Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Maggie
(44 results)



Display: 20

    • 1899, page 32

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS. NORMAL SCHOOL. THIRD YEAR. Gurr, William Parowan, Iron Co. SECOND YEAR. Berry, Altheria Kanarra, Iron Co. Berry, Ella “ Bracken, Ida Pine Valley. Washington Co. Bracken, Maud “ Bunker, Stephen...
    • 1899, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH OF THE Hunter, Euphamia Cedar City, Iron Co. Isom, Annie May Virgin City, Washington Co. Isom, Kate Vilate " Jones, Lamoni Lunt Cedar City, Iron Co. Linder, John " Lungren, Mrs. Gurli " Pace, William H...
    • 1900, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH OP THE Haight, Horton Cedar, Iron Co. Middleton, Kate Cedar, Iron Co. Pace, William H New Harmony, Washington, Co. Platt, Maria Pinto, Washington Co. Redd, Vilo Juarez, Mexico. Robb, James Paragoonah, Iron Co. ...
    • 1900, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Hunter, May Cedar, Iron Co. Hunter, William Cedar, Iron Co. Jacobson, James Pine Valley, Washington Co. Jones, May Cedar, Iron Co. Lambeth, Frank Cedar, Iron Co. Lamoreaux, David Albert Paragoonah, Iron Co....
    • 1901, page 23

    •  
    • 23 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Bulloch, Alice Cedar, Iron Co. Bulloch, Robert Fife " Bulloch, Thomas " Burkholder, Oliver " Canfield, Irene " Connell, Calvin Parowan, Iron Co. Cornelius, Henry Virgin, Wash.Co Cornelius, Rose ...
    • 1902, page 31

    •  
    • 31 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Palmer, Kate Cedar City, Iron Co. Parker, Blanche Beaver, Beaver Co. Parry, Bessie Cedar City, Iron Co. Perry, George Wm " Platt, John Wm Kanarra, " Pryor, Margaret Cedar City, " Robb,...
    • 1903, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Jones, Seth M Enoch, Iron County Knell, James Claude Pinto, Washington County Leigh, Abbie Cedar, Iron County Lowe, Deslie Parowan, " Lunt, George Hunter Cedar, " Lunt, Henry Hunter " Lunt, Jeannett "...
    • 1903, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Macfarlane, Ann St. George, Washington County Macfarlane, Bessie " McQuarrie, Zella " Mackleprang, Maggie Cedar, Iron County Morris William Thomas Parowan " Nelson, Sarah Cedar, " Pace, John Granville "...
    • 1904, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH Brooks, George St. George, Washington County Corry, Jessie Cedar, Iron County Cox, Lillian " Cox, William Orderville, Kane County Cutler, Lula Glendale, " Dalley, Parley Summit, Iron County Farnsworth, Bessie Kanab,...
    • 1905, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wixom, Rupert E Circleville, Piute County Second Year. Adams, Hugh L Parowan, Iron County Anderson, Jessie Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy Parowan, Iron County Bracken, Clara Pine Valley,...
    • 1905, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Halterman, Nellie………………………..Parowan, Utah Higbee, Alonzo Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Rhoda Arizona Houston, Marie Panguitch, Garfield County Isom, Laverna Virgin, Washington County Leigh, Kumen...
    • 1906, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. 1906 GRADUATES. Decker, Mrytle Cedar City, Iron County Edwards, Morgan Paragoonah, " Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County H igbee, Pearl " ...
    • 1906, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Haight, Mary Cedar City, Iron County Harrison Fay Pinto,Washintgon County Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Pearl " Hulet, Minnie E Summit, "...
    • 1907, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Corry, Maggie ..... Cedar City, Iron County Dalley, Lucy Summit, Iron County Dalley, Ronald Summit, Iron County Davis, Emily Cannonville, Garfield County Deady, Bessie Leeds, Washington County Haight,...
    • Graduating class of 1906

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--College graduates; Hafen, Charles; Petty, Charles; Robinson, Dennis; Haight, Herbert; Tebbs, Clements; Sandin, David; Petty, Frank; Taylor, Warren; Reber,...
    • Picture of students and people in the audience. The students are: left men front to back, Charles Hafen, Charles Petty, Dennis Robinson, Herbert Haight, Clement Tebbs, David Sandin, Dr. Frank Petty ; Right, Warren Taylor, Fred Reber, Willard...
    • Petty, Frank family

    • Petty family
    • Left to right Front Row: Frank Petty, Sarah Jane Brown Petty (Mrs. Frank Petty), Jemina Belle Pectol Brown (Sarah's mother), Jemima Petty DeMille (Mrs. Melbourne DeMille), Melbourne DeMille; Back row: Edgar Petty, Lily Petty Spendlove (Mrs. George...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK