Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Sevy
(138 results)



Display: 20

    • 1954_001 112

    •  
    • ,•.. CEDAR CrrY, UTAH 111 Major Rank Home Address P et erson, Robert ..... - ............. Ind. Arts ... Fresh .................................... Midway, Utah Petty Jane ................................ Ed ............... ,Senior...
    • Page 2

    •  
    • ... CERI'IFICATES OF VOCATIONAL CCMPETENCE BUSINESS EDUCATION One-Year Clerical Zelma L. Alger Ellen L. Anderson Nancy Gardner Nancy Sue Hafen Jeannine Hall Rita Hulet Rebecca Hunt Toni Hunter Belle Ivie Charlene Pollock Yvonne Pratt Jolynn...
    • Page 2

    •  
    • .3.J- Albert Adams ' 5" Joyce Brown /. .:>- Mario B. Bussie .j- Frank L. Cooley l / () Kent B. Dover / ~ Garth W. Esplin GRADUATES 5 'Muriel Mathews " Albert Leonard Mickelson /J>-Onda Miller G'Georgia Katherine Mitchell ,;,-Ruth Oldroyd S-Erma...
    • 1957 103

    •  
    • 103 Name Ma jar Rank Hame Address Powell, Bruce H ............................. Phys. Educ ....... Freshman ............................ Blanding, Utah Prestwich, Clarence ........................ Indus. Arts ....... Junior...
    • 1954_001 106

    •  
    • 105 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1953-54 Marilyn Arns Delton J. Bettridge Calpurna B. Fluckiger Joan Hunter Kenney Edith H. Kirtley Don Alma Knight Stephen Ray Adams Robert Hunter Beatty Elwood Decker Benson Carolyn Black Raymond J. Callister Lee L....
    • 1907, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Heyborne, Pearl Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Pearl Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Zina Cedar City, Iron County Hilton, Hugh Abraham Hunter, Evan Cedar City, Iron County Jacobson, Pearl Pine Valley, Washington...
    • 1906, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Riding, John Panguitch, Garfield, County Rickards, Julia Cedar City, Iron County Root, Pratt " Sevy, Milton H Panguitch, Garfield County Sohoppmann, Eugene Cedar City, Iron County Smith, R. V Salt Lake City, Utah ...
    • 1908, page 44

    •  
    • 44 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jones, Ida Summit Lee, Edith Panguitch Lee, Roy Panguitch Leigh, Fern Cedar City Leigh, Ruby Cedar City Lunt, Wallace Cedar City McBride, Roy Paragonah McConnell, Gladys Cedar City Mickleson, Luella Parowan...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar City, Utah Higbee, Myron...
    • 1908, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Orton, Tessie Orton Page, Dettie Cedar City Parker, Laura Kanarra Parry, Caroline Cedar City Parry, Winnie Cedar City Perkins, Vira Monticello Perry, Abner Cedar City Perry, Susannah Cedar City Pyor, Ettie...
    • 1910, page 58

    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 59

    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK