Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Fife
(130 results)



Display: 20

    • 1927 112

    •  
    • "Afe" Club JOHN R. ADAMS President THURMAN PRYOR Secretary HOWARD THOMPSON V ice-President FLOYD HEATON WAYNE HINTON CARL T. Cox WILLIAM DALTON THEO CORRY LAMAR CHAMBERLAIN Ross URIE LESLIE PUGH PAUL ADAMS (NAMES FOR OPPOSITE PAGE OF "Ac"...
    • 1898, page 21

    •  
    • 21 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Church, Edna Panguitch, Garfield County. Church, Kate " " " Connell, John S Cedar City, Iron County. Corlett, Thomas " " Corry, John Herbert " Corry, Moroni " " " Dalley, Heber...
    • 1901, page 23

    •  
    • 23 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Bulloch, Alice Cedar, Iron Co. Bulloch, Robert Fife " Bulloch, Thomas " Burkholder, Oliver " Canfield, Irene " Connell, Calvin Parowan, Iron Co. Cornelius, Henry Virgin, Wash.Co Cornelius, Rose ...
    • 1899, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH OF THE Hunter, Euphamia Cedar City, Iron Co. Isom, Annie May Virgin City, Washington Co. Isom, Kate Vilate " Jones, Lamoni Lunt Cedar City, Iron Co. Linder, John " Lungren, Mrs. Gurli " Pace, William H...
    • 1904, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Spilsbury, Estella Toquerville, Washington County Taylor, George Parowan, Iron County Taylor, Junius " Urie, Janet F Cedar, Iron County Urie, Mary……………………………………….." Webster, John "...
    • 1906, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Dalley, Katie Cedar City, Iron County Deady, Florence Leeds, Washington County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County Esplin, James Orderville, Kane County Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Iron County Fife, Ernest "...
    • 1900, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH OP THE Haight, Horton Cedar, Iron Co. Middleton, Kate Cedar, Iron Co. Pace, William H New Harmony, Washington, Co. Platt, Maria Pinto, Washington Co. Redd, Vilo Juarez, Mexico. Robb, James Paragoonah, Iron Co. ...
    • 1905, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Ashdown, Fanny Cedar City, Iron County Bergstrom, Jacob " Berry, Andy Kanarra, " Bracken, Eugene Pine Valley, Washington County Branch, Arbella Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene……………………… "...
    • 1907, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Cannon, Theresa St. George, Washington County Carroll, Amy Orderville, Kane County Cosslett, Jennie Cedar City, Iron County Dalley, John Summit, Iron County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County...
    • 1905, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Rice, Samuel Newland, Nevada Robb, Lizzie Paragoonah, Iron County Robb, Milton……………………… " Robinson, Jesse " Robinson, Lizzie " Robinson, Martin " Root, Hattie Cedar City, Iron County...
    • 1906, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Williamson, Edith Paragoonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank H……………….. " Wood, Blanche Cedar City, " FIRST YEAR NORMALS. Adair, Hattie Tropic, Garfield County Barney, J. N. Panguitch, "...
    • 1904, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Webster, Helaman Cedar, Iron County Whipple, John Pine Valley, Washington County Whipple, Mamie " Welkinson, Raymond A Cedar, Iron County Williamson, Eliza Paragonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank ...
    • 1906, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wilson, Doll Teasdale, Wayne County Wittwer, Josephine Santa Clara, Washington County SPECIALS. Adams, John A Cedar City, Iron County Barney, Josephine Panguitch, Garfield County Bladen, John M Cedar City,...
    • 1908, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. GRADUATES. Clark, Wilford Cannonville. Dalley, John Summit Dalley, Katie Cedar City Esplin, Emily Orderville Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry...
    • 1903, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Macfarlane, Ann St. George, Washington County Macfarlane, Bessie " McQuarrie, Zella " Mackleprang, Maggie Cedar, Iron County Morris William Thomas Parowan " Nelson, Sarah Cedar, " Pace, John Granville "...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar...
    • 1909, page 48

    •  
    • 48 SOUTHERN BRANCH Gray, Alden Santa Clara, Utah Hall, Ethel Cedar City, Utah Henderson, Jasper Cannonville, Utah Hugh, Jennie Santa Clara, Utah Hussong, Mrs. Mossie B………………... Cedar City, Utah Jones, Irene Cedar City,...
    • 1910, page 58

    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 59

    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK