Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Jessen
(24 results)



Display: 20

    • Trades and Industry club

    • College of Southern Utah (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Trades and Industry club, row one: Richard Schoenfield, J. V. Davis, Lowell Brierley, Darwin Thompson, Mike McKnight, Richard Donohue, Roe Esplin, Wayne Roberts, Donald Horton, Leon Gymon; row two: Alfred Leavitt, Clark Bingham, Larell...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • BUSINESS: Business Management ............................................ Rodney S. Rasmussen Fred Kitchen Kenneth Jones Harold Forehand Richard Eastlyn Presented by First Security Bank - Mr. Francis Betenson, Manager Professor A. W. Stephenson,...
    • Page 9

    •  
    • CANDIDATES FOR THE BACHEWR OF SCIENCE DEGREE IN EDUCATION ELEMENTARY EDUCATION ,.. /!" ': Reva Hollingshead Albrecwh t i'T""e' d E
    • Page 9

    •  
    • ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE James C. Adams Brenda LuciJle Ashman Nelson E. Ashworth Verl L. Bagley Burke LeRoy Barlow Verl Lyle Dell Phebe Bergstrom WalterJ. Boggess •Quenton T. Bowler Lynn Richard Bradshaw Sherman Ray Bro.dshaw Paul Hillman Brinton Gary...
    • Page 12

    •  
    • HONORS Quenton T. Dowler Joan Nelson Phyllis Buhanan Gertie DeAnna Nielsen Bonnie Bea Clark Janet Owens Leland Stanford Dalley Frank Junior Petty Kent Walker Farnsworth William Liddell Roberts Dar row Hall Jessen Vernetta Jones Sn bin Margaret...
    • Page 9

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH Florene P. Adams Vera Jean Adams Karma Albrecht Mary Ewing Anker Robert H. Beatty Earrell Dean Brian Joanna Palmer Brown James Willard Carrico Fern Froyd Carruth Sharon Clark Sandra Emett Dalley Emma Bastian Dalton Raegene...
    • Page 16

    •  
    • Associate of App[id Science DC9rees ancf Vocational Certificates (Honer stutknts are idmrifiro 6y an asurist £ad1 is wrori119 n 11!f1ite ribfun on flis/fter 901v11.) Business Education Barhara Giles Allred Mary Ruth Johnson Secretarial Associate...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • (Students earning high distinction are identified with medallions with blue ribbons on their gowns. Students earning distinction are identified with medallions with red ribbons on their gowns.) Joni Bishop Derek Craig Booth Stephen R. Capson Diane...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • Dolores Marie Giacoletto BS Samantha Karen Martin Humphries BS Sharon Kay Lowe BS Psychology Psychology Social Sciences/Sociology Lawrence Gilbert BA Sociology Alan B. Madsen BA Languages/Spanish Delores A. Hunt BS English Jenny Lynn Ginocchio# BA...
    • Page 13

    •  
    • Carol Bowns BS David Allen Culler BS Keith C. Gubler BS Accounting Communication Accounting Kevin John Boyer BS Jackie Lee Curtis BS David Clifford Hall BS Accounting Business Administration Accounting Brad George Boyter BS Caylor Jason Dalley BS...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • Shawna R. Jessen* BS Shona Lunt* BS Arleen Otten* BS Elementary Education Elementary Education Elementary Education Lisa Kay Jones* BS Special Education Kenneth Orr Owens* BS Elementary Education Rebecca Holyoak Lurie* BS Elementary...
    • Page 21

    •  
    • Marina S. Balabaeva Susan Lois Benge Marci D. Bishop Delbert Roger Black Jill Hullinger Brimhall Maretta Penrod Brown Angela S. Bunker Douglas Dee Callahan Kirsten Hintze Christensen Karen Chynoweth Catherine Williamson Condie Brandon Wade...
    • Page 10

    •  
    • Lydell Maurice Hill BS Brian J. Kruse BS Todd William Mullen BS Criminal f ustice Management Business Administration Lauren Marie Hilton BS Chad Robert Lamb BA Treion John Muller BA Criminal fustice Communication Communication Summer K. Hjert BS...
    • Page 22

    •  
    • CWJeber 0Str£te/ osruru A.sst!97ees (Honor students are indicated with double asterisks. Each is wearing a medallion with a white ribbon on his or her gown.} Teresa Adams•• AS Nursing Kara Allred· • AS Nursing Heide Bedingfield...
    • Page 24

    •  
    • Matthew Shaun Allred Jessica Lyn Banks Christopher L. Barker Stephanie B. Bauer Nicholas Burke Belnap Jason Lee Blackham Elizabeth Blunck Sterling R. Bone Jennifer Borrowman Tamra Marie Bradfield Tatum arLee Bunker Becky Burgess Erin...
    • Page 16

    •  
    • Linda Heppler Michael Todd Pitts Nursing Associate Nursing Associate Hazel Honey Marcie Schmidt Nursing Associate Nursing Associate Kathryn Hoopes Associate Cathy Syddall Nursing Nursing Associate Christine Jessen Associate Sheryl Welch Nursing...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK