Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Michael
(559 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 8

    •  
    • " Mary Lou Melling * Christine L Neilson " Elaine Nelson * Peggy M Nelson 0 Lenna Neptune " Charles R. Norton " Richard L Orr Ronald Charles Parker " Dean H Parsons * Kirk Lee Penney " Margie Ann Penrod * Frank J Porter "' Calvin Dean Ray * Larry D...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • #Chance A. Haider BS Biology /Zoology •Heather Harrison BS Family and Consumer Sciences Kristy Ann Hatch BS Biology/Zoology Rowdy J Hatch BS Biology /Zoology Joel R. Haynes BS Mathematical Sciences/ Computer Science Pamela Dianne Heavysege...
    • Page 21

    •  
    • #Christine B. Jones BA Languages/German *David Felt Jordan BS Sociology Scott 0. Judd BA Languages/Spanish • D. Scott Kamachi BS History Rhonda Charlene Kamper BS Sociology Amy E. Kartchner BS Psychology Dana Kimball BS Sociology Whitney Shae...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • #Leonor H. Chapman BA Courtni Katherine Giles BA David R. Hillstead BS Languages/Spanish Languages/French Social Science Tatyana Evgenievna Chashnik BS *Corey K. Gillins BS Kara Hillstead BS Political Science Social Science Psychology #Emily P....
    • Page 12

    •  
    • ''Kathryn M Smith ~ James Edward Snead "'Jolene Sorensen * Sheryl Sullivan "'Edward E Sutcliffe "'Colleen D Talbot * Elton Lars Taylor '"Richard James Tree '"Irma Jean S Truman '"Katherine Tweddell "'Saara Patjas Werner "'Carole Diane...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • 'Baccalaureate Services Processional Grand March from " Aida" By Giuseppe Verdi SUSC Symphony Orchestra Professor C. David Nyman, conducting Welcome President Gerald R. S herratt Invocation Michelle Ann Mackay Graduate, Class of 1982 Presentation...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • 'Utafi State 'Boarcf of ~e_gents Kem D. Gardner. Chairman David S. Monson, Lt. Governor Ralph S. Blackham W. Hughes Brockbank E. LaMar Buckner J . Lynn Dougan George C. Hatch Donald B. Holbrook Reba L. Keele Mary D. Lunt Ernest D. Mariani Neal A....
    • Page 12

    •  
    • 'WS'll/S'll'll/Daje Coffege Matthew Saylor Associate Nursing .9lssociate t])egrus Janet Shakespear Associate (%mor stu
    • Page 27

    •  
    • (jraauating wi.th Jlonors .9l{plia Clii Jiorwr Societg (Students wearing 6fue ana green coras are mem!Jers of Jtfpfia chi 9{,awnaf Jlonor Sodety. 'lliese scfwfars fwU acaaemic stanaing in the top 10 perc.ent of upper-tfivision, juff-time stutfents...
    • Page 22

    •  
    • (jraduating witfi :J{onors !ll{plia Cfii :Honor Society (Stiuknt.s wearing 6fue ana green corrfs are members of Afplia Clii ?{Jitional Jlonor Soddy. 'ITiese scfiofars fiofj{ acatkmic stanaing in tlie top 10 percent of upper-tiiviswn, full-time...
    • Page 25

    •  
    • (jratfuating witfi :Honors .Afplia Clii J-Wnor Society {Stuaents wearing 6Cue ana green cord's are mem6ers of .Afplia Clii 91{g,tiona£ :Honor Society. 'Tliese scliofurs lioU acaaemic staru£iJtg in tlie top 10 percent of upper.tfivi.sion, fulf-time...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • (Students earning high distinction are identified with medallions with blue ribbons on their gowns. Students earning distinction are identified with medallions with red ribbons on their gowns.) Joni Bishop Derek Craig Booth Stephen R. Capson Diane...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • (Students earning high distinction are identified with medallions with blue ribbons on their gowns. Students earning distinction are identified with medallions with red ribbons on their gowns.) Justin R. Baugh MAC Earl Wayne Farnsworth MAC Trent B....
    • Page 19

    •  
    • (Yolltf§e ef Art~ 62etters and cJfeuman1t1es ®utstcrndin5 0fxht1!crr: Joshua D. Bonzo Amanda Abbott BA Valarie Rose Bellson English Sociology *#Bobbi Irene Anderson BA #Maura Antonietta Benigni Languages/Spanish Psychology *Lauralyn Bartholomew...
    • Page 14

    •  
    • · #Cheri Annette Stevenson BS Biology and Business Administration Jane Ellen Stott BS Biology/Botany Sean J. Stucki BS Biology /Zoology Ronald Kent Talbot BIS Agricultural Science and Industries Sharilyn G. Talbot BS Biology /Zoology Rex Devon...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • · Charles Scott Kerr BS Elizabeth Ann Miller BS ·Cynthia Esther Plewe BS Music Art Theatre Arts and Dance #Jennifer Lee Kirk BS Shirley Gay Miller BA Brian Matthew Plummer BS History English Political Science and History David A. Knight BA Amanda...
    • Page 19

    •  
    • · Utah State Board of Regents Sue Marie Young, Chairman Marvin J. Ashton Elva M. Barnes Charles W. Bullen Douglas S. Foxley John B. Goddard W. Eugene Hansen Kenneth l. Harvey Donald B. Holbrook A. Dean Jeffs Reba l. Keele Clifford S. LeFevre Wayne...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK