Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Maxine
(114 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 4

    •  
    • Graduating Classes COLLEGE DIVISION J . Smith Adair Sylvia Adams Nellie Melba Allen Vermont Ashdown Emma Bastian Laura P earl Bentley Cleo Bishop H. Wayne Bryant Ruth Clark William Kent Corry Ambrose Dalton Walter Kirk Daly George Blaine Dobson G....
    • Page 4

    •  
    • I~ Graduating Classes COLLEGE DIVISION ' Ellis Armstrong '*" Beatrice Adams ' Harvey J . Adams Cf Lillian Anderson f" William Ray Bradshaw r Mary Dalley 7 Winell Dalley 5' Florence Dacker 'f Warren Dean IT'Dixie Foster " Joseph C. Foy r~J . Scott...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • UST OF GRADUATES - 1951 ASSOCIATES IN SOENCE DIVISION OF AGRICULTIJRE E. Marion Cox Wilford Darrell Foote Harold J. Henderson Blair S. Kenney Keith Isom Matheson Donald L. Staheli Ross Mickelsen Herbert Dee White Perry Dell Peacock \Vayne Kent...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • Angela Kay Noah#* BS Elementary Education Margaret K. Nuckles· BS Elementary Education Kenneth L. Orr* BA Elementary Education Channayne Orton• BS Elementary Education Cristy Marie Palaeologus # • BS Elementary Education Natalee Parr* BS Elementary...
    • Page 2

    •  
    • GRADUATES OF 1947 W allace B. Adams Gerald W . Ashworth Vernon Scott Blair Colleen May Bowcutt Claron W. Bradshaw Rodney A. Brown Lois Burrows Gilbert R. Caldwell Melvin Corry Carl Roberts Croft Howard N. D alley Mary Isabell D alley Doris...
    • Page 30

    •  
    • 28 Miriam Judd Adair Martha Jill Barlow Amber A. Basile Brian Knight Belnap J. Morgan Bingham Merrilee Brown Blackham Elizabeth Bradshaw Christine Burge Kyle M Case Charmaine Monet Chidester Brooke Christensen Marcy Lyn Christensen AmiJo...
    • Page 31

    •  
    • Alphd ~hi (Students wearing blue and green cords are members of Alpha Chi National Honor Society. These scholars hold academic standing in the top 10 percent of upper-division, full-time students at SUU.) Amber Ann Basile J. Morgan Bingham Krista...
    • Page 9

    •  
    • BACHELORS OF SCIENCE Major: Elementary Education Baker, Norma Kent Hatch, Hazel Crumpler Bauer, Janine W. * Henderson, Darrall Andrew Bryan, Roger Marvin* Hirschi, Odell Wesley Calvert Eva Elaine* Holt, Ladd A. Campbell Jeannine R. Iverson, Mervin...
    • Page 5

    •  
    • Baccalaureate Services ana Vocational Graduation PROCESSIONAL Coronation March from The Prophet by Giacomo Meyerbeer SUU Orchestra Or. Virginia K. Stitt, conducting INVOCATION Maxine I. Davie Graduate, Class of 1991 WELCOME President Gerald R....

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK