Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Mildred
(87 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 76

    •  
    • A Staff Taking the place of the regular Bacian this year was the mimeographed B.A.C. News, published weekly for the first quarter under the leadership of co-editors Melba Stephenson and Bebe Daniels with Donna Major, Mildred Stephenson, and Leilani...
    • Page 4

    •  
    • Graduating Classes COLLEGE DIVISION J . Smith Adair Sylvia Adams Nellie Melba Allen Vermont Ashdown Emma Bastian Laura P earl Bentley Cleo Bishop H. Wayne Bryant Ruth Clark William Kent Corry Ambrose Dalton Walter Kirk Daly George Blaine Dobson G....
    • 1956_001 19

    •  
    • 14 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. STUDENT ACTIVITIES A definite educational aim of the College of Southern Utah is to assist in the development of a socially efficient citizenry. The institution believes that a well-organized and...
    • 1956_001 21

    •  
    • 16 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. HOME ECONOMICS: Foods and Nutrition .......................................................................... Juanita Chamberlain Chloeen Callister, Alternate Textiles and Clothing...
    • Page 4

    •  
    • I~ Graduating Classes COLLEGE DIVISION ' Ellis Armstrong '*" Beatrice Adams ' Harvey J . Adams Cf Lillian Anderson f" William Ray Bradshaw r Mary Dalley 7 Winell Dalley 5' Florence Dacker 'f Warren Dean IT'Dixie Foster " Joseph C. Foy r~J . Scott...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • UST OF GRADUATES - 1951 ASSOCIATES IN SOENCE DIVISION OF AGRICULTIJRE E. Marion Cox Wilford Darrell Foote Harold J. Henderson Blair S. Kenney Keith Isom Matheson Donald L. Staheli Ross Mickelsen Herbert Dee White Perry Dell Peacock \Vayne Kent...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • Baaalaureate Servi.as and Vocational Graduation Processional Grand March from " Aida" By Giuseppe Verdi SUSC Symp hony Orchestra Professor David Feller, conducting l11vocatio11 Brian G. Graf Graduate, Class of 1985 Welcome President Gerald R....
    • Page 2

    •  
    • Evelyn Beatty Marian Bennion Ava Bishop LaRita Bybee IMarybell Fenton Louise Heaton Gloria Jackson Graduates James Eugene Robinson Robert A. Rowley Barbara Stephenson Melba Stephenson Mildred Stephenson Bonita Stevens Julia Stevens Elizabeth Theone...
    • 1909, page 45

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • Page 531

    •  
    • San Francisco earthquake, 163-64 San Juan Mission, 84 Sandine, Mrs. Lars, 141 Santa Clara, 469, 488 Sargent, David L , 243, 316, 335, . 384 Sargent, Edna, 348, 392 Sargent, Harold, 332-42 ICoun.1 Sargent, Mildred, 347 Sarkis, George, 464 Savemore...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • Utafi State Boan£ of RRgents Kem C. Gardner, Chairman Marvin j. Ashton Elva M. Barnes W. Hughes Brockbank E. LaMar Buckner j. Thomas Greene Donald B. Holbrook G. Bradley Howell Reba L. Keele Ernest D. Mariani Robert L. Newey Wayne Owens Frank J....
    • Page 3

    •  
    • Grace Adams Lillian Adams Mett~ Bastian Menzies Clark Bertha P. Dalton Lav erne Gentry Don Hatton Laverna Heaton ~lril.ll ~1lhtl~:!$' COLLEGE DIVISION Roma Higbee Leila Larson Wanda Luke Leslie Lytle Wayne Lytle Wallace W. Osborne Alice B....
    • Page 5

    •  
    • Freshman Chemistry Achievement Award, Handbood, Richard Butler Freshman Physics Achievement Award, Handbook ...... Rex Lawrence BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: David L. Sargent Distinguished Service Award ........ Richard M. Butler Presented by Mr. Ross...
    • Page 6

    •  
    • TECHNICAL AND SEMI-PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION Cednr Builders Supply ........................ Stephen Hnge Cedar Lumber nnd Hardware ........ Lnrry Pederson Iron County Lumber .......................... Rcecl Robinson Miller Auto Parts...
    • Page 5

    •  
    • COLI,EGE DIVISION James G. Beedle Ruthe Leigh Luvera Covington Rex Lloyd Elliott Eatough Rachel P etty Thora Esplin Myda D. Robinson Mildred Farnsworth Alta Simkins Rex Green Zola Smith Arthur W. Gregory John P arsl1alJ Terry Ashby Hardy Mae...
    • Page 5

    •  
    • COonons and CReciplentg vt\g1tiCuQtu1te, CBioQogicaQ gciettces attd CJ'o1ceshy Arden Meadow Cold Creameries Cedar City B.P.O.E. . First Security Foundation Jones Equipment Safeway Stores, Inc. State Hank of Southern Utah D l Sargent Service...
    • Page 6

    •  
    • N. Blaine v\/inters is a native of Ogden, Utah. He is married to Gladys Smedley. a former teacher. TI1ey have one son and one daugh­ter and now have six grandchildren. His Bachelor of Science and his Master of Science degrees are from the...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK