Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: ORDERVILLE
(109 results)



Display: 20

    • 1930_all 12

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES ALTA SIMKINS CIRCI.EVILLE, UTAH THERESA HENRIE PANGUITCH, UTAH ROMA HIGBEE CEDAR CITY, UTAH ASHBY HARDY LA\'ERKIN, UTAH JOHN TERRY ROCKVILI.E, UTAH JAY APPLEGATE ClRCLEVILLE, UTAH THORA ESPUIN CEDAR CITY, UTAH LAVERNEGENTRY BEAVER,...
    • 1930_all 30

    •  
    • 10,3873 College Basketball B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B. B B. B. B. BB B. B B. B B. B. B. B. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A. A A. A. A. A A A. A A. A A. A. A. A. C. . C. . C. . C. . C. . C. . C. . . C. . C. . C. . C....
    • 1927 71

    •  
    • fc Tlie Opera INGE William H. Manning made Cedar City his place of abode, and the Branch Agricultural College his place of business, students and patrons have had the opportunity to see two operas a year. This fall he reproduced last year's operas,...
    • 1908, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. GRADUATES. Clark, Wilford Cannonville. Dalley, John Summit Dalley, Katie Cedar City Esplin, Emily Orderville Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1908, page 44

    •  
    • 44 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jones, Ida Summit Lee, Edith Panguitch Lee, Roy Panguitch Leigh, Fern Cedar City Leigh, Ruby Cedar City Lunt, Wallace Cedar City McBride, Roy Paragonah McConnell, Gladys Cedar City Mickleson, Luella Parowan...
    • 1909, page 47

    •  
    • 47 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Farnsworth, Delna Kanab, Utah Fordham, Albert Santa Clara, Utah Fox, Hugh Circleville, Utah Findlay, Donald Kanab, Utah Forsyth, Effie Pinto, Utah Gower, Grace Cedar City, Utah Gray, May Santa Clara,...
    • 1909, page 48

    •  
    • 48 SOUTHERN BRANCH Gray, Alden Santa Clara, Utah Hall, Ethel Cedar City, Utah Henderson, Jasper Cannonville, Utah Hugh, Jennie Santa Clara, Utah Hussong, Mrs. Mossie B………………... Cedar City, Utah Jones, Irene Cedar City,...
    • 1910, page 60

    •  
    • 60 Webster, Annette, Cedar City Utah Webster, Cathie, Cedar City Utah Wilkinson, Janie, Cedar City Utah Williamson, Clara, Paragoonah Utah Wimmer, Warren, Parowan Utah Winsor, Leon, St. George Utah Wood, Blanche, Cedar City Utah ...
    • 1910, page 61

    •  
    • 61 LIST OF PUPILS FOR THE YEAR 1909. FIRST YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron, Cedar City Utah Adams, Margery, Cedar City Utah Bryant, Erastus, Cedar City Utah Bulloch, Warren, Cedar City Utah Bleak, Lennie, Paragonah Utah Barron, Frank,...
    • 1910, page 63

    •  
    • 63 Lambson, Emma, Circleville Utah Leavitt, Lovise, Bunkerville Nevada Matheson, Rhoda, Cedar City Utah Mitchell, Warner, Parowan Utah McBride, Roy, Paragoonah Utah Neilson, Misha, Washington Utah Orton, Ida, Parowan Utah Sandberg,...
    • 1903, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Benson, Betsy A Parowan, Iron County Bentley, Ella A " Bladen, Rhoda Cedar, " Bracken, Clara Pine Valley, Washington County Bracken, Ethelind " Bracken, Lawrence…………………….. " Bullock, Alice Cedar,...
    • 1903, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Jones, Seth M Enoch, Iron County Knell, James Claude Pinto, Washington County Leigh, Abbie Cedar, Iron County Lowe, Deslie Parowan, " Lunt, George Hunter Cedar, " Lunt, Henry Hunter " Lunt, Jeannett "...
    • 1903, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Williams, Ethel Kanarra, Iron County Wittwer, John Santa Clara, Washington, County SPECIALS. Adams, Hugh L., Jr Parowan, Iron County Allen, Leonard Delamar, Nevada Anderson, B. Franklin ………….Toquerville,...
    • 1903, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Macfarlane, Ann St. George, Washington County Macfarlane, Bessie " McQuarrie, Zella " Mackleprang, Maggie Cedar, Iron County Morris William Thomas Parowan " Nelson, Sarah Cedar, " Pace, John Granville "...
    • 1904, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH Brooks, George St. George, Washington County Corry, Jessie Cedar, Iron County Cox, Lillian " Cox, William Orderville, Kane County Cutler, Lula Glendale, " Dalley, Parley Summit, Iron County Farnsworth, Bessie Kanab,...
    • 1904, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jepson, Lucy Virgin, Washington County Jones, Ann Cedar, Iron County Jones, Arthur P Enoch, " Jones, Mamie Cedar, " Jones, Treharne " Leigh, Abbie " Lowe, Samuel Parowan, " Macdonald, Belle Ranch, Kane County...
    • 1904, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Lowder, John L Parowan, Iron County Macdonald, Duncan Ranch, Kane County Munford, Thomas Parowan, Iron County Pace, Josephine Harmony, Washington Coutny Page, Nora A Panguich, Garfield County Prince, Clarissa...
    • 1905, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH. LIST OF STUDENTS. NORMALS. Third Year. Anderson, Albert Toquerville, Washington County Bladen, John M Cedar City, Iron County Canfield, Irene " Corry, Jeanette " Dalley, Parley...
    • 1905, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wixom, Rupert E Circleville, Piute County Second Year. Adams, Hugh L Parowan, Iron County Anderson, Jessie Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy Parowan, Iron County Bracken, Clara Pine Valley,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK