Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Vernon
(134 results)



Display: 20

    • 1905, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Ashdown, Fanny Cedar City, Iron County Bergstrom, Jacob " Berry, Andy Kanarra, " Bracken, Eugene Pine Valley, Washington County Branch, Arbella Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene……………………… " Carroll, Amy...
    • 1906, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Williamson, Edith Paragoonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank H……………….. " Wood, Blanche Cedar City, " FIRST YEAR NORMALS. Adair, Hattie Tropic, Garfield County Barney, J. N. Panguitch, " Benson,...
    • 1907, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Melling, Margaret Cedar City, Iron County Middleton, Marie Cedar City, Iron County Morris, Cora Parowan, Iron County Morris, Lena Isabelle Parowan, Iron County Orton, Clark………………………… Parowan, Iron County...
    • 1912, page 64

    •  
    • 64 Bentley, Meta Parowan Bringard, Willie Cedar City Barnum, C. D Mesquite, Nevada Bozarth, Lucy Paragoonah Bringhurst, Vera Toquerville Barnson, Josie junction Benson, Monroe Parowan Clark, Ramona Cedar City Canfield, Jas....
    • 1956_001 109

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 101 Name Rank Major Home Address Bradshaw, Merelyn B. .................... Spec ................. Spec. ............................ Cedar City, Utah Bredsguard, Chanley Remo ............ Fresh ................. General...
    • 1956_001 113

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 105 Name Rank Major Home Address Madsen, Gwen .................................. Fresh . ................ Bus. .................................... Monroe, Utah Madsen, Richard Glenn ................ Fresh ................. Educ....
    • 1956_001 115

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 107 Name Rank Major Home Address Robb, Sharon ------------------------------------ Soph. ---------------·Educ. -------------------------------- Cedar City, Utah Roberts, Floyd H. ---------------------------- Fresh.----------------...
    • 1957 95

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH LIST OF GRADUATES - SCHOOL YEAR - 1956-57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Anderson, Barbara Beatty, Grant Dennis Benson, James L. Call, Elizabeth Manning Clove, Mary Sherlene Jensen Dotson, Wina Liston Gillins, Bernice...
    • 1957 98

    •  
    • 98 Name Major Rank Home Address Clark, Richard ................. General ....... Freshman .................................. Delta, Utah Clark, Sharon .................. ................ Education .......... Sophomore ...................... Cedar...
    • Basketball team of 1925

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Basketball team of 1925. Left to right, top to bottom: Coach John (Jack) C. Christensen, Ralph Perkins (sitting), Roberts Adams (on floor), Dee Walker (standing), Dan Webster (sitting), Carlyle Smith (standing), Kenneth Benson (sitting), Afton...
    • Basketball team, 1916

    • Branch Agricultural College--Cedar City (Utah)--Basketball; Branch Agricultural College--Cedar City (Utah)--Faculty
    • Branch Agricultural College men's basketball team in 1916. Includes (left to right): Stevenson R. Wilkinson, coach, Tom Thorley, Darwin Nelson, Kimball Jenson, Dan Webster, Vernon Lunt, Wood Urie, Delon Walker.
    • College Arms Residents

    • Southern Utah State College (Cedar City, Utah)
    • Residents of the College Arms Student Housing. Row one: Vernon Hiatt, Alan Peters, Dave Brinkeroff, Dave Lazenby, Doug Hildebrand. Row two: Dave Daniels, Jeff Keel, Jeff Robinson, Wayne Butler.
    • Delta Phi Kappa

    • Southern Utah State College (Cedar City, Utah)
    • Members of the Delta Phi Kappa fraternity include from left to right on row one: Roy Wilcox, Gordon Dorenson, Bob Hornois. Row two: Ferrell Brinkerhoff, John Stevens, Kelly Alton, Steve Doster, Roger Waters, Kay Donohue, Alan Warby. Row three:...
    • Grand Lodge Dining Room Staff, 1954

    • Grand Canyon Lodge (Arizona); Utah Parks Company--Employees
    • Hosts, waitresses and busboys: 1st Row, L. to R.: Bob __?, Scott Jones, Bob Vernon, Bob Webber; 2nd Row, L. to R.: __?, Bonnie Maxwell, __?, Diane Russon, Afton Thorpe, Ruthie Adams, __?, Ann Burgoyne, Louise Snow, Jackie Ward, __?; Top Row:...
    • Grand Lodge Dining Room Staff, 1955

    • Grand Canyon Lodge (Arizona); Utah Parks Company--Employees
    • Front Row, L. to R.: Jay Colyer (organist), Tom Hunter, Bob Vernon, Maureen Miller, Bob Webber, Jon Carpenter, Connie Parry; 2nd Row, L. to R.: Bonnie Maxwell, Dennis Baker, __?, Sharon Walters, Margaret Southwick, Janet Rhees, Pauline Platt,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK