Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Merlin
(107 results)



Display: 20

    • 1911, page 56

    •  
    • 56 Urie, Milton Cedar City Webster, Kathie Cedar City Williams, Riley Kanarraville Wood, Blanche Cedar City SECOND YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron Cedar City Bulloch, Warren Cedar City Bryant, Erastus Cedar City Brown, Edna Hamilton...
    • Page 4

    •  
    • HOME ECONOMICS: Foods and Nutrition -------·---·-·-···--·-···--··-··-------·--·-----------·- Helen Jean Dalton Presented by Cedar Frozen Foods - Mr. Frank Petty, Manager Professor Ada Carpenter , Department Representative Textiles and Clothing...
    • Page 5

    •  
    • COonons and CReciplentg vt\g1tiCuQtu1te, CBioQogicaQ gciettces attd CJ'o1ceshy Arden Meadow Cold Creameries Cedar City B.P.O.E. . First Security Foundation Jones Equipment Safeway Stores, Inc. State Hank of Southern Utah D l Sargent Service...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • • Elementary Education Certificate Secondary Education Ce rtificate Alff EDUCATION Bachelor of Arts Wilford Wayne Kimball, Jr .. Salt Lake City Bachelor of Science :'\olan De-.u1 Barney, Cedar City DIV\MA Bachelor of Science ~ la ril vn ~a.~h...
    • Page 8

    •  
    • Hoyal Wade Hlake, St. George Rum•ll D. llrindlev. i...111~\ton P;1u\ I lillman Brinton, ~lo.1~1a Robert Charle' Lee, I lurrieaue Richard Limh, \ fincrwille Garv Samuel Pfaffcnhc rger, Price Kenneth I'. Rippee. Weed llei$t~. Nev John F Stephemon,...
    • 1955_001 117

    •  
    • 112 C o LLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Slack , Paul LeRoy ------- ------ --- Fresh.--------- --- --- - Ind. Ed. ---------------- Toquerville, Utah Slack , Ronnie --- -- --- ---------- ----- --- Soph....
    • Page 15

    •  
    • Michael R Rowley Nikki Schweickert *Hal Michael Smith Robert Ferrel Spencer Steven John Strebel •tynn Swindlehurst •touis Doran Thomas Scott Joy Thorley Erl n lesl ie Thornton Patricio Bailey Trent Sherry Tuckett Susan Koy Tveit Albert Anthony...
    • Page 4

    •  
    • GRADUATES FROM UPPER DIVISION 1960-61 Alger, Alda V. Griffiths, Sterling T. Miller, Donald Ray Baird, Florence Thorley Halen, Sherman George Miller, Eldon L. Ballard, Alice Harmon Hall, Maurine Neilson, LaGrand A. Bradshaw, Leila C. Hannig, Verden...
    • Page 21

    •  
    • Hon ors and High Honors Graduating with High Honors Shelley Morie Adair Steven Roy Anderson Gory l Ashton Julie Sorensen Beck Koren Esplin Bentley Maureen June Blackburn Lowell D Blanton Allen W Com;>bel l Lorry Malan Chatterley Clay Barker...
    • 1912, page 62

    •  
    • 62 Haight, Eliza Cedar City Hanks, George W Panguitch Hall, Merlin Escalante Jolley, Lafayette Washington Jones, Urana Cedar City. Kleinpan, Fannie Toquerville King, Nethella Escalante Lunt, Walter Cedar City Matheson, Gordon...
    • 1956_001 108

    •  
    • l 00 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. Name ACCUMULATIVE ENROLLMENT SCHOOL YEAR 1956 - 57 Rank Major Home Address Ackerman, Wilford M. Jr. ........ Fresh . ................ Engr. ·············-·-······---··---·-···· Monroe, Utah Adams,...
    • 1956_001 116

    •  
    • 108 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U . S . A. C . Name Rank Major Home Address Tait, Elizabeth Karren .................... Fresh ................. Educ ................................. Cedar City, Utah Talbot, Sheldon H. ....

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK