv election was made, and the following vote cast for Districts ~ b 1 and 2 were submitted: . Office Mayor: Candidate W. H Leigh (R) . Ualter Granger iD1 Daniel T. Leigh (S) Herbert P. Haight Hillman Dalley Joseph G. Steven~on...
    • Page 60

    •  
    • that they had interviewed the corral owner whose main water section was found to he in very had condition. "He states he would, for t h e p r e s e n t , endeavor to keep the main sect free of filth and obstruction from cattle deposits, and as soon...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • Teri A. Gadd BS Hilary Hanseen Roundy* BS Lee Carl Woolsey One Year Biology Home Economics Education Livestock Farm Management Joseph Edward Gubler BS Gino Taylor Schena• BS BUSINESS EDUCATION Mathematical Sciences/ Physical...
    • Page 16

    •  
    • Technical Certificates Stan Espl in Automotive year Dav id Nelson Automotive year Gordon Sorensen Automot ive year Robert Taylor Au tomotive 2 y ear Ela ine Abraham Cler ical 1 year Mary Blackburn Cler ical year Anngel a C. Chr ist iansen Cler ical...
    • Page 16

    •  
    • TECHNICAL CERTIFICATES Lloyd cott AUen Sherida Allen Alhert Eric Anderson Linda Susan Baldwin Suza nnah Lee Barnhill J erry Carn Blackhurn Ronald O. Bulkley Bruce Shumway 1'unting Roger B. Chidester John Jacoh Cline Steven Morris Clinger Melvi11...
    • Page 2

    •  
    • SOUTHERN UTAH STATE COLLEGE COMMENCEMENT ACTIVITIES ORDER OF EVENTS 1978 ANNUAL SUSC STUDENT ART EXHIBIT Braithwaite Fine Arts Gallery May 11 through June 2 10:00 a . m. to 5:00 p . m. weekdays 1 :00 p. m. to 6:00 p. m. Saturdays THUNDERBIRD AWARDS...
    • Page 18

    •  
    • Shaun Carl Shurtliff Chemistry Julie Rose Slade* Biology Del William Smith Biology LeAnne Dockstader Timpson• Home Economics Education 'Tracy Laren Walker Biology/Zoology Bryan James Werber Biology Holly Westwood* Home Economics Education Scott...
    • Page 167

    •  
    • Sept. 30. 1907.. .Special session. Professor George W . Decker presented a letter from Governor Cutler regarding the law enacted by the State to establish public libraries and gymnasiums in Utah cities and to levy a tax to pay for same. [two mill...
    • Page 34

    •  
    • Section Three – Level 3 Curriculum Changes What are Level 3 Curriculum Changes? 􀂄􈑌 Level 3 Curriculum Changes refer to the third section of changes, marked by the pink background, found in the Curriculum & Program Change Quick Reference Guide...
    • Page 37

    •  
    • Section Four – Level 4 Program Changes What are Level 4 Program Changes? 􀂄􈑌 Level 4 Program Changes refer to the third section of changes, marked by the purple background, found in the Curriculum and Program Change Quick Reference Guide...
    • Page 24

    •  
    • rYolleg-e cf OScience ®uts!Cf11d1n3 OiJchohr Amber Dawn Tribe CONVOCATION PROGRAM PIANO SOLO "Polonaise in A-flat major" by Frederic Chopin Christina Dearden PROCESSIONAL "Pomp and Circumstance" by Edward Elgar Military Marches Nos. 1-5 Opus 39 by...
    • Page 9

    •  
    • Ronald 8Ray Johnson Daniel K. Judd Robert Ross Larsen •Robert Dee Louder Algirdas J. Maciulis Alma A. Maciulis Johnny Edward McKinney Kezia Marie Nielsen Mary Kathleen Nolf Verta Jean Pedersen Mark Lee Planck Susan Porter Lori S. Pratt ·John Dalton...
    • Page 4

    •  
    • PROOF.AM Welcome • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • Stephen R. Adams SUSC Vocational Coordinator Invocation. • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • • Deer Jenson Representing Industria~ Education Musical Selection • • • • • . . . SUSC Brass...
    • Page 2

    •  
    • Program Prelude and National Anthem SUSC Wind Ensemble Professor Joseph Lamoureux, conducting Welcome President Orville D. Carnahan Invocation Ronda Fay Ivins Representing Family Life Outstanding Student Address Robert Imlay Representing Industrial...
    • Page 19

    •  
    • PROGRAM Prelude and National Anthem SUSC Wind Ensemble Professor Joseph Lamoureux, conducting Welcome President Orville D. Carnahan Invocation Cyndi Woodbury Representing Business Outstanding Student Address Wendy Humphrey Representing Family...
    • Page 19

    •  
    • Program Prelude and National Anthem SUSC Wind Ensemble Professor Joseph Lamoureux, conducting Welcome President Gerald A. Sherratt Invocation Bob Wlnfleld Representing Industrial Education Outstanding Student Address Jan Jolley Representing...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • PROGRAM PRELUDE .............. . ............... SUSC WIND ENSEMBLE PROFESSOR JOSEPH LAMOUREUX, CONDUCTING WELCOME .............. . ... .. .... . ... DR. ORVILLE CARNAHAN PRESIDENT, SOUTHERN UTAH STATE COLLEGE INVOCATION ..................... ... ....
    • Page 29

    •  
    • PROGRAM PRELUDE . • . • . • • • • • SUSC BAND PROFESSOR JOSEPH LAMOUREUX , CONDUCTING WELCOME . . • . . DR. ROYDEN C. BRAITHWAITE PRESIDENT, SOUTHERN UTAH STATE COLLEGE INVOCATION ELWIN PRINCE REPRESENTING SURVEYING OUTSTANDING STUDENT ADDRESS . ....

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK