Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Reuben
(17 results)



Display: 20

    • 1930_all 18

    •  
    • Secomd Year Class C. L. HUNTER ROSCOE BOOTH BERT CARPENTER BASIL HALL RUA CHAMBERLAIN ISABELLE CROSLEY TOM WEBSTER JAMES DEL VECCHIO MURIEL IPSEN CHARLOTTE TERRY RICHARD HARRISON DIXIE SCOTT ELDA WEBSTER ORVILLE NORENE JONES TORMA ANDRUS DOROTHY...
    • J. Reuben Clark, Jr.

    • Clark, J. Reuben (Joshua Reuben), Jr.; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Faculty; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--School principals
    • Artist's portrait of J. Reuben Clark Jr., a member of the Branch Normal School faculty and principal from 1900-1901.
    • J. Reuben Clark, Jr.

    • Clark, J. Reuben (Joshua Reuben), Jr.; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Faculty; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--School principals
    • Artist's portrait of J. Rueben Clark Jr. a member of the Branch Normal School faculty and principal from 1900-1901.
    • Second Year Class of 1930

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Second Year Class of 1930. Includes (not in order): C.L. Hunter, Norene Jones, Mildred Macfarlane, Roscoe Booth, Torma Andrus, Marian Lunt, Bert Carpenter, Dorothy Woodhouse, Arthur Dix, Basil Hall, Grant Houchen, Daisy Jennings, Rua Chamberlain,...
    • Page 274

    •  
    • Excerpts from Cedar City Council Minutes Jan. 6 , 1 9 3 0 . . .City Council met in regular session. Present: Mayor Eugene Christensen and Councilmen Wood and Biederman of the outgoing administration. Also, Recorder James Urie, and Councilmen E. M ....
    • Page 279

    •  
    • Nov. 9, 1931.. . T h e following a r e the results of t h e election r e t u r n s held on November 3, 1931: Office myor: 4 year Councilman: 2 year Councilmen: Candidate Walter K. Granger ID) John S. Woodbury I R I Samuel F. Leigh ID) Fred L....
    • Page 531

    •  
    • San Francisco earthquake, 163-64 San Juan Mission, 84 Sandine, Mrs. Lars, 141 Santa Clara, 469, 488 Sargent, David L , 243, 316, 335, . 384 Sargent, Edna, 348, 392 Sargent, Harold, 332-42 ICoun.1 Sargent, Mildred, 347 Sarkis, George, 464 Savemore...
    • Page 536

    •  
    • West, Samuel, 5 Westerhold, Charles, 68 Western Airlines, 369 Western Area Power Admin., 448 Western Rock, 417 Western Wood Excelsior Plant, 374 Westside Grocery Wagon, 335 Whatcott, Elihu, 381 Whetnan, Paul, 454 Whetten, John Amasa, 398 Whetten,...
    • Pedigree Chart

    •  
    • PEDIGREE CHART John William Jones Sr. md. Gwenllian John, 6 July 1738 John William Jones Jr. John Jones I I I born 1739 died 11 Feb. 1796 md. Catherine Thomas born 1749, died 6 Oct. 1808 born 1790, died 20 July 1868 md. Ann Rees born 1794 born...
    • Page 230

    •  
    • Family Date of Birth Gwendolyn Jones Denton Jones Katherine Jones Richard Jones Alma Hintze Uriah Jones Hugh Hintze Scott Gardner Reuben Jones Florence Jones Sage Gardner Beth Hintze Wendell Jones Robert S. Jones Thomas H. Jones Margaret Jones...
    • Page 253

    •  
    • 175, 181, 193, 196, 197, 199, 200, 205,212, 215,216, 235 Jones, Henrietta L. (Hintze) 55, 87, 96, 124, 127, 136, 137, 138, 142, 146. 165. 168. 170. 177. 181. 190. ~ - Jones, Henry M a n i n 214 Jones Hollow 85, 89, 93 Jones Home 141, 170 Jones,...
    • Grand Canyon kitchen crew

    • Grand Canyon Lodge (Coconino County, Arizona)
    • Grand Canyon kitchen crew of 1932 Left to right, back row: Unidentified man, Emil Justet (Kelly), Reuben Crawford, Unidentified man, Preston Gifford, two unidentified men, Ivan Ruesch, Unidentified man, Lorin Winder, three unidentified men Front...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK