Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Kenney
(41 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 28

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES Roberta Platt New Castle, Utah Mont Kenney Cedar City, Utah Earl Neilson Leamington, Utah Inez Corry Cedar City, Utah Lyman Finlinson Oak City, Utah Annie Fife Cedar City, Utah Wayne Banks I! Cedar City, Utah Victor Robinson Paragonah,...
    • Page 47

    •  
    • SENIORS Esther Watson Billy Manning Sidney McConnell John M. Foster Carmen Leigh Max Bowen Hilma Hopkins Jay Banks Nana Kenney Alva Kearns McRae Bullock Mildred Walker Smoot Seaman Leora Petty Rodney Palmer Doris Leigh Hollis Middleton Helen...
    • Page 70

    •  
    • SIGMA CHI RHO FRATERNITY Verdell Knight President Kenneth Hopkins Vice-President (Pan Hellenic Representative) Harold Edwards Secretary Lyman Finlinson (Pan Hellenic Reporter) Norman Adams Porter Clark 69 Mont Kenney Melvin Christensen Sam...
    • Page 71

    •  
    • VIZ COLLEGIUM Lyman Finlinson President Beth Turner Vice-President Roberta Platt Sec. and Treas. Shirley Jones Reporter Lee Sargent Isobel Finlinson Mont Kenney Margaret Jones Theon Finlinson Erna Roberts Howard Knight Ada Dalley Karl Ashby Louise...
    • Page 74

    •  
    • AG CLUB Mont Kenney President Porter Clark Sec. and Treas. Gerald Mathews Athletic Manager Jack Nelson Howard Foster Kenneth Hopkins Roscoe Hunter Max Banks Marshall Hollingshead George Armstrong Byron Blackner Clinton Tanner VerDell Knight Forrest...
    • Page 75

    •  
    • MILLARD COUNTY CLUB Lyman Finlinson President Theon Finlinson Mont Kenney Elizabeth Finlinson Thomas Williams La Marr Bennett Isobel Finlinson Fred Banks Roscoe Hunter Randle Bennett Wayne Banks Lloyd Evans Jack Nelson Carl Ashby Earl Neilson 74
    • Page 92

    •  
    • DRAMA ' "! NIGHT OF JANUARY 16th Grant Redford . . Director Carmen Leigh . . Student Director THE CAST Prison Matron Judge Heath District Attorney His Secretary Defense Attorney His Secretary Clerk of Court Karen Andre Dr. Kirkland Mrs. John...
    • Page 94

    •  
    • PROM COMMITTEE Dick Leigh Chairman Lyman Finlinson Mont Kenney Ada Dalley J. C. Haws Shirley Jones VerDell Knight Julius Dalley Roscoe Hunter 93
    • Page 28

    •  
    • ? vr"r^Q CARMEN LEIGH Vice-President GRANT SEAMAN President NANA KENNEY S ecretary-Treasurer FRESHMEN Page 29 — flGRICOLfl
    • Page 29

    •  
    • FRESHMEN KEITH KELLY JOYCE JUDD DflLE MflRSH LflBERTA WOODBURY JflY BflNKS CLflUDIA PENDLETON DEAN SflRGENT HELEN GARDNER ROY COOPER FLORENCE PRINCE FRESHMAN CLASS The Freshman Class under the leadership of Grant Seaman, Carmen Leigh, Nana Kenney,...
    • Page 30

    •  
    • FRESHMEN RODNEY PALMER NAYON CAHOON LEO CflHOON OPAL HflRWflRD WALLACE PAXTON PATSY PATTERSON HAROLD PFISTER JEAN MATHESON ELMO DUFFIN ALICE TOPHAM GRANDON PORTER NANA KENNEY lanthus Wright, began the year with a rousing hay ride and barn dance....
    • Page 60

    •  
    • MARGARET LEIGH President NINA ASHBY GERTRUDE CHILDS FLORENCE PRINCE HELEN LUNT NANA KENNEY LOIS LOWMAN NINA RIGBY OPAL HARWARD NORDA GIBSON LA BERTA WOODBURY MARGARET PENDLETON CLAUDIA PENDLETON JOYCE JUDD VIRGINIA PORTER JEAN MATHESON MARILYN...
    • Page 63

    •  
    • flGGIE INFERNO "WHITE FLAMES" ISOBEL FINLINSON OPAL HARWOOD GERTRUDE CHILDS LABERTA WOODBURY LEORA PETTY LOIS LOWMAN NANA KENNEY NINA ASHBY ESTHER WATSON JEAN MATHESON HAZEL LOVELL ELOIS LUNT VIRGINIA MORTENSEN RUTH CORRY CARMEN LEIGH The "Aggie...
    • Page 84

    •  
    • PUBLIC SPEAKING ED LYMAN S. A. R. Winner NANA KENNEY Reading ARTHUR EVANS Meet Contestant The most important speaking event of the school year was the S. A. R. Oratorical contest sponsored by the Sons of the American Revolution. This year's medal...
    • Page 15

    •  
    • RAYMOND KIMBALL FLORENCE PRINCE NANA KENNEY HOMER STEPHENSON Student officers . . . Raymond Kimtmll, Pres-ident; Nana Kenney, Vice-President; Flor-ence Prince, Secretary; and Homer Steph-enson, Commissioner of Publications . . . elected by student...
    • Page 23

    •  
    • IONE HIGBEE Cedar City, Utah Division of Home Economics JUNE JOHNSON Holden, Utah Division of Liberal Arts MAVIS JOHNSON Holden, Utah Division of Business HANNAH JORDAN Cedar City, Utah Division of Liberal Arts JOYCE JUDD Delta, Utah Division of...
    • Page 82

    •  
    • Nana Kenney won interpretative reading contest for second consecutive year . . . Carmen Leigh and Homer Stephenson placed first and second in extemporaneous speaking . . . Verdell Lytle, Easton Sampson, and Ham LeigK won oratory crown . . . Parry...
    • Page 107

    •  
    • RAYMOND KIMBALL . .. stu-dent body president . . . every-body's friend . . . labels himself Butch . . . argues very con-vincingly . . . Sigma Chi Rho . . . sits in at Pan-Hellenic Council . . member of college pep club . . . at present has no...
    • Page 4

    •  
    • The Nineteen Hundred and Forty-five Edition, Published by the Associated Stu-dnts of the Branch Agricultural College at Cedar City, Utah MARIAN BENNION, Editor VEDA KENNEY, Business Manager

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK