Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: WITTWER
(30 results)



Display: 20

    • 1930_all 12

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES ALTA SIMKINS CIRCI.EVILLE, UTAH THERESA HENRIE PANGUITCH, UTAH ROMA HIGBEE CEDAR CITY, UTAH ASHBY HARDY LA\'ERKIN, UTAH JOHN TERRY ROCKVILI.E, UTAH JAY APPLEGATE ClRCLEVILLE, UTAH THORA ESPUIN CEDAR CITY, UTAH LAVERNEGENTRY BEAVER,...
    • 1930_all 17

    •  
    • The Third Year Class VERMONT ASHDOWN FORREST ANDERSON WAYNE BRYANT URIAH JONES ERNEST WEBSTER FREDERICK FOSTER REED PETTY IVAN WITTWER SCOTT CARPENTER LeGRANDE SPILSBURY GORDON KNELL CONWAY PARRY DON IPSON ELWIN ARMSTRONG MAX GARDNER CHARLES...
    • 1930_all 35

    •  
    • MERL STEVENSON HEARN CHAMBERS KNAPP WOOLLEY Coach- HALES LONDON AHLF STEED Dixie College Basketball Team G SNOW M. FAWCETT R. GRAFF R. PECTOL K. COX K. STRATTON R. WITTWER P. HAFEN HAFEN Coach 34
    • Page 29

    •  
    • »FRESHMEN« GLADYS GRIFFITHS BEAVER, UTAH MAIBEN ASHBY LEAMINGTON UTAH CHASE SHURTZ ESCALANTE, UTAH ELIZABETH FINLINSON LEAMINGTON UTAH ASENATH AVERY KANOSH, UTAH PORTER CLARK PAROWAN UTAH MAX LUNT CEDAR CITY UTAH PHYLLIS DALLEY CEDAR CITY...
    • Page 34

    •  
    • CARLSON TERRY Rockville Engineering VERLYNN WALLACE Toquerville Business DELMA JEAN WEBB Hinckley Home Economics EZEKIEL THOMAS Cedar City Mechanics JUDITH WILLIAMS Greenville Business ROBERT E. WARNOCK Sigurd Agriculture BONNIE...
    • Page 45

    •  
    • RC H E S T R A The music department, under trie direction of Professor Haiver-son, worked unitedly to produce a very fine symphony concert this winter which was generously ap-plauded by all music lovers The string ensemble added to our school...
    • Page 46

    •  
    • Back Row Shirley Foster Bonnie Wittwer Ruth JoIIey Laurie Dea Thompson, Norma Jene Wood, Mona Taylor Elma Sargent E lyn Kunz, Mr Sandgren. Front ROM; Meria Gibson, Helen O C nor Wilma Mendenhall, Alleda Pendleton, Vodis Fidel, Betty Secrist, Veda...
    • Page 50

    •  
    • Joyce Allen, Anina Anderson, Phyllis Ashman, Elinor Bradshaw Barbara Brown, Joyce Brown, Lois Burrows, Mary Dalley, Vodis Fidel, Shalla Hyatt, Marcelen Lott, Donna Major, Ilona Morgan, Rae Nixon, Ruth Oldroyd, Beth Prestwich, Elma Sargent, LuDean...
    • Page 78

    •  
    • Panel Discussion: Taylor, Morris Finlinson, PrestwicK, ScKmutz. 'Plenty of Pull' "R o c fe 'Sweet Sue' Prom Committee: MerryweatKer, Secrist, McKee, Wittwer, Chairman; Croft, Graff.
    • Graduating class of 1906

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--College graduates; Hafen, Charles; Petty, Charles; Robinson, Dennis; Haight, Herbert; Tebbs, Clements; Sandin, David; Petty, Frank; Taylor, Warren; Reber,...
    • Picture of students and people in the audience. The students are: left men front to back, Charles Hafen, Charles Petty, Dennis Robinson, Herbert Haight, Clement Tebbs, David Sandin, Dr. Frank Petty ; Right, Warren Taylor, Fred Reber, Willard...
    • 1899, page 32

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS. NORMAL SCHOOL. THIRD YEAR. Gurr, William Parowan, Iron Co. SECOND YEAR. Berry, Altheria Kanarra, Iron Co. Berry, Ella “ Bracken, Ida Pine Valley. Washington Co. Bracken, Maud “ Bunker, Stephen Albert...
    • 1908, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. GRADUATES. Clark, Wilford Cannonville. Dalley, John Summit Dalley, Katie Cedar City Esplin, Emily Orderville Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1910, page 63

    •  
    • 63 Lambson, Emma, Circleville Utah Leavitt, Lovise, Bunkerville Nevada Matheson, Rhoda, Cedar City Utah Mitchell, Warner, Parowan Utah McBride, Roy, Paragoonah Utah Neilson, Misha, Washington Utah Orton, Ida, Parowan Utah Sandberg,...
    • 1903, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Williams, Ethel Kanarra, Iron County Wittwer, John Santa Clara, Washington, County SPECIALS. Adams, Hugh L., Jr Parowan, Iron County Allen, Leonard Delamar, Nevada Anderson, B. Franklin ………….Toquerville,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK