Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Shirley
(227 results)



Display: 20

    • 1907, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Marsden, William Parowan, Iron County McMullin, Willard Leeds, Washington County Parker, Laura Kanarra, Iron County Parry, Edna Cedar City, Iron County Perry, George Cedar City, Iron County Perry, Jennie Cedar City,...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1909, page 45

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • 1943 Agricola

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Student activities; Yearbooks;
    • Documents student life at the Branch Agricultural College; photographs of students, faculty, and campus life.
    • 1954_001 100

    •  
    • CEDAR CrrY, UTAH STUDENT BODY A WARDS STUDENT OFFICERS L. Jay Heaton, President Patty Petty, Vice-President Dorothy Rencher, Secretary VALEDICTORIANS Joan H. Kenney-Representing Bachelors in Science James E. Morris-Representint Associates in...
    • 1954_001 106

    •  
    • 105 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1953-54 Marilyn Arns Delton J. Bettridge Calpurna B. Fluckiger Joan Hunter Kenney Edith H. Kirtley Don Alma Knight Stephen Ray Adams Robert Hunter Beatty Elwood Decker Benson Carolyn Black Raymond J. Callister Lee L....
    • 1954_001 111

    •  
    • 110 COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF u. s. A. c. Major Name Rank Home Address Maxwell, Darlene ..................... Home Ec .... Fresh ............................. Toquerville, Utah Maxwell, Delwyn. .................... Gen .................
    • 1955_001 106

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 101 STUDENT BODY AW ARDS STUDENT OFFICERS Stephen R. Adams, President Helen Tuft, Vice-President Darleen May, Secretary VALEDICTORIANS Ward S. Robb-Representing Bachelors in Science Kristine Carry-Representing Associates in...
    • 1955_001 108

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 103 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1954-55 BACHELORS IN SCIENCE Clemont B. Adams Norris C. Jensen Keith H. Bryner Goldia Bernice Johns Lillian J. Chatterley Douglas I. Liston Frank Gale Farnsworth Fay N. Lynn Claudia Joseph Forsyth Kelly...
    • 1955_001 111

    •  
    • 106 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U . S . A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Condie, Opal ------ ----· ----------···---··· Spec. ········-··-···· Spec. ···-···-······--···· Cedar City, Utah Conger, Gerald ····---------·--·········· Soph...
    • 1955_001 112

    •  
    • '• CEDAR CITY, UTAH 107 Name Rank Major Home Address Erickson, Rodney -- ------------------ Soph. ----------------Bio. Sc. --- ---- ------·-------··· Monroe, Utah Esplin, Cleo ····--··-····-·········-·····-·· Spec. -·······-··-··-· Spec....
    • 1955_001 116

    •  
    • [ CEDAR CITY, UTAH 111 Name Major Home Address Plummer, Geneve .................... Spec .................. -Spec ..................... Cedar City, Utah Potratz, Paul W ....................... Speic. ····------·-··-· Spec. -- ----- ---------··...
    • 1956_001 113

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 105 Name Rank Major Home Address Madsen, Gwen .................................. Fresh . ................ Bus. .................................... Monroe, Utah Madsen, Richard Glenn ................ Fresh ................. Educ....
    • 1957 102

    •  
    • 102 Name Major Rank Home Address Mitchell, William Everett ............ Engineering ..... Freshman .................................. Provo, Utah Morris, Beverly Myrl... ................... Dentistry ......... Freshman...
    • 1957 41

    •  
    • DIVISION OF BUSINESS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE MILTON R. MERRILL, USU Dean, College of Business and Social Science A. W. STEPHENSON, Chairman HAZEN CooLEY, Professor D. CLARENCE SCHMUTZ, VERN K. KUPFER, Associate Professors McRAY CLOWARD, BRUCE H....
    • 1957 9

    •  
    • SANDBERG, WOODARD, B.S., M.S. Part-time Instructor, Engineering and Mathematics SARGENT, DAVID L., B.S., M.S Professor Emeritus of Biology SCHMUTZ, D CLARENCE, B.A., M.A. Associate Professor of Agricultural Economics Chairman, Division of...
    • 1957 92

    •  
    • 92 SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS BUSINESS: Business ManagemenL ____________ ________________________________________________________ ______ Dan Nelson Mary Mclnelly Roger Bryan Blaine Spencer Presented by First Security Bank-Mr. Francis Betenson,...
    • 1958 39

    •  
    • 29 Division of Business and Socia I Science Milton R. Merrill, usu DEAN, COLLEGE OF BUSINESS AND SOCIAL SCIENCE; A. W. Stephenson, CHAIRMAN; Hazen Cooley, PROFESSOR; D. Clarence Schmutz, Vern K. Kupfer, ASSOCIATE PROFESSORS; Bruce H. Osborne, McRay...
    • 1958 76

    •  
    • 66 Faculty Judd, Harl, B.S., Instructor; Engineering and Mathematics Kupfer, Vern K., B.S., M.S., Associate Professor, Psychol­ogy and Social Science; Coor­dinator; Health and Counsel­ing Service LeBaron, George L., B.S., M.S., Associate Professor,...
    • Bacian staff

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Bacian staff of 1948. Staff members include: Glory Spendlove (editor), Gayle Anderson and Hope Harding (associate editors), Paul Roberts and Glen Jorgenson (business managers), Margaret Hunter (art business manager), Klien Rollo (sports editor),...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK