Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Francis
(212 results)



Display: 20

    • 1899, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL Haight, Conrad Cedar City, Iron Co. Hanson, Isabell Minnie Leeds, Washington Co. Harris, Bennett " Harris, Maude " Harris, Louie " Heyborne, Tillie Cedar City, Iron Co. Higbee, Mary " Holt, James...
    • 1900, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Leigh, David Cedar, Iron Co. Leigh, Francis W Cedar, Iron Co. Leigh, Jennie Cedar, Iron Co. Leigh, Mary Cedar, Iron Co. Lemmon, Claude Alumbee Parowan, Iron Co. Lund, James St. George, Washington Co. Lund,...
    • 1901, page 21

    •  
    • 21 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Forsyth, Richard Pinto, Wash. Co. Forsyth, J. Turner " Gardner, Willard Pine Valley, Wash. Co. Gower, Mattie Cedar, Iron Co. Gregerson, Andrew E Bellevue, Wash. Co. Hammond, Joseph Ursine, Nev....
    • 1902, page 28

    •  
    • 28 SOUTHERN BRANCH Ashdown, Ethel Cedar City, Iron Co. Berry, Minnie Kanarra, " Bryant, Richard Cedar City, " Corry, Ida " Dalley, Esther Leona Summit " Dalley, May……………………………. " Decker, Eugene M Sanford, Colo. Gardner,...
    • 1903, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. NORMAL CLASS. FOURTH YEAR. Gardner, Tillie.. Pine Valley, Washington County Gones, Abish Cedar, Iron County Jones, Sadie " Jones, Thomas Willard " Leigh, Jennie " Milne, Rass St....
    • 1904, page 33

    •  
    • 33 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. NORMAL CLASS. THIRD YEAR. Ashdown, Ethel Cedar, Iron County Brown, Mary " Cottam, James …………..St, George, Washington County Cox, Wilford……………………………Cedar, Iron County Dalley, Ester...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar City, Utah Higbee, Myron...
    • 1909-10 Track team

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Track and field; Myers, Cezar; Granger, Walter K.; Gubler, Ken; Wilkinson, Percy; Foster, John; Cooper, Sherman; Clark, Earl; McBride, Roy
    • Men's track team in 1910. Listed are: "Top row left to right Cezar Myers, Walter K. Granger, Ken Gubler, Percy Wilkinson, John Foster (manager). Middle row, Sherman Cooper, Earl Clark, Roy McBride. Front row, Francis Dalton and Ernest Fife. (H Val...
    • 1910, page 61

    •  
    • 61 LIST OF PUPILS FOR THE YEAR 1909. FIRST YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron, Cedar City Utah Adams, Margery, Cedar City Utah Bryant, Erastus, Cedar City Utah Bulloch, Warren, Cedar City Utah Bleak, Lennie, Paragonah Utah Barron, Frank,...
    • 1910, page 63

    •  
    • 63 Lambson, Emma, Circleville Utah Leavitt, Lovise, Bunkerville Nevada Matheson, Rhoda, Cedar City Utah Mitchell, Warner, Parowan Utah McBride, Roy, Paragoonah Utah Neilson, Misha, Washington Utah Orton, Ida, Parowan Utah Sandberg,...
    • 1911, page 55

    •  
    • 55 Fletcher, John Cannonville Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar City Jones, Cora Cedar City Jones, Irene Cedar City Leigh, Webster Cedar City Lambson, Emma Circleville Schmutz, Donald New Harmony THIRD YEAR. Bleak, Blanche Paragonah...
    • 1911, page 58

    •  
    • 58 Jones, Clara Monticello Jones, Arthur Cedar City Jones, Orion Cedar City Jones, Ashton Cedar City Knell, Ann Iva Pinto Lunt, John H Cedar City Matheson, Ella Cedar City Macfarlane, Ruth Cedar City McBride, Evelyn Paragonah...
    • 1912, page 60

    •  
    • 60 GRADUATES. FOUR YEAR NORMAL SCHOOL. 1912. Winnifred Corry, Cedar City Seymour McAllister, Kanab Thella Church, Panguitch Irvine McQuarrie, St. George Sherman Cooper, Washington Caesar Myers, Panguitch Fred Fawcett, St....
    • 1943 Agricola

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Student activities; Yearbooks;
    • Documents student life at the Branch Agricultural College; photographs of students, faculty, and campus life.
    • 1954_001 100

    •  
    • CEDAR CrrY, UTAH STUDENT BODY A WARDS STUDENT OFFICERS L. Jay Heaton, President Patty Petty, Vice-President Dorothy Rencher, Secretary VALEDICTORIANS Joan H. Kenney-Representing Bachelors in Science James E. Morris-Representint Associates in...
    • 1954_001 106

    •  
    • 105 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1953-54 Marilyn Arns Delton J. Bettridge Calpurna B. Fluckiger Joan Hunter Kenney Edith H. Kirtley Don Alma Knight Stephen Ray Adams Robert Hunter Beatty Elwood Decker Benson Carolyn Black Raymond J. Callister Lee L....
    • 1954_001 113

    •  
    • l 111111111ii~@too1~m11~~i~i~ili~111111111 3 3079 00099 9727 112 COLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. Major Name Rank Home Address Springer, Joe ............... - ........... Gen .............. Fresh ....................................
    • 1956_001 107

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 99 LIST OF GRADUATES-1956·57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Carolyn Black Annie Wilkinson Colvin Myrtle E. Davis Thelma Lorraine Ekstrom Lola Roberts English Dorothy R. Graff Maude M. Halversen Keith S. Hicks Garland Nelson...
    • 1957 92

    •  
    • 92 SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS BUSINESS: Business ManagemenL ____________ ________________________________________________________ ______ Dan Nelson Mary Mclnelly Roger Bryan Blaine Spencer Presented by First Security Bank-Mr. Francis Betenson,...
    • 1957 98

    •  
    • 98 Name Major Rank Home Address Clark, Richard ................. General ....... Freshman .................................. Delta, Utah Clark, Sharon .................. ................ Education .......... Sophomore ...................... Cedar...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK