Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Jolley
(211 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 7

    •  
    • "'John M Taylor Dennis G Thompson Perry N Thompson • Raymond Lee Thurston Jr Thorvald Scott Ulevog Richard Leon Uriarte George H Van Gieson Charles David White Charles Thomas Williams " Roger Gordon Williams Antone Edmund Wittwer " Pat C...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • #Chance A. Haider BS Biology /Zoology •Heather Harrison BS Family and Consumer Sciences Kristy Ann Hatch BS Biology/Zoology Rowdy J Hatch BS Biology /Zoology Joel R. Haynes BS Mathematical Sciences/ Computer Science Pamela Dianne Heavysege...
    • 1956_001 20

    •  
    • '· CEDAR CITY, UTAH 15 BUSINESS MEN'S ACTIVITY SCHOLARSHIPS During commencement week of 1953, a new program was launched to give appropriate recognition to students of unusual achievement and at the same time acknowledge publicly the generosity of...
    • Page 13

    •  
    • (Honor students are indicated with double asterisks. Each is wearing a medallion with a white ribbon on his or her gown.) Nathan Joseph Albiston AAS Brian James Hendrickson AAS Emily K. Pugh· • AAS Criminal f ustice Criminal fustice Secretarial...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • (Students earning high distinction are identified with medallions with blue ribbons on their gowns. Students earning distinction are identified with medallions with red ribbons on their gowns.) Justin R. Baugh MAC Earl Wayne Farnsworth MAC Trent B....
    • Page 10

    •  
    • *Gretchen Lee Cheney BS Raymond Jack Eves, Jr BA *Aubrey Lynn Hinde BS Elementary Education Physical Education Elementary Education Special Education *Martha Tammy Fox BS *Karen E. Hoem BS *Ari Anne Ching BS Elementary Education Physical...
    • Page 2

    •  
    • .3.J- Albert Adams ' 5" Joyce Brown /. .:>- Mario B. Bussie .j- Frank L. Cooley l / () Kent B. Dover / ~ Garth W. Esplin GRADUATES 5 'Muriel Mathews " Albert Leonard Mickelson /J>-Onda Miller G'Georgia Katherine Mitchell ,;,-Ruth Oldroyd S-Erma...
    • 1956_001 112

    •  
    • 1 04 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S . A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Jackson, Franklin LeRoy ................ Soph ................. Bus. ................................ Richfield, Utah Jackson, James Howard .................... Soph...
    • 1957 100

    •  
    • 100 Name Major Rank Home Address Hinton, Roland ................................ Indus. Educ ....... Freshman ......................... Hurricane, Utah Hirschi, A. Denzil... ....................... Engineering ...... Freshman...
    • 1955_001 113

    •  
    • 108 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S . A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Haycock, Donald M. .............. Soph . ................ General .................... Parowan, Utah Haycock , Jerald B . .................. Soph . ....................
    • Page 15

    •  
    • 14 ()utotanding Scfialar Alysha Jolley () uto tctnding 1vlao ter Student Larry A. Harris 'Depa1t11zental Outstanding Studentcs Heidi Jo Heath Physical Education PESTALOZZI AWARD WINNERS Jennifer Allen Elementary Education Michael A....

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK