Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Rockville
(195 results)



Display: 20

    • Rockville, Hubor's water wheel

    • Rockville (Washington County, Utah)
    • Hubor's water wheel. Taken by Howard R. Driggs on first proselyting trip taken from BNS, in the year 1898. Kumen Jones was the driver of the carriage. They spent a month travelling over Southern Utah speaking to the people about the school.
    • 1900, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Hunter, May Cedar, Iron Co. Hunter, William Cedar, Iron Co. Jacobson, James Pine Valley, Washington Co. Jones, May Cedar, Iron Co. Lambeth, Frank Cedar, Iron Co. Lamoreaux, David Albert Paragoonah, Iron Co....
    • 1908, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. GRADUATES. Clark, Wilford Cannonville. Dalley, John Summit Dalley, Katie Cedar City Esplin, Emily Orderville Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1908, page 43

    •  
    • 43 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Lambson, Almon ... Circleville Leigh, Caroline Cedar City Leigh, Carire Cedar City Leigh, Webster Cedar City Melling, Margaret Cedar City Perry, Della Cedar City Rice, Ralph Newland, Nev. Stucki,...
    • 1908, page 44

    •  
    • 44 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jones, Ida Summit Lee, Edith Panguitch Lee, Roy Panguitch Leigh, Fern Cedar City Leigh, Ruby Cedar City Lunt, Wallace Cedar City McBride, Roy Paragonah McConnell, Gladys Cedar City Mickleson, Luella Parowan...
    • 1908, page 45

    •  
    • 45 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Bullock, Robert Cedar City Church, Zera Panguitch Clark, Mamie Provo Clark, Venice Provo Findley, Donald Kanab Foster, Hazel Caliente Haight, Orson Cedar City Hall, Ethel Cedar City Jessup, Ina Cedar...
    • 1909, page 45

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar...
    • 1910, page 58

    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 59

    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...
    • 1903, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Benson, Betsy A Parowan, Iron County Bentley, Ella A " Bladen, Rhoda Cedar, " Bracken, Clara Pine Valley, Washington County Bracken, Ethelind " Bracken, Lawrence…………………….. " Bullock, Alice Cedar,...
    • 1903, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Jones, Seth M Enoch, Iron County Knell, James Claude Pinto, Washington County Leigh, Abbie Cedar, Iron County Lowe, Deslie Parowan, " Lunt, George Hunter Cedar, " Lunt, Henry Hunter " Lunt, Jeannett "...
    • 1903, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Macfarlane, Ann St. George, Washington County Macfarlane, Bessie " McQuarrie, Zella " Mackleprang, Maggie Cedar, Iron County Morris William Thomas Parowan " Nelson, Sarah Cedar, " Pace, John Granville "...
    • 1904, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH Brooks, George St. George, Washington County Corry, Jessie Cedar, Iron County Cox, Lillian " Cox, William Orderville, Kane County Cutler, Lula Glendale, " Dalley, Parley Summit, Iron County Farnsworth, Bessie Kanab,...
    • 1904, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Spilsbury, Estella Toquerville, Washington County Taylor, George Parowan, Iron County Taylor, Junius " Urie, Janet F Cedar, Iron County Urie, Mary……………………………………….." Webster, John "...
    • 1904, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jepson, Lucy Virgin, Washington County Jones, Ann Cedar, Iron County Jones, Arthur P Enoch, " Jones, Mamie Cedar, " Jones, Treharne " Leigh, Abbie " Lowe, Samuel Parowan, " Macdonald, Belle Ranch, Kane County...
    • 1904, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Webster, Helaman Cedar, Iron County Whipple, John Pine Valley, Washington County Whipple, Mamie " Welkinson, Raymond A Cedar, Iron County Williamson, Eliza Paragonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank ...
    • 1904, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Lowder, John L Parowan, Iron County Macdonald, Duncan Ranch, Kane County Munford, Thomas Parowan, Iron County Pace, Josephine Harmony, Washington Coutny Page, Nora A Panguich, Garfield County Prince, Clarissa...
    • 1905, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wixom, Rupert E Circleville, Piute County Second Year. Adams, Hugh L Parowan, Iron County Anderson, Jessie Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy Parowan, Iron County Bracken, Clara Pine Valley,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK