Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Sprague
(18 results)



Display: 20

    • Boyd Adams and Clay Neilson

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Boyd "Gooney" Adams puts one in for the BAC Broncos as Clay Neilson (#20) tries to hold the top BAC scorer down. In the background are Gordon Sprague (#10) and Lee Atkin (#17), of the Dixie Rebels.
    • 1911, page 58

    •  
    • 58 Jones, Clara Monticello Jones, Arthur Cedar City Jones, Orion Cedar City Jones, Ashton Cedar City Knell, Ann Iva Pinto Lunt, John H Cedar City Matheson, Ella Cedar City Macfarlane, Ruth Cedar City McBride, Evelyn Paragonah...
    • 1912, page 63

    •  
    • 63 Haight, Raymond Cedar City Hunter, Gordon Cedar City Jones, Mary Paragoonah Jones, Arthur Cedar City Knell, Ann Iva Newcastle Lee, Ada Panguitch Mackelprang, Irene Cedar City Matheson, Ella Cedar City McConnell, Jennie Cedar...
    • Page 532

    •  
    • Smeath, George, 339 Smith, Alfred K., 68 Smith. Benjamin, 97 Smith, Benjamin Jr., 81 Smith, Don, 299 Smith, h a , 361 Smith, E m a , 366 Smith George A,. 5, 6, 22, 25, 470, 471, 473, 479, 487, 489 Smith, Gordon, 259 Smith, Henry, 366 Snith, J....
    • Zion Lodge employees

    • Zion Canyon Lodge (Washington County, Utah); Utah Parks Company -- Employees
    • Zion Lodge employees, left to right, Front row: Kent Hansen, Ron Anderson, Sheldon Sargent, Don Bull, George ?, Jerry? Farnsworth, Paul Edwards, Neil Hardy, Ralph Man, Ted DePolo, Bob Fife, Arthur Gunlicks, Boyd Christensen, Frank Driggs, Dick...
    • Zion Lodge employees

    • Zion Canyon Lodge (Washington County, Utah); Utah Parks Company -- Employees
    • Zion Lodge employees, Front row (on ground): Jim Mathesen, Dennis Garrity, Boyd Smith, Spence Maxwell, Carl Christensen, Jack McLaughlin, Ralph Mann, Art Nelson, Jerry Farnsworth, Lynn Dennett; Second row: Claudia Hirschi, Pat Request, Beth...
    • 1957 104

    •  
    • 104 Name Ma'.or Rank Home Address Slade, Douglas R. .......................... Engineering ...... Freshman Waterflow, New Mexico Slade, James Lynn .......................... Secon. Educ . ...... Freshman ........................ Overton,...
    • 1956_001 115

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 107 Name Rank Major Home Address Robb, Sharon ------------------------------------ Soph. ---------------·Educ. -------------------------------- Cedar City, Utah Roberts, Floyd H. ---------------------------- Fresh.----------------...
    • Page 4

    •  
    • LIST OF GRADUATES - 1949 ASSOCIATES IN SCIENCE DIVISION OF AGRICULTURE Leland L. Beckstrom -4\lendell E. Brooksby j-Bernell Ward Evans Rey L. Foy Lee Howard Hutchings Duane H. Judd -Cle~ E. Murray James A. Peterson DIVISION OF COMMERCE Gene...
    • Page 9

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH Florene P. Adams Vera Jean Adams Karma Albrecht Mary Ewing Anker Robert H. Beatty Earrell Dean Brian Joanna Palmer Brown James Willard Carrico Fern Froyd Carruth Sharon Clark Sandra Emett Dalley Emma Bastian Dalton Raegene...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • L. Dee Nord Melonie Cecile Powers Cyn thia Reynolds •Michael V. Rowan Victor J . Salazar Michael Anthony Schoenfe ld Sterling Mclean Simkins Nancy Sprague Von Willard Stucki Anthony 0 . Tirre Bonnie Turner •Melinda Wilson Scott L. Wood •Utah Basic...
    • Page 23

    •  
    • Honors and High Honors Graduating with High Honors Hori L. Adorns Annalee L. A lbrecht Patricio Hulet Anderson Karine Beesley Jon Betenson Earl Anthony Butts II Cherilyn Colder Derek S. Col l Lauren Louise Chose Judy Christensen Ann Morie...
    • Page 9

    •  
    • L. Dee Nord Melonie Cecile Powers Cynthie Reynolds •Michael V. Rowan Victor J. Solazar Michael Anthony Schoenfeld Sterling Mcleon Simkins Nancy Sprague Von Willard Stucki Anthony 0. Tirre Bonnie Turner •Melinda Wi lson Scott L. Wood •Utah Basic...
    • Page 21

    •  
    • Honors and High Honors Graduating with High Honors Hori L. Adams Annalee L. Albrecht Patricio Hulet Anderson Karine Beesley Jon Betenson Earl Anthony Bulls II Cherilyn Colder Derek S. Coll Lauren Louise Chose ~ Judy Christensen...
    • Page 24

    •  
    • .. 1977- 78 ANNUAL THUNDERBIRD AWARDS ASSEMBLY Welcome . . .Paul Pratt Invocati on. .. Dan Judd Master of Ceremonies . .Galen Rose Presentation of Theme .Newell Leavitt "TIME IN A BOTTLE" * * * * * Departmental Awards School of Business and...
    • Page 22

    •  
    • Cody Clint Morgan BS #Oleg A. Pribylnoi BS Terra Sue Sherwood BS Accounting Business Administration Communication William Mark Morrison BS Kody Kendall Prisbrey BS #Joel Michael Shively BS Technology Education Business Administration Criminal...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK