Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Richfield
(93 results)



Display: 20

    • 1901, page 23

    •  
    • 23 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Bulloch, Alice Cedar, Iron Co. Bulloch, Robert Fife " Bulloch, Thomas " Burkholder, Oliver " Canfield, Irene " Connell, Calvin Parowan, Iron Co. Cornelius, Henry Virgin, Wash.Co Cornelius, Rose ...
    • 1902, page 32

    •  
    • 32 SOUTHERN BRANCH STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Page, G. Eva……………………….. Little Pinto, Iron Co. Page, John G……………………….. " Pucil, Sarah J Cedar City, " Robinson, Jesse S Paragoonah, " Sandberg, Brigham J Richfield, Sevier Co. Smith, Clara Cedar...
    • 1905, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Rice, Samuel Newland, Nevada Robb, Lizzie Paragoonah, Iron County Robb, Milton……………………… " Robinson, Jesse " Robinson, Lizzie " Robinson, Martin " Root, Hattie Cedar City, Iron County Roundy, Sarah...
    • 1910, page 58

    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 59

    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...
    • 1941 8

    •  
    • 6 B R A N C H A G R I C U L T U R A L C O L L E GE BOARD OF TRUSTEES C . G . A D N E Y Corinne T H E O D O R E L . H O L M A N Salt L a k e C i ty M R S . M I N N I E W . M I L L E R Salt L a k e C i ty O L O F N E L S O N Logan F R E D M . N Y E...
    • 1941 77

    •  
    • 7 6 BRANCH AGRICULTURAL C O L L E GE Summary of Enrollment^1940-41 Freshmen 208 Sophomores 107 Juniors - 25 Vocational 6 Special ^ 5 C. P. T . Regular 4 National Defense 178 C. P. T 55 U. S. A. C. Extension 10 TOTAL 598 Less Students Listed Twice...
    • Page 22

    •  
    • AFTON JONES Business, Cedar City BETTY LOU JONES English and Speech, Cedar City MAROLYN JONES Business, Cedar City LOIS LUKE Education, Cedar City FLORIAN MATHESON Social Science, Parowan LESLIE MATHEWS Physical Science, Panaca, Nevada LEONARD...
    • Page 32

    •  
    • ALBERT E. ADAMS, JR. Parowan Physical Science ARDEN ALLRED Springdale Physical Education EVELYN ARNS Cedar City Liberal Arts LUCILLE BANKS Cedar City Liberal Arts DORAGENE BLACKNER Greenville Home Economics CHLORIS BOWMAN Cedar City Liberal...
    • Page 25

    •  
    • ARLO MAGLEBY Richfield, Utah Division of Business LUCILE MACFARLANE Cedar City, Utah Division of Liberal Arts BILL MANNING Cedar City, Utah Division, of Liberal Arts JEAN MATHESON Cedar City, Utah Division of Business BRIG McDONALD Kanab,...
    • Page 27

    •  
    • BONNIE LOU DALLEY Speech, Cedar City PHIL DAY Industrial Arts, Fillmore FERN DALLEY Home Economics, Teasdale DEREECE DASTRUP Science, Sigurd LOUISE DIX Business, Cedar City KENT ESPLIN Engineering, Cedar City BARBARA FARNSWORTH Business, Beaver FAY...
    • Page 29

    •  
    • BRYCE ORTON Business, Parowan HOWARD PACE Industrial Arts, Enterprise CARL PACE Industrial Arts, Hinckley ROBERT PARRY Physical Science, Cedar City DALE PAYNE Industrial Arts, Sigurd ARLAND PETERSON Industrial Arts, Delta JIMMY...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK