Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Nielson
(256 results)



Display: 20

    • "The Amazon"

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Drama; Amateur theater--Cedar City (Utah)
    • Cast members of the Branch Normal School production of "The Amazon," 1912. Includes Clifford Ashby as Coach. Standing (left to right): Lafe Jolley, Ellis Pickett, Willard Canfield, Irvin McQuarrie, and Walter Lunt. Seated (left to right): Pearl...
    • 1905, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Halterman, Nellie………………………..Parowan, Utah Higbee, Alonzo Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Rhoda Arizona Houston, Marie Panguitch, Garfield County Isom, Laverna Virgin, Washington County Leigh, Kumen Cedar City, Iron...
    • 1943 Agricola

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Student activities; Yearbooks;
    • Documents student life at the Branch Agricultural College; photographs of students, faculty, and campus life.
    • 1954_001 100

    •  
    • CEDAR CrrY, UTAH STUDENT BODY A WARDS STUDENT OFFICERS L. Jay Heaton, President Patty Petty, Vice-President Dorothy Rencher, Secretary VALEDICTORIANS Joan H. Kenney-Representing Bachelors in Science James E. Morris-Representint Associates in...
    • 1954_001 111

    •  
    • 110 COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF u. s. A. c. Major Name Rank Home Address Maxwell, Darlene ..................... Home Ec .... Fresh ............................. Toquerville, Utah Maxwell, Delwyn. .................... Gen .................
    • 1954_001 16

    •  
    • CEDAR C1TY. UTAH 15 BUSINESS MEN'S ACTIVITY SCHOLABSIUPS During commencement week of 1953, a new program was launched to give appropriate recognition to students of unusual achievement and at the same time acknowledge publicly the generosity of...
    • 1955_001 107

    •  
    • 102 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. TRACK John Wood Gary Robison Bill Meador Earnest Workman Larry Adams BASEBALL John Wood Hal Torgerson Ray Robinson Jack Soper Jerry Bertleson TENNIS Donnell Spencer Eldon Nielson Leon Mason Don L....
    • 1955_001 108

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 103 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1954-55 BACHELORS IN SCIENCE Clemont B. Adams Norris C. Jensen Keith H. Bryner Goldia Bernice Johns Lillian J. Chatterley Douglas I. Liston Frank Gale Farnsworth Fay N. Lynn Claudia Joseph Forsyth Kelly...
    • 1955_001 20

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 15 BUSINESS MEN'S ACTIVITY SCHOLARSHIPS During commencement week of 1953, a new program was launched to give appropriate recognition to students of unusual achievement and at the same time acknowledge publicly the generosity of...
    • 1956_001 107

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 99 LIST OF GRADUATES-1956·57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Carolyn Black Annie Wilkinson Colvin Myrtle E. Davis Thelma Lorraine Ekstrom Lola Roberts English Dorothy R. Graff Maude M. Halversen Keith S. Hicks Garland Nelson...
    • 1956_001 113

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 105 Name Rank Major Home Address Madsen, Gwen .................................. Fresh . ................ Bus. .................................... Monroe, Utah Madsen, Richard Glenn ................ Fresh ................. Educ....
    • 1956_001 114

    •  
    • l 06 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Nielson, Robert Max ........................ Fresh ........ - ....... Agr. ............................ Leamington, Utah Nielson, Sonya Diane ...........................
    • 1956_001 20

    •  
    • '· CEDAR CITY, UTAH 15 BUSINESS MEN'S ACTIVITY SCHOLARSHIPS During commencement week of 1953, a new program was launched to give appropriate recognition to students of unusual achievement and at the same time acknowledge publicly the generosity of...
    • 1956_001 21

    •  
    • 16 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. HOME ECONOMICS: Foods and Nutrition .......................................................................... Juanita Chamberlain Chloeen Callister, Alternate Textiles and Clothing...
    • 1957 102

    •  
    • 102 Name Major Rank Home Address Mitchell, William Everett ............ Engineering ..... Freshman .................................. Provo, Utah Morris, Beverly Myrl... ................... Dentistry ......... Freshman...
    • 1957 91

    •  
    • 91 SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS AGRICULTURE: Agricultural Research·-------------------------······--·-······--·--·-·--·-·----·-···--·-·-··Elvon Spencer James Crane, Alternate Presented by Safeway Stores, Inc. - Mr. Lowell Sherratt, Manager Professor D. C....
    • 1957 93

    •  
    • 93 Auto Mechanics _________________ ________________________________________________________ ___ Mardell Topham John Davis, Alternate Presented by Lunt Motor Company - Wilson and Lanell Lunt Mr. Vic Davis, Department Representative Building...
    • 1957 95

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH LIST OF GRADUATES - SCHOOL YEAR - 1956-57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Anderson, Barbara Beatty, Grant Dennis Benson, James L. Call, Elizabeth Manning Clove, Mary Sherlene Jensen Dotson, Wina Liston Gillins, Bernice...
    • Aggie Inferno

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Aggie Inferno. First row: Farr, Manning; Second row: Banks, Sargent, Leigh, Lyman, Ashby, Winkel, Petty, Watson, Leigh, Ipson, Harward, Armstrong, Kimball, Lunt; Third row: Sampson, Foster, Foster, Stephens, Cowan, Pfister, Nielson, Platt, Kenney,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK