Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Hafen
(46 results)



Display: 20

    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1903, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Williams, Ethel Kanarra, Iron County Wittwer, John Santa Clara, Washington, County SPECIALS. Adams, Hugh L., Jr Parowan, Iron County Allen, Leonard Delamar, Nevada Anderson, B. Franklin ………….Toquerville,...
    • 1911, page 55

    •  
    • 55 Fletcher, John Cannonville Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar City Jones, Cora Cedar City Jones, Irene Cedar City Leigh, Webster Cedar City Lambson, Emma Circleville Schmutz, Donald New Harmony THIRD YEAR. Bleak, Blanche Paragonah...
    • 1911, page 56

    •  
    • 56 Urie, Milton Cedar City Webster, Kathie Cedar City Williams, Riley Kanarraville Wood, Blanche Cedar City SECOND YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron Cedar City Bulloch, Warren Cedar City Bryant, Erastus Cedar City Brown, Edna Hamilton...
    • 1904, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Spilsbury, Estella Toquerville, Washington County Taylor, George Parowan, Iron County Taylor, Junius " Urie, Janet F Cedar, Iron County Urie, Mary……………………………………….." Webster, John "...
    • 1904, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Condie, John Cedar, Iron County Cosslet, Agnes " Dalley, Caroline Cedar, Iron County Davenport, Mary Parowan, Iron County Davenport, Valeria……………………… " Elliker, Rhoda Cedar, Iron County...
    • 1909, page 45

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • 1909, page 47

    •  
    • 47 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Farnsworth, Delna Kanab, Utah Fordham, Albert Santa Clara, Utah Fox, Hugh Circleville, Utah Findlay, Donald Kanab, Utah Forsyth, Effie Pinto, Utah Gower, Grace Cedar City, Utah Gray, May Santa Clara,...
    • 1930_all 35

    •  
    • MERL STEVENSON HEARN CHAMBERS KNAPP WOOLLEY Coach- HALES LONDON AHLF STEED Dixie College Basketball Team G SNOW M. FAWCETT R. GRAFF R. PECTOL K. COX K. STRATTON R. WITTWER P. HAFEN HAFEN Coach 34
    • 1905, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wixom, Rupert E Circleville, Piute County Second Year. Adams, Hugh L Parowan, Iron County Anderson, Jessie Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy Parowan, Iron County Bracken, Clara Pine Valley,...
    • 1905, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Ashdown, Fanny Cedar City, Iron County Bergstrom, Jacob " Berry, Andy Kanarra, " Bracken, Eugene Pine Valley, Washington County Branch, Arbella Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene……………………… "...
    • 1912, page 60

    •  
    • 60 GRADUATES. FOUR YEAR NORMAL SCHOOL. 1912. Winnifred Corry, Cedar City Seymour McAllister, Kanab Thella Church, Panguitch Irvine McQuarrie, St. George Sherman Cooper, Washington Caesar Myers, Panguitch Fred Fawcett, St....
    • 1910, page 60

    •  
    • 60 Webster, Annette, Cedar City Utah Webster, Cathie, Cedar City Utah Wilkinson, Janie, Cedar City Utah Williamson, Clara, Paragoonah Utah Wimmer, Warren, Parowan Utah Winsor, Leon, St. George Utah Wood, Blanche, Cedar City Utah ...
    • 1912, page 61

    •  
    • 61 Fawcett, Fry .. St. George Fordham, Albert Santa Clara Foster, Ethella St. George Fox, Hugh Circleville Hafen, Vat Santa Clara Heap, Le Rey Parowan Hyatt, Delos Parowan Leigh, Laura Cedar City Leigh, Winnifred Cedar City Lunt,...
    • 1910, page 61

    •  
    • 61 LIST OF PUPILS FOR THE YEAR 1909. FIRST YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron, Cedar City Utah Adams, Margery, Cedar City Utah Bryant, Erastus, Cedar City Utah Bulloch, Warren, Cedar City Utah Bleak, Lennie, Paragonah Utah Barron, Frank,...
    • 1906, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. 1906 GRADUATES. Decker, Mrytle Cedar City, Iron County Edwards, Morgan Paragoonah, " Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County H igbee, Pearl " ...
    • 1906, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Haight, Mary Cedar City, Iron County Harrison Fay Pinto,Washintgon County Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Pearl " Hulet, Minnie E Summit, "...
    • 1906, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Dalley, Katie Cedar City, Iron County Deady, Florence Leeds, Washington County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County Esplin, James Orderville, Kane County Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Iron County Fife, Ernest "...
    • 1907, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. 1907 GRADUATES. Anderson, Anna Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy .. Parowan, Iron County Bergstrom, Jake Cedar City, Iron County Branch, Belle Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK