Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Jensen
(573 results)



Display: 20

    • 1904, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Spilsbury, Estella Toquerville, Washington County Taylor, George Parowan, Iron County Taylor, Junius " Urie, Janet F Cedar, Iron County Urie, Mary……………………………………….." Webster, John " Wittwer, John Santa Clara,...
    • 1906, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. 1906 GRADUATES. Decker, Mrytle Cedar City, Iron County Edwards, Morgan Paragoonah, " Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County H igbee, Pearl " ...
    • 1906, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Haight, Mary Cedar City, Iron County Harrison Fay Pinto,Washintgon County Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Pearl " Hulet, Minnie E Summit, "...
    • 1906, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wilson, Doll Teasdale, Wayne County Wittwer, Josephine Santa Clara, Washington County SPECIALS. Adams, John A Cedar City, Iron County Barney, Josephine Panguitch, Garfield County Bladen, John M Cedar City,...
    • 1907, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Corry, Maggie ..... Cedar City, Iron County Dalley, Lucy Summit, Iron County Dalley, Ronald Summit, Iron County Davis, Emily Cannonville, Garfield County Deady, Bessie Leeds, Washington County Haight,...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1911, page 56

    •  
    • 56 Urie, Milton Cedar City Webster, Kathie Cedar City Williams, Riley Kanarraville Wood, Blanche Cedar City SECOND YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron Cedar City Bulloch, Warren Cedar City Bryant, Erastus Cedar City Brown, Edna Hamilton...
    • 1941 79

    •  
    • 78 BRANCH AGRICULTURAL C O L L E GE Name Hawley, George Heaton, Iris Heaton, Lucy Heap, Dan Henderson, Frank ... Henderson, Ralph ... Herring, Jack W...- Hess, Lucy Hicks, Jack Higbee, Arthur Higbee, Bill Hilton, Verl Hinton, Harvard Holyoak,...
    • 1954_001 109

    •  
    • 108 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN U TAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. Na.me Major Rank Home Address Frost, Ken ................................. Bus .............. Soph ....................................... Kanab, Utah Froyd, Karen ...............................
    • 1955_001 108

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 103 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1954-55 BACHELORS IN SCIENCE Clemont B. Adams Norris C. Jensen Keith H. Bryner Goldia Bernice Johns Lillian J. Chatterley Douglas I. Liston Frank Gale Farnsworth Fay N. Lynn Claudia Joseph Forsyth Kelly...
    • 1955_001 113

    •  
    • 108 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S . A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Haycock, Donald M. .............. Soph . ................ General .................... Parowan, Utah Haycock , Jerald B . .................. Soph . ....................
    • 1956_001 107

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 99 LIST OF GRADUATES-1956·57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Carolyn Black Annie Wilkinson Colvin Myrtle E. Davis Thelma Lorraine Ekstrom Lola Roberts English Dorothy R. Graff Maude M. Halversen Keith S. Hicks Garland Nelson...
    • 1956_001 112

    •  
    • 1 04 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S . A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Jackson, Franklin LeRoy ................ Soph ................. Bus. ................................ Richfield, Utah Jackson, James Howard .................... Soph...
    • 1957 100

    •  
    • 100 Name Major Rank Home Address Hinton, Roland ................................ Indus. Educ ....... Freshman ......................... Hurricane, Utah Hirschi, A. Denzil... ....................... Engineering ...... Freshman...
    • 1957 95

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH LIST OF GRADUATES - SCHOOL YEAR - 1956-57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Anderson, Barbara Beatty, Grant Dennis Benson, James L. Call, Elizabeth Manning Clove, Mary Sherlene Jensen Dotson, Wina Liston Gillins, Bernice...
    • 1957 98

    •  
    • 98 Name Major Rank Home Address Clark, Richard ................. General ....... Freshman .................................. Delta, Utah Clark, Sharon .................. ................ Education .......... Sophomore ...................... Cedar...
    • Adaptation

    • Southern Utah State College (Cedar City, Utah)
    • Photograph of Kim Peterson, John Vitullo, Janette Jensen, and Russel M. Benton (seated), during rehearsals for a performance of "Adaptation" by Elaine May.

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK