Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Thompson
(227 results)



Display: 20

    • 1915 47

    •  
    • B. A. C. Winter Course Roll 1914--1915 Armstrong, M. S. Heyborne, Karl Robinson, Loren Armstrong, Joseph Hunt, Glen Rowley, Clair Adams, Orlando Houchen, Pratt Rollo, Ezra Cox, D. T. Iverson, Victor Spilsbury, Floyd Jones, Eldon Spendlove,...
    • 1930_all 8

    •  
    • ERMA LLOYD Department of Business IRA N. HAY WARD Departments of English and Dramatics ROSE J. THOMPSON Department of Home Economics NAOMI BROADHEAD Department of Home Economics HAZEN COOLEY Department of Business GILBERT L. JANSON Department of...
    • 1930_all 11

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES ELLIOTT EATOUGH KANAB, UTAH ZOLA SMITH BEAVER, UTAH MAE THOMPSON CEDAR CITY, UTAH WAYNE LIDDELL ELLINGTON, UTAH REX THOMPSON ClRCLEVILLE, UTAH HENRY HALL MlNERSVILLE, UTAH RUTH LEIGH CEDAR CITY, UTAH RACHEL PETTY CEDAR CITY, UTAH MYDA...
    • 1930_all 23

    •  
    • Men's Glee Clmb OWEN SANDERS CONWAY PARRY ELLWOOD CORRY KARL JONES GORDON JONES ARLINGTON SPILSBURY WAYNE LIDDELL RICHARD THORLEY MENZIES CLARK DEMOIN JONES Ladies' Glee Club ELMA CORRY WILMA BULLOCK TORMA ANDRUS CHARLOTTE TERRY THORA ESPLIN MAE...
    • 1930_all 28

    •  
    • CHERRY WATTS Forward DON HATTON Guard FERL BLACKBURN Guard VERTIS WOOD Center HENRY HALL Forward SIDNEY THOMPSON Forward WALLACE OSBORN Guard CECIL BAKER Guard REED WILSON Guard CL'.MON STRATTON Forward "TUFF" L1NFORD Coatb •pROBABLY the most...
    • 1930_all 33

    •  
    • Team 1930 Intermountain Junior College Basketball Champions WALTERS REYNOLDS CARDON HOLMAN LEE PACKER Coach LEE COLE HARRIS DIXON Team WATTS THOMPSON BLACKBURN BAKER HATTON OSBORNE HALL WILSON WOOD STRATTON LINFORD Coach -«( 32
    • 1930_all 34

    •  
    • Snow Basketball Team CLINGER LUKE FULLMER IKE YOUNG Coach NE1LSON PETERSON LARSON BURR DOUGLAS LUND Albion Basketball Team E HAWLEY R. BUHLER C. OSTERHOUT N. THOMPSON D. KELLER N I JACOBSON D. ELISON C. LATTIMER J. THOMAS L. HAIGHT T. BUHLER...
    • 1927 43

    •  
    • LER.OY Dix Cedar City, Utah Ag. Club WM. A WRIGHT Escalante, Utah LAURA MITCHELL Parowan, Utah Vie Venda WAYNE THOMPSON Hamilton's Fort, Utah Opera SYLVIA GIBSON Enoch, Utah HAROLD BAKER Minersville, Utah Ag. Club, Band, Athletics LORIL...
    • 1927 55

    •  
    • Belle MacF'arlane Norma Jensen Douglas Manning Archie Swapp Gertrude Wood Howard Wood Clara Woodhouse Maxine Parry Jack Pace Joseph Hunter Alenna Williams Kenneth Shirk Ellis Corry Dale Thompson I rma Webster Dan Wade Lawrence Eldridge Maurine...
    • 1927 75

    •  
    • fc ^BoHemian Girl CAST Count Von Arnheim Thaddeus ( a fugitive) . . . . Devilshoof (a Gypsy leader) Florestein (nephew of the Count) Arline, at six (daughter of the Count) Arline, a t eighteen . . . . . Gypsy Queen . . . . . . Budha (attendant to...
    • 1927 77

    •  
    • Scene from La Traviata "La Traviata" CAST Violetta Valery . Flora Bervois . Annina . . . . Alfred Germont Georgis Germont (his father) . Gastone, Viscount of Letorieres Baron Douphol Marquis D'Obigny Doctor Grenville . Joseph, servant to Violetta...
    • 1927 79

    •  
    • Edwin Jones Arthur Bulloch Vertis Wood Mildred Parry Lillian Armstrong Floyd Heaton Maurine Heaton Carmen . Micaela Frasquita Mercedes Don Jose . Escamillo Zuniga Morales Remendado Doncairo 83 CKorus Rex Holland Myles Walker Hazel Green Maurine...
    • 1927 99

    •  
    • CARL T. Cox WILLIAM DALTON HOWARD THOMPSON THURMAN PRYOR JOHN R. ADAMS College Stock Jud^in^ Team STATE CHAMPIONS John HE College team, in competition with the U. A. C. team, scored a double victory in that they won first place as a team...
    • 1927 112

    •  
    • "Afe" Club JOHN R. ADAMS President THURMAN PRYOR Secretary HOWARD THOMPSON V ice-President FLOYD HEATON WAYNE HINTON CARL T. Cox WILLIAM DALTON THEO CORRY LAMAR CHAMBERLAIN Ross URIE LESLIE PUGH PAUL ADAMS (NAMES FOR OPPOSITE PAGE OF "Ac"...
    • 1927 115

    •  
    • >. cv4. C. Troup 5 LEGRANDE HOLLAND WAYNE THOMPSON ERVIL SANDERS LOYD HEATON ALDEN WOODHOUSE THEO CORRY FLOYD H EATON RAY MATHESON LEON ADAMS REID Cox CARLYLE ESPLIN ELMER MATHESON CHESTER JONES HOWARD THOMPSON MYLES WALKER 119
    • yearbook1917i031: Roll Call, Juniors

    • Beaver Murdock Academy--Beaver (Beaver County, Utah); School yearbooks
    • Roll call, juniors: Mieth Maeser, Josie Bird, Eli Wilson, Mae Joseph, James Thompson, Meredith Ericksen, Kenneth Barton, Loreeta Stoney, Presley Whorhan, Florence Morrill, Evelyn Gillies, Aleen Tanner, harold Hodges, Trace Yardley, Gladys Yardley,...
    • yearbook1917i037: Roll Call, Sophomores

    • Beaver Murdock Academy--Beaver (Beaver County, Utah); School yearbooks
    • Roll call: Ann Gillies, Jennings Ipson, Carl Goodwin, Louree Skinner, Henrietta Gunn, Elvina Clay, Joice Ashworth, Wallace Ipson, Nettie Messenger, Amasa Barton, Grant Smith, Marie McGregor, Golda Baldwin, Phylis Swindlehurst, Lacy Murdock, Obra...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK