Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Nielson
(263 results)



Display: 20

    • 1956_001 20

    •  
    • '· CEDAR CITY, UTAH 15 BUSINESS MEN'S ACTIVITY SCHOLARSHIPS During commencement week of 1953, a new program was launched to give appropriate recognition to students of unusual achievement and at the same time acknowledge publicly the generosity of...
    • Page 12

    •  
    • 'WS'll/S'll'll/Daje Coffege Matthew Saylor Associate Nursing .9lssociate t])egrus Janet Shakespear Associate (%mor stu
    • Page 26

    •  
    • (Honor students, 3.6 combined GPA or higher. ore indicated with a double asterisk.) 'lJadielar ef Scienm cA~ irv Wuroirzty il'V Wuroing Barney R. Brokaw Tyler Knight Denise Allgood** Leticia Bryner Toni Lister** Nancy Beckstrom** Amanda Callaway...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • · Charles Scott Kerr BS Elizabeth Ann Miller BS ·Cynthia Esther Plewe BS Music Art Theatre Arts and Dance #Jennifer Lee Kirk BS Shirley Gay Miller BA Brian Matthew Plummer BS History English Political Science and History David A. Knight BA Amanda...
    • Page 14

    •  
    • *Sheila Syrett Johnson BA Elementary Education •Angela Jones BS Elementary Education Special Education Shawn Mendell Jones BS Physical Education *Tamara Marie Jones BA Elementary Education *#Sarah C. Kerr BS Elementary Education *Nancy Nielsen Key...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • 10 COLLEGE OF BU S I NESS & TECHNOLOGY Tyler David Geldmacher BS Computer Information Systems Levi Dennis Gibson BA Accounting Jodi Rae Gilmore BS Management Aaron B. Glazier # BS Accounting John Niles Goring BA Criminal fustice David Mark Grant...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • 10 S C H OO L OF APPLIE D S C IEN CE & T EC HN O LOGY dlo-0-&ciat;e/ & 'Degree& (Honor students are wearing a medallion with a white ribbon on his or her gown.) Sharee Mae Atkin AAS Office Management Technology Tara Lynne Ballard AAS Early...
    • 1955_001 107

    •  
    • 102 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. TRACK John Wood Gary Robison Bill Meador Earnest Workman Larry Adams BASEBALL John Wood Hal Torgerson Ray Robinson Jack Soper Jerry Bertleson TENNIS Donnell Spencer Eldon Nielson Leon Mason Don L....
    • 1957 102

    •  
    • 102 Name Major Rank Home Address Mitchell, William Everett ............ Engineering ..... Freshman .................................. Provo, Utah Morris, Beverly Myrl... ................... Dentistry ......... Freshman...
    • 1954_001 111

    •  
    • 110 COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF u. s. A. c. Major Name Rank Home Address Maxwell, Darlene ..................... Home Ec .... Fresh ............................. Toquerville, Utah Maxwell, Delwyn. .................... Gen .................
    • 1956_001 21

    •  
    • 16 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. HOME ECONOMICS: Foods and Nutrition .......................................................................... Juanita Chamberlain Chloeen Callister, Alternate Textiles and Clothing...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK