Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Fife, Arthur
(10 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 516

    •  
    • Dustin, Irvln, 363 Dutton, Hyrum, 128 Dutton, James, 68, 78 Dutton, John, 68. 143. 156, 159 E Easter Oratorio. 299 Easton, Alexander, 5 Easton, George, 5 Easton, James, 7 Easton, John, 5, 6 Easton, Robert, 5 Eck, Hiss Mamie, 321 Edmunds, Dr. Paul...
    • 1904, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Spilsbury, Estella Toquerville, Washington County Taylor, George Parowan, Iron County Taylor, Junius " Urie, Janet F Cedar, Iron County Urie, Mary……………………………………….." Webster, John "...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar...
    • 1905, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Rice, Samuel Newland, Nevada Robb, Lizzie Paragoonah, Iron County Robb, Milton……………………… " Robinson, Jesse " Robinson, Lizzie " Robinson, Martin " Root, Hattie Cedar City, Iron County...
    • 1910, page 58

    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 59

    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...
    • 1906, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Dalley, Katie Cedar City, Iron County Deady, Florence Leeds, Washington County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County Esplin, James Orderville, Kane County Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Iron County Fife, Ernest "...
    • Men and boys

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--History; Dalley, Ronald; Fife, Arthur; Fife, Wilford; Griffin, Varney; Fawcett, Jed; Hafen, Val; Stucki, Edwin; Fletcher, John; Lunt, Roy; Barton, J. W.
    • A group of men and boys. All have hats, some with two light colored stripes. Names listed are: Ronald Dalley, Arthur Fife, Wilford Fife, Varney Griffin, Jed Fawcett [Feucett], Val Hafen, Edwin Stucki, John Fletcher, Roy Lunt, J. W. Barton, teacher.
    • Zion Lodge employees

    • Zion Canyon Lodge (Washington County, Utah); Utah Parks Company -- Employees
    • Zion Lodge employees, left to right, Front row: Kent Hansen, Ron Anderson, Sheldon Sargent, Don Bull, George ?, Jerry? Farnsworth, Paul Edwards, Neil Hardy, Ralph Man, Ted DePolo, Bob Fife, Arthur Gunlicks, Boyd Christensen, Frank Driggs, Dick...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK