Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Finlinson
(76 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 18

    •  
    • Parley Dalley Assistant Professor of Chemistry and Mathematics William H. Manning Assistant Professor of Voice and Theory Walker Finlinson Manager of the Dairy; Instructor in Dairy Manufacture Lydia Jennings Instructor in Home Economics Venice...
    • Page 19

    •  
    • FACULTY ADMINISTRATION David L. Sargent Assistant Professor of Biology Burnes L Finlinson Instructor in Social Science Hazen Cooley Secretary and Registrar Wayne L. Bennion Instructor in Business and Coordin-ator Everett H. Larson Instructor in...
    • Page 21

    •  
    • STUDENT EXECUTIVE COUNCIL Phyllis Thorley Vice-President Frances Elva Knott Faculty Representative Burnes Finlinson Faculty Representative Lillian Shurtz Sophomore Representative Robert Macfarlane Freshman Representative 20
    • Page 28

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES Roberta Platt New Castle, Utah Mont Kenney Cedar City, Utah Earl Neilson Leamington, Utah Inez Corry Cedar City, Utah Lyman Finlinson Oak City, Utah Annie Fife Cedar City, Utah Wayne Banks I! Cedar City, Utah Victor Robinson Paragonah,...
    • Page 29

    •  
    • SOPHOMORES Carl Ashby Leamington, Utah Chase Shurtz Escalante, Utah Elizabeth Finlinson Leamington, Utah Milton Albrecht Minersville, Utah Ada Dalley Teasdale, Utah Marshall Hollingshead Minersville, Utah Roy Patterson Milford, Utah Beth...
    • Page 37

    •  
    • FRESHMEN Russell Hicken Heber, Utah Isobel Finlinson Oak City, Utah Dixie Thompson Thomas Williams Leamington, Utah Ethel King Cedar City, Utah Richard Rowley Cedar City, Utah Sam Pritchard Parowan, Utah Julia Bybee Tropic, Utah Lucile...
    • Page 41

    •  
    • FRESHMEN Roe Buhanan Cedar City, Utah Betty Dalley Cedar City, Utah Frederica Hatch Cedar City, Utah James Haycock Parowan, Utah Howard Foster Cedar City, Utah Erna Roberts Cedar City, Utah Mayo Black Richfield, Utah Theon Finlinson Leamington,...
    • Page 63

    •  
    • PHI ALPHA BETA SORORITY Leora Hunter Vanda Bennett Ivy Ward Louise Anderson Genevieve Isom Hilda Dix Beth Sargent Lela Robinson Jean Macfarlane Atha Merryweather Isobell Finlinson Lillian Shurtz Margaret Jones President Elizabeth...
    • Page 66

    •  
    • MEN'S PAN HELLENIC COUNCIL Lee Sargent President Wayne L. Bennion Dean of Men Lyman Finlinson Sigma Chi Rho Ellwood Stephens Chi Theta lota Gerald Mathews Phi Kappa Delta Robert Macfarlane Phi Sigma Xi Kenneth Hopkins Sigma Chi Rho J. C. Haws Phi...
    • Page 67

    •  
    • Marshall Hollingshead Milton Albrecht Howard Nelson Theon Finlinson Russel Knight Lloyd Evans (Not Pictured) Clyde Chidister Earl Neilson CHI THETA IOTA FRATERNITY Roy Patterson President Lee Sargent Vice-President (Pan Hellenic President) Jack...
    • Page 70

    •  
    • SIGMA CHI RHO FRATERNITY Verdell Knight President Kenneth Hopkins Vice-President (Pan Hellenic Representative) Harold Edwards Secretary Lyman Finlinson (Pan Hellenic Reporter) Norman Adams Porter Clark 69 Mont Kenney Melvin Christensen Sam...
    • Page 71

    •  
    • VIZ COLLEGIUM Lyman Finlinson President Beth Turner Vice-President Roberta Platt Sec. and Treas. Shirley Jones Reporter Lee Sargent Isobel Finlinson Mont Kenney Margaret Jones Theon Finlinson Erna Roberts Howard Knight Ada Dalley Karl Ashby Louise...
    • Page 72

    •  
    • VIZ COLLEGIUM Marshall Hollingshead Beth Sargent Ellwood Stephens Leora Hunter Roy Patterson Elizabeth Finlinson Alan Macfarlane Phyllis Thorley Rymal Williams Lucille Macfarlane Jack Nelson Atha Merryweather Robert Gardner Inez Corry Robert...
    • Page 74

    •  
    • AG CLUB Mont Kenney President Porter Clark Sec. and Treas. Gerald Mathews Athletic Manager Jack Nelson Howard Foster Kenneth Hopkins Roscoe Hunter Max Banks Marshall Hollingshead George Armstrong Byron Blackner Clinton Tanner VerDell Knight Forrest...
    • Page 75

    •  
    • MILLARD COUNTY CLUB Lyman Finlinson President Theon Finlinson Mont Kenney Elizabeth Finlinson Thomas Williams La Marr Bennett Isobel Finlinson Fred Banks Roscoe Hunter Randle Bennett Wayne Banks Lloyd Evans Jack Nelson Carl Ashby Earl Neilson 74
    • Page 85

    •  
    • AGRICOLA Isobel Finlinson Menzies Macfarlane Margaret Leigh Beth Sargent J. C. Haws Lee Sargent Lillian Shurtz Voyle Munson Lyman Finlinson Betty Da Hey Ellwood Stephens Ethel King James Thompson \mmiL 84
    • Page 94

    •  
    • PROM COMMITTEE Dick Leigh Chairman Lyman Finlinson Mont Kenney Ada Dalley J. C. Haws Shirley Jones VerDell Knight Julius Dalley Roscoe Hunter 93
    • Page 112

    •  
    • BOYS INTRAMURAL COUNCIL Milton Albrecht Athletic Manager Marshall Hollingshead Chi Theta lota Walker Finlinson Faculty 1 Lloyd Higbee Sigma Chi Rho Gerald Mathews Ag Club Wayne Banks Millard County Victor Davis Engineers III
    • Page 13

    •  
    • FACULTY SUMNER HATCH NAOMI BARLOW DAVID L. SARGENT *On leave of absence WAYNE L. BENNION * VENICE CARLSON DONALD OLSEN * BURNS L. FINLINSON FRANCIS ELVA KNOTT CHARLES B. COOLEY flGRICOLfi — Page 12 i m •
    • Page 20

    •  
    • THEON FINLINSON President MARGARET LEIGH Vice-President MARIE NELSON Secretary SOPHOMORES Page 21 — HGRICOLft

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK