Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Williamson
(250 results)



Display: 20

    • 1908, page 44

    •  
    • 44 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jones, Ida Summit Lee, Edith Panguitch Lee, Roy Panguitch Leigh, Fern Cedar City Leigh, Ruby Cedar City Lunt, Wallace Cedar City McBride, Roy Paragonah McConnell, Gladys Cedar City Mickleson, Luella Parowan...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar...
    • 1910, page 58

    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 60

    •  
    • 60 Webster, Annette, Cedar City Utah Webster, Cathie, Cedar City Utah Wilkinson, Janie, Cedar City Utah Williamson, Clara, Paragoonah Utah Wimmer, Warren, Parowan Utah Winsor, Leon, St. George Utah Wood, Blanche, Cedar City Utah ...
    • 1910, page 62

    •  
    • 62 Openshaw, Jennie, Paragonah Utah Prior, Anna, Cedar City Utah Pratt, Charles, Summit Utah Perry, Ethel, Cedar City Utah Parry, Estella, Cedar City Utah Perkins, Rowena, Cedar City Utah Robinson, Alva, Paragonah Utah Rosenberg,...
    • 1903, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Leigh, Peter Cedar , Iron County Mackelprang, Nettie " Pace, Iraminda Harmony, Washington County Pace, Lurene " Page, Dettie Pinto, " Pollock, Pearl Cedar, Iron County Prince, James Lorenzo Harmony, Washington...
    • 1904, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Webster, Helaman Cedar, Iron County Whipple, John Pine Valley, Washington County Whipple, Mamie " Welkinson, Raymond A Cedar, Iron County Williamson, Eliza Paragonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank ...
    • 1905, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Rice, Samuel Newland, Nevada Robb, Lizzie Paragoonah, Iron County Robb, Milton……………………… " Robinson, Jesse " Robinson, Lizzie " Robinson, Martin " Root, Hattie Cedar City, Iron County...
    • 1906, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Williamson, Edith Paragoonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank H……………….. " Wood, Blanche Cedar City, " FIRST YEAR NORMALS. Adair, Hattie Tropic, Garfield County Barney, J. N. Panguitch, "...
    • 1907, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. 1907 GRADUATES. Anderson, Anna Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy .. Parowan, Iron County Bergstrom, Jake Cedar City, Iron County Branch, Belle Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene...
    • 1907, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Cannon, Theresa St. George, Washington County Carroll, Amy Orderville, Kane County Cosslett, Jennie Cedar City, Iron County Dalley, John Summit, Iron County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County...
    • BNS band, A. N. Tollestrup, leader

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Music; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Band musicians; Tollestrup, A. N. (Albert Nephi); Porter, Israel; Decker, Vivian; Fullmar, Dwight; McAllister, Clara; Dalley, Ada; Decker, Myrtle; Wood, May;...
    • Male and female band members with band instruments. They are standing outside on the steps of Old Main. Note on the back of the picture: "Back row (l. to r.) Lunt, Taylor, Israel Porter, Vivian Decker, Dwight Fullmer, Short row, (l. to r.) Clara...
    • Graduation class of 1910

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students
    • Graduates (from left to right), Front row: Webster Leigh, Jessie Jennings, Leon Winsor, Maude Powell (class mother), M.J. Macfarlane (class father), Ruby Leigh, Caesar Myers, Gwendolyn Higbee. Middle row: Irene Jones, Donald Schmutz, Gladys...
    • 1906, Jan 1 1906

    •  
    • Names and addresses: 1906. January Monday 1st Dr. S.C. Whitcomb 1 ½ mi. east of Depot Hastings, Okla. 2- ? near Hastings. 2-3 & 6-9- Robt Reed 4- Mr. Wells Mr. Williamson. 5- W.T. Dodson 10- to Feb 6. R Reed 3 Feb. Jos. Hoar (dinner) ...
    • Coal Creek - Page 5

    •  
    • SETTLING OF COAL CREEK Two companies were s e n t to settle Coal Creek--Company F, commanded by Captain Henry Lunt, consisting of 25 men: and Company C, commanded by Peter M . Fife, consisting of They arrived 11 men, which made a total of 36 men....
    • Page 49

    •  
    • Note. - ..The map of t h e mid 1870's shows the following s t r e e t s : 100 East--High S t r e e t , 200 East--Franklin S t r e e t , 300 East-Whittaker S t r e e t . 400 East--Walker S t r e e t , Center Street-Water S t r e e t , 200...
    • Page 536

    •  
    • West, Samuel, 5 Westerhold, Charles, 68 Western Airlines, 369 Western Area Power Admin., 448 Western Rock, 417 Western Wood Excelsior Plant, 374 Westside Grocery Wagon, 335 Whatcott, Elihu, 381 Whetnan, Paul, 454 Whetten, John Amasa, 398 Whetten,...
    • Chapter V - Cedar City - Page 63

    •  
    • CHAPTER V CEDAR CITY 1852 enry Lunt was the first of the thirty-six men called on November 5, 1851, to settle Coa1 Creek which was approximately twenty miles south of Parowan. These men nstituted that group:' Jarnes Baird William Bateman Jarnes...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK