Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Evelyn
(195 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 7

    •  
    • "'John M Taylor Dennis G Thompson Perry N Thompson • Raymond Lee Thurston Jr Thorvald Scott Ulevog Richard Leon Uriarte George H Van Gieson Charles David White Charles Thomas Williams " Roger Gordon Williams Antone Edmund Wittwer " Pat C...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • 'l.ltali State '.Board of 1<.eoents Kenneth G. Anderton, chafrman. John. B. Goddo.rd Clifford S. LeF evre Vernal Og~n Clemfield Aileen H. Clyde David J. Grant Paul S. Rogers vice chairwoman Cedar City Orem Springville IAnette G. Hale Jay B....
    • Page 20

    •  
    • (jraauating witfi 1-{onors .9Uplia Clii :Honor Society (Stuchnts wearing 6{ue aruf green cords are mem6ers of .Afpfia Cfii 9{sztio11a{ :Honor Society. 'Ifiese scfi.olars fi.oU aaufemic staniing in tfi.e top 10 percent of upper-ii11ision1 ful!-time...
    • Page 7

    •  
    • (Students earning high distinction are identified with medallions with blue ribbons on their gowns. Students earning distinction are identified with medallions with red ribbons on their gowns.) Justin R. Baugh MAC Earl Wayne Farnsworth MAC Trent B....
    • Page 11

    •  
    • *Jennifer Roundy Strong BS Business Education/ Computer Info Systems #Scott Ryan Sudbury BS Business Administration Becky Ann Sullivan BS Accounting Matthew Reed Talbot BS Accounting Stacie D. Talbot BIS Economics Anna Y. Tchemysheva...
    • Page 15

    •  
    • +Douglas L ee L ud vigson BS Elementary Educat ion + Evelyn Gw en Lyman BA Elementary Educ11tion + James M ichael M adsen BA Elementary Education + Donald David Montgomer y BA Elementary Educilfion +Ever al L imb Nielsen BS Elementary Educat...
    • Page 42

    •  
    • . /!. Chloris Bowman, Mrs. Whetten, Beth Prestwich, Vodis Fidel The Women's Athletic Association took an active part in furnishing a year of fun and excitement to all who participated in the intramural program. Because the male sex was rather...
    • Page 2

    •  
    • ... CERI'IFICATES OF VOCATIONAL CCMPETENCE BUSINESS EDUCATION One-Year Clerical Zelma L. Alger Ellen L. Anderson Nancy Gardner Nancy Sue Hafen Jeannine Hall Rita Hulet Rebecca Hunt Toni Hunter Belle Ivie Charlene Pollock Yvonne Pratt Jolynn...
    • Page 14

    •  
    • .11/-. I {f1~ ' "> ,ef:.lr , G. c~"i-'l'- " fn Pd- _ -·; ' .../ ,· .. .J. 8' r.::: q f I t.c.,~ II+? E=.i/y . J--1 L ! ..-, I 7 .~ - .- Graduates 2-. :J...t.., .. ; i- f ~ School of Arts and Letters /v/ IS, 2-) I Distinguished Scholar · Maureen...
    • Page 428

    •  
    • 1 1. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. Parley Lunt, op. cit., p. 4. Heaton Lunt, op. cit., p. 13. Broughton Lunt, op., cit., p. 9. George Teasdale, "Copy of HandWntten letter on First F'residency Stationery dated Dec. 27, 1899,"From: York Jones History...
    • Page 314

    •  
    • 1. Deseret News, March 1877, Salt Lake City, Utah, No. 26: 142. 2. "CedarWardMinutes,"July 22,1877, L.D.S. Vol. 1. CR-1514-11, L.D.S. Histo~y Library, Salt Lake Ciiy, Utah. 3. Joseph Fish, "The Life and Times of Joseph Fish," S.U.U. Special...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • 10 Rocky Brett Lambourne BS Barbara Jean Price Physical Education Elementary Education BS Varlin McGuire Law Physical Education BS Gary D. Prince Elementary Education BA Laurie Ann Lee Elementary Education BA Tracy Ann Prince Elementary Education...
    • Page 11

    •  
    • 10 S C H OO L OF APPLIE D S C IEN CE & T EC HN O LOGY dlo-0-&ciat;e/ & 'Degree& (Honor students are wearing a medallion with a white ribbon on his or her gown.) Sharee Mae Atkin AAS Office Management Technology Tara Lynne Ballard AAS Early...
    • 1955_001 111

    •  
    • 106 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U . S . A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Condie, Opal ------ ----· ----------···---··· Spec. ········-··-···· Spec. ···-···-······--···· Cedar City, Utah Conger, Gerald ····---------·--·········· Soph...
    • Page 15

    •  
    • 14 Lisa C. Myers Clerical One Year Bart W. Black Electronics Associate Suzan Marie Palmer Rex Daren Condie Clerical One Year Electronics Associate Kimberly S. Kennedy Henry D. Frehner* Clerical One Year Electronics Associate Richard L....
    • Page 17

    •  
    • 16 COLLEGE OF ED UCAT IO N Michelle Diane Nielson• BS Deborah S. Shakespear· BS Paul Ryan Torgerson• BS Elementary Education and Elementary Education Elementary Education and Special Education Katie Ann Shaw• BS Special Education Denise Kathleen...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK