Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Roma
(14 results)



Display: 20

    • 1930_all 12

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES ALTA SIMKINS CIRCI.EVILLE, UTAH THERESA HENRIE PANGUITCH, UTAH ROMA HIGBEE CEDAR CITY, UTAH ASHBY HARDY LA\'ERKIN, UTAH JOHN TERRY ROCKVILI.E, UTAH JAY APPLEGATE ClRCLEVILLE, UTAH THORA ESPUIN CEDAR CITY, UTAH LAVERNEGENTRY BEAVER,...
    • 1930_all 38

    •  
    • Omega Rho MILDRED FARNSWORTH President ROMA HIGBEE Vice-President RUTH LEIGH Secretary CLARA HOPKINS THRESA HENRIE KATHERINE JONES ALICE ISOM MYDA ROBINSON LORNA LOWE -4 37
    • 1927 52

    •  
    • THORA ESPLIN EDWARD YOUNG RUTH LEIGH RUTH E. LEIGH LEON ADAMS CORNELL CHAMBERLAIN DONA HOUCHEN KEITH SMITH LUCILE CARPENTER WANDA LUKE MARK WEBSTER GWEN BULLOCH ROMA HIGBEE GEORGIA BIEDERMAN LA VON FORD RUTH WALKER MONA LOWARY RAYMOND KNELL DAGMA...
    • 1927 73

    •  
    • Cast II Trovatore PRINCIPALS Leonora Inez . . . . Azucena (Mother Gypsy) Manrico . . . . County di Luna . Ferrando Ruiz Annette Bettensen Ann Gardner Hazel Granger L. F. Luke J. C. Wright Wm. MacFarlane Lehi Jones CHORUS Bertha Petty Jane...
    • Theatrical production

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Theatrical production. Includes: Walter Lunt (center with hand raised), G. Clark, Gladys Banks, Quinn Christensen, Roma Justet, Marilyn Ronnow, Nildene Adams, Elaine Southwick (in shawl), Harriet Matheson.
    • Page 59

    •  
    • PHI flLPHfl BETA GLENNA ESPLIN, President ERNA ROBERTS, Vice-President LOUISE ANDERSON, Secretary BETH SARGENT IVY WARD LUCILE MACFARLANE BETTY DflLLEY ISOBEL FINLINSON LOUISE MITCHELL NORMA BENTLEY NELDfl MAXFIELD CflRMEN LEIGH ESTHER...
    • Page 20

    •  
    • JjMk '^«s?\ ;•;:';. GORDON BARNEY Delta, Utah Division of Agriculture ROMA BENTLEY Parowan, Utah Division of Business NORMA BENTLEY Parowan, Utah Division of Business PERRON BLISS Hinckley, Utah Division of Agriculture McRAE BULLOCH Cedar City,...
    • Page 57

    •  
    • Carmen Leigh, Eloise Lunt, Lucille Barlow, Esther Watson, lone Higbee, Muriel Sphar. Ruth Holyoak, Leora Petty, Lucille Macfarlane, Helen Gardner, Wilma Knell, Kay Benson. Maurine Adams, lone Barney, Irene Lyman, Agnes Lamb, Louise Mitchell,...
    • Page 27

    •  
    • BONNIE LOU DALLEY Speech, Cedar City PHIL DAY Industrial Arts, Fillmore FERN DALLEY Home Economics, Teasdale DEREECE DASTRUP Science, Sigurd LOUISE DIX Business, Cedar City KENT ESPLIN Engineering, Cedar City BARBARA FARNSWORTH Business, Beaver FAY...
    • Page 40

    •  
    • First Row Bertha Ashby Anna Jean Armstrong, Katie Barlocker, Iris Beatty, Barbara Bryner, Jenevieve Buchanan, Fern Dalley S}cond Row: Helen Dalley, Mary Ewing, Barbara Farnsworth, Lillie Foster, Nancy Heaton, Roma Heaton, Evaleen Hulet Third Row:...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK