Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Matilda
(17 results)



Display: 20

    • Graduating class of 1909

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--College graduates; Stucki, Alfred; Windsor, Tillie; Decker, Vivian; Macfarlane, Lilllian H.; Bentley, Will; Bentley, John; Gower, Della Perry; Hafen, Grey;...
    • The graduating class of 1909. There are male and female students. They are holding bouquets of flowers and diplomas.
    • Graduating class of 1909

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students
    • Pictured are: Vivian Decker, Tillie Winsor, Alfred Stucki, Lillian Higbee, Will O. Bentley, John Bentley, Della Parry, Guy Hafen, Cora Jones, Earl Betensen, Carolyn Leigh, Hazel Dalley, Dick Tweedie, Carrie Leigh, Stella Jackson, Edna Parry,...
    • 1900, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH OF THE FIRST YEAR. Adams, Juliette Parowan, Iron Co. Anderson, Albert Toquerville, Washington Co. Anderson, Franklin Toquerville, Washington Co. Barrett, Johannna Minersville, Beaver Co. Bladen, John M Cedar, Iron Co....
    • 1908, page 43

    •  
    • 43 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Lambson, Almon ... Circleville Leigh, Caroline Cedar City Leigh, Carire Cedar City Leigh, Webster Cedar City Melling, Margaret Cedar City Perry, Della Cedar City Rice, Ralph Newland, Nev. Stucki,...
    • 1909, page 45

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • 1906, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Heyborne, Robert Cedar City, Iron County Hibgee, Thomas " Holt, Lillie Parthenia Enterprise, Washington County Hulet, John S Summit, Iron County Hunt, Nancy Ellen ...Enterprise, Washington County King, Arthur Coyote,...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • Patrick Anthony Price Burkely Ralph Staheli Languages BA English BA Linda Gayle Prince James Murray Stocks English BA Social Science/Political Science BA Belisario Provoste Monica Lee Swain Languages BA English BA Karen Gale Quisenberry Betsy...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • Jared Boisot Leese BS Andrea Read Staple Quevedo BS Ni.calyn Morris Thomas BS T heatre Arts Social Science/Sociology Psychology Leslie Kathleen Lehman BS Larry Duke Reidhead BA Pamela Kay Thompson BS Psychology Languages/Spanish Social...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • 6 Marlene Fife Riddle Colleen Matheson Tuttle Psychology BS Social Work BS Rita Matschullat Rold Elvis F. Wall Language BA Social Sciences/History BS Brenda B. Roscher Ester Atkin West Music BS Art BS Philip E. Shelburne Kenneth John...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK