Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



 

Narrow your search by:



You've searched:

All Collections
  • All fields: Lillian
(93 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 72

    • Page 72
    •  
    • 1988 1989 WON BY IANCH AGRICULTURAL COLLEGE 1907- WON BY BRANCH AGRICULJUR, Lillian Bunker, AL'MCS L, Jack I ostcr, Anna Leign. Mcn/ics Macfarlane, l',il-.\, Grant ll.-llu-rs, Riiy B. VX'cst. .lack I Vic. \a Hunter, Ar.lolli McKniulil. BACIAN...
    • 1901, page 20

    • 1901, page 20
    •  
    • 20 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Gardner Josephine Pine Valley, Wash. Co. Gardner, Robt. Snow " Gardner, Tillie " Gregerson, Rosa Bellevue, Wash Co. Gubler, Herman, Jr Santa Clara, Wash. Co. Hanks, John...
    • 1904, page 34

    • 1904, page 34
    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH Brooks, George St. George, Washington County Corry, Jessie Cedar, Iron County Cox, Lillian " Cox, William Orderville, Kane County Cutler, Lula Glendale, " Dalley, Parley Summit, Iron County Farnsworth, Bessie Kanab,...
    • 1903, page 38

    • 1903, page 38
    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Benson, Betsy A Parowan, Iron County Bentley, Ella A " Bladen, Rhoda Cedar, " Bracken, Clara Pine Valley, Washington County Bracken, Ethelind " Bracken, Lawrence…………………….. " Bullock, Alice Cedar,...
    • 1907, page 38

    • 1907, page 38
    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Marsden, William Parowan, Iron County McMullin, Willard Leeds, Washington County Parker, Laura Kanarra, Iron County Parry, Edna Cedar City, Iron County Perry, George Cedar City, Iron County Perry, Jennie Cedar City,...
    • 1904, page 39

    • 1904, page 39
    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Lowder, John L Parowan, Iron County Macdonald, Duncan Ranch, Kane County Munford, Thomas Parowan, Iron County Pace, Josephine Harmony, Washington Coutny Page, Nora A Panguich, Garfield County Prince, Clarissa...
    • 1908, page 42

    • 1908, page 42
    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1908, page 43

    • 1908, page 43
    •  
    • 43 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Lambson, Almon ... Circleville Leigh, Caroline Cedar City Leigh, Carire Cedar City Leigh, Webster Cedar City Melling, Margaret Cedar City Perry, Della Cedar City Rice, Ralph Newland, Nev. Stucki,...
    • 1909, page 46

    • 1909, page 46
    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar...
    • 1910, page 58

    • 1910, page 58
    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 59

    • 1910, page 59
    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...
    • 1911, page 59

    • 1911, page 59
    •  
    • 59 Webster, F. P. U. Parson Cedar City Whittaker, James Circleville Williams, Mae Kanarraville Wittwer, Lillian Bunkerville Williams, John H......................................Kanarraville Wittwer, Alice Bunkerville Williams, Kumen...
    • 1910, page 61

    • 1910, page 61
    •  
    • 61 LIST OF PUPILS FOR THE YEAR 1909. FIRST YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron, Cedar City Utah Adams, Margery, Cedar City Utah Bryant, Erastus, Cedar City Utah Bulloch, Warren, Cedar City Utah Bleak, Lennie, Paragonah Utah Barron, Frank,...
    • Page 35

    • Page 35
    •  
    • » S E N I O R S « HUMBERT ROSENBERG CEDAR CITY RUTH HEYBORNE CEDAR CITY RYMAL WILLIAMS CEDAR CITY ERNA ROBERTS CEDAR CITY LUCILLE MACFARLANE CEDAR CITY ROBERT MACFARLANE CEDAR CITY JASMINE PARRY CEDAR CITY LILLIAN SHURTZ ESCALANTE H LDA DIX CEDAR...
    • Page 28

    • Page 28
    •  
    • »FRESHMEN« MARIE THOMPSON CEDAR CITY UTAH MILTON ALBRECHT MlNERSVILLE, UTAH EVAN STEVENS HOLDEN, UTAH LILLIAN HALES DESERET UTAH RUBY LEIGH CEDAR CITY UTAH LYMAN FINLINSON OAK CITY UTAH ALAN MACFARLANE CEDAR CITY UTAH MARYBELL ARMSTRONG CEDAR...
    • Page 43

    • Page 43
    •  
    • »SOPHOMORES« AUSTIN JONES SHIRLEY FARROW KENNETH HANZON ILENE RAISEK ANNA LEIGH LILLIAN MUMFORD JEAN WILLIAMS PRICE HAIGHT IVY ROBB DARLENE CLINE MECHTILDE LENHOF LOUISE MANNING DOUGLAS NELSON LAURA LITTLE GRANT MENDENHALL WILMA KNELL FRANKIE...
    • Page 85

    • Page 85
    •  
    • AGRICOLA Isobel Finlinson Menzies Macfarlane Margaret Leigh Beth Sargent J. C. Haws Lee Sargent Lillian Shurtz Voyle Munson Lyman Finlinson Betty Da Hey Ellwood Stephens Ethel King James Thompson \mmiL 84
    • 1930_all 26

    • 1930_all 26
    •  
    • B Teams BY winning the championship this year for the third time in four years of competition, the high school stock judging teams of the Branch Agricultural College brings to the school the cup awarded by the Og-den Live Stock Show as a...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
on off
 

Layout options:

Thumbnail with title
Grid with smaller thumbnails and more detail
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK