Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Jay
(134 results)



Display: 20

    • Monuments, pioneer cemetery

    • Monuments; Spanish Fork (Utah County, Utah)
    • "Looking south and east from the pioneer cemetery about two miles southeast of Spanish Fork, Utah, are the Spanish Fork River bottoms where my great grand father and others settled in 1850. My great grand father mentioned here is John Hardison...
    • New Harmony, school students, 1952

    • Schools--Washington County (Utah); Woodward School (Washington County, Utah)
    • Students of New Harmony school, first row, from left: Vickey, Verlene, Paul, Mervin, Annette, Carol, David Jay. Second row: Mrs. Eva Schmutz, Lana Prince, Joan Pace, Claudine Prince, Jocelyn Taylor, Darlene Jorgen, Mrs. Viola Kelsey. Back row:...
    • New Harmony, school students, 1952-1953

    • Schools--Washington County (Utah); New Harmony (Washington County, Utah)
    • Students of the New Harmony school between 1952-1953. First row, from left: Verlene Kelsey, Annette Prince, Carol Petty, Jay Pearce, Dolye Whitehead. Second row: Vernile Prince, Paul Prince, Vickey Huntsman, Mervin Prince, David Hall, Lowell...
    • 1930_all 12

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES ALTA SIMKINS CIRCI.EVILLE, UTAH THERESA HENRIE PANGUITCH, UTAH ROMA HIGBEE CEDAR CITY, UTAH ASHBY HARDY LA\'ERKIN, UTAH JOHN TERRY ROCKVILI.E, UTAH JAY APPLEGATE ClRCLEVILLE, UTAH THORA ESPUIN CEDAR CITY, UTAH LAVERNEGENTRY BEAVER,...
    • 1930_all 22

    •  
    • Scene from "The Queen's Husband" "The Queen's Husband5 FOR the first time in many years, the B. A. C. has had an active dramatic club this year. The organ-ization was effected during the fall quarter and took the name of "The Peruke Club." Its...
    • 1930_all 26

    •  
    • B Teams BY winning the championship this year for the third time in four years of competition, the high school stock judging teams of the Branch Agricultural College brings to the school the cup awarded by the Og-den Live Stock Show as a...
    • 1930_all 27

    •  
    • ARTHUR MORRIS Coach JAY APPLEGATE A. C. Stock judgiog Teams COLLEGE (State Champions) DAVE SHERRATT JAMES BEEDLE DEMOINE JONES E. RAY LYMAN Coach JACK PACE ARTHUR MORRIS Coach HIGH SCHOOL (State Champions) HAROLD KNELL E. RAY LYMAN Coach U R I A H...
    • Page 22

    •  
    • STUDENT EXECUTIVE COUNCIL Hazen Cooley Faculty Representative David L Sargent Faculty Representative Jay Wilkinson Second Year Representative Larry Olsen Second Year Representative Rodney Palmer Fourth Year Representative Esther Watson Fourth Year...
    • Page 33

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES Marie Thompson Cedar City, Utah Eldon Ashdown Cedar City, Utah Roscoe Hunter Holder,, Utah Keith Rollins Milford, Utah Jay Willis Cedar City, Utah 32
    • Page 47

    •  
    • SENIORS Esther Watson Billy Manning Sidney McConnell John M. Foster Carmen Leigh Max Bowen Hilma Hopkins Jay Banks Nana Kenney Alva Kearns McRae Bullock Mildred Walker Smoot Seaman Leora Petty Rodney Palmer Doris Leigh Hollis Middleton Helen...
    • Page 54

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES 53 Homer Kearns Margaret Christensen Paul Lunt Karrol Haight Keith Madsen Dorothy Papworth Shirley Edwards Jay Wilkinson Louise Dalley Alice Seaman Antone Webster Grace Foster Perry Houchen Jean Barton Carl Barton Doris Rosenberg Milton...
    • Page 17

    •  
    • STUDENT EXECUTIVE COUNCIL GEORGE ARMSTRONG Sophomore Representative LOUISE MITCHELL Freshman Representative HAMBLIN LEIGH High School Senior Representative AUDREY HOUCHEN Junior Representative MIGNON SMITH Sophomore Representative LUCILE...
    • Page 33

    •  
    • FRESHMEN LEORA PETTY JAY MORTENSEN NINA RIGBY MELVIN ROWLEY MAVIS JOHNSON ROSCOE HAMBLIN GERTRUDE CHILDS RAY IPSEN GRAYCE WESTERN ROBERT BARKER Esther Watson Mavis Johnson Forrest Hunter Keith Kelly Harold Dfister June Johnson Clyde Dixon Dean...
    • Page 37

    •  
    • FRESHMEN PERRON BLISS DORIS LEIGH HAL HAYCOCK HANNAH JORDON ARTHUR MICKELSON LOIS LOWMAN HOMER STEPHENSON MARTHA FITZGERALD GLADE STEPHENSON HILLMAN STEVENS GENEVIEVE KOPP JAY HALTERMAN which is comparable to the Sophomore Zion trip. And as all...
    • Page 45

    •  
    • PAULINE STEPHENS GRflCE FOSTER MflUDE MUMFORD YORK NELSON flFTON BULLOCH HOPE GOUDGE HENRIETTA JONES flLTfl ENGLESTEflD MflRIflN GRflFF ANTONE WEBSTER ALICE SEAMAN MARGARET CHRISTENSEN PERRY HOUCHEN CAROL PERRY ARTHUR HIGBEE DORIS...
    • Page 81

    •  
    • DRAMATICS IT CAN'T HAPPEN HERE GRANT H. REDFORD, Director NINA RIGBY, Stage Manager LEO CAHOON, Business Manager THE CAST Billy Manning Eloise Lunt John Manning Charles Thompson Darlene Cline Evans Woodbury Kent Smith Roe Buhannan Hurchell...
    • Page 94

    •  
    • COLLEGE BASKETBALL VIC DP-VIS Captain CHARLES ESPLIN Guard CLAYTON STRATTON Guard ROY COOPER Forward LYNN LUNT Forward CLYDE CHIDESTER Forward B.A.C. vs. DIXIE JAY WALKER Center A. C. A. C. A. C.. A. C. A. C.. A. C.. A. C.. A....
    • Page 19

    •  
    • KEITH ALBRECHT Minersville, Utah Division of Agriculture GEORGE ARMSTRONG Cedar City, Utah Division of Liberal Arts GARR ASHBY Holden, Utah Division of Agriculture NINA ASHBY Leamington, Utah Division of Home Economics JAY BANKS Cedar City,...
    • Page 59

    •  
    • RODNEY PALMER GLADE STEPHENSON AUSTIN JONES GRANT SEAMAN GORDON HEATON BILL MANNING MERLIE MORRIS ALPHONSO ROSE LOU CARTER DAVID S. WILLIAMS BILL FOTHERINGHAM EARL CHATTERLEY HAMBLIN LEIGH CLYDE DIXON GRANT BETHERS EASTON SAMPSON HOMER...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK