Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Neil
(819 results)



Display: 20

    • Calves, "Corky"

    • Calves; Livestock; Southwest Utah Livestock Show--Cedar City (Iron County, Utah)
    • "Corky" purchased by Leigh Furniture Company and being shown under the hammer of the two auctioneers, William Adams and Sons. Dub Leigh representing the Leigh Furniture Company, Tom Sterling, owner, and his mother.
    • Cows, unidentified group

    • Beef cattle; Livestock; Southwest Utah Livestock Show--Cedar City (Iron County, Utah)
    • "Rube" Winterose (2nd from right) and Jackie Winterose (3rd from right) pose with three unidentified individuals and a prize winning steer.
    • Page 17

    •  
    • #Chance A. Haider BS Biology /Zoology •Heather Harrison BS Family and Consumer Sciences Kristy Ann Hatch BS Biology/Zoology Rowdy J Hatch BS Biology /Zoology Joel R. Haynes BS Mathematical Sciences/ Computer Science Pamela Dianne Heavysege...
    • Page 20

    •  
    • (jraauating witfi 1-{onors .9Uplia Clii :Honor Society (Stuchnts wearing 6{ue aruf green cords are mem6ers of .Afpfia Cfii 9{sztio11a{ :Honor Society. 'Ifiese scfi.olars fi.oU aaufemic staniing in tfi.e top 10 percent of upper-ii11ision1 ful!-time...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • · Charles Scott Kerr BS Elizabeth Ann Miller BS ·Cynthia Esther Plewe BS Music Art Theatre Arts and Dance #Jennifer Lee Kirk BS Shirley Gay Miller BA Brian Matthew Plummer BS History English Political Science and History David A. Knight BA Amanda...
    • Page 18

    •  
    • ·Glenn L. Smith BS Social Science Amy Christine Spears BS Sociology Leslie Sperry BA Psychology Stuart Jason Sperry BA Language/French #Shelli Bond Stathis BA History · Natalie Elaine Steadman BS Music · David Theodore Stender BS Political...
    • Page 13

    •  
    • ·Judith K. Gubler Music BA ·Linda Lee Hafen English BA Sherrie Heyborne Psychology BA ·sarah Louise Hinchcliff English BA Eric Houle Communication and Physical Education BA David B. Howard Theatre Arts BA 'Sally Hunter Music BA ·David Earl Hyatt...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • 10 COLLEGE OF B USINESS &. TE CHN OLOGY Jeffrey R. Fowler BS Accounting Valerie Lavena Fowler BS Computer Information Systems Bryan L. Frei BS Accounting Jeff Keith Frei BS Accounting Scott Lynn Fullman BS Computer Information Systems Matt T. Funk...
    • 1954_001 106

    •  
    • 105 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1953-54 Marilyn Arns Delton J. Bettridge Calpurna B. Fluckiger Joan Hunter Kenney Edith H. Kirtley Don Alma Knight Stephen Ray Adams Robert Hunter Beatty Elwood Decker Benson Carolyn Black Raymond J. Callister Lee L....
    • Page 13

    •  
    • 12 COLLEGE OF BUSINESS &. TE CHNO LO GY Victor Paul Wetterberg # BS Jared Kent Wilson BS Darrell Grant Wright # BA Computer Information Systems Technology Education Finance John R. Wheeler# BS Joshua Reed Wilson BS LeAnne Timmreck Yardley•...
    • Page 13

    •  
    • 12 S C H OO L O F B US INE SS (Students earning high distinction are identified by a medallion with a blue ribbon on their gowns and are indicated below with a "t" symbol by their names. Students earning distinction are identified by medallions...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK