Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Esplin
(313 results)



Display: 20

    • 1927 112

    •  
    • "Afe" Club JOHN R. ADAMS President THURMAN PRYOR Secretary HOWARD THOMPSON V ice-President FLOYD HEATON WAYNE HINTON CARL T. Cox WILLIAM DALTON THEO CORRY LAMAR CHAMBERLAIN Ross URIE LESLIE PUGH PAUL ADAMS (NAMES FOR OPPOSITE PAGE OF "Ac"...
    • Page 64

    •  
    • "Flow" Owen Allied "Bentley" Wendel Bentley "Berk" Jack Bergstrom "Bodell" Joe Bodell "Bush" Keith Bushman "Chat" Garth Chatteiiey "Jake" Paul Christensen "Clutch" Perron Duncan "Mix" Grant Esplin "Furniss" Earl Furniss "Rock" Roscoe...
    • BNS production of "Way Down East"

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Drama
    • "Way Down East"--an early theatrical production of the Branch Normal School. Front row (left to right): Mattie Hunter, Willard Corry, Ann Spencer, Will Eastwood, Ada Wood, Howard R. Driggs.
    • Page 21

    •  
    • 1 A Sophomore year wouldn't be complete without the annual Zion trip. This year it was better than ever. The fellows and girls scattered over the canyon during the day hiking, but were back to the camp at supper time to get their share of the...
    • Agricula Staff

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • 1914-1915 Agricula Staff (yearbook) Includes, left to right: Eugene Woodbury, photographer; Bessie Esplin, local editor; James Esplin, business manager; Lorin Shirts, Ivie Gardner, editor-in-chief; Marion Woolley, associate editor (or Wilkinson,...
    • 1906, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. 1906 GRADUATES. Decker, Mrytle Cedar City, Iron County Edwards, Morgan Paragoonah, " Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County H igbee, Pearl " ...
    • 1905, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wixom, Rupert E Circleville, Piute County Second Year. Adams, Hugh L Parowan, Iron County Anderson, Jessie Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy Parowan, Iron County Bracken, Clara Pine Valley,...
    • 1906, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Dalley, Katie Cedar City, Iron County Deady, Florence Leeds, Washington County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County Esplin, James Orderville, Kane County Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Iron County Fife, Ernest "...
    • 1907, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Cannon, Theresa St. George, Washington County Carroll, Amy Orderville, Kane County Cosslett, Jennie Cedar City, Iron County Dalley, John Summit, Iron County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County...
    • 1905, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Rice, Samuel Newland, Nevada Robb, Lizzie Paragoonah, Iron County Robb, Milton……………………… " Robinson, Jesse " Robinson, Lizzie " Robinson, Martin " Root, Hattie Cedar City, Iron County...
    • 1906, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Williamson, Edith Paragoonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank H……………….. " Wood, Blanche Cedar City, " FIRST YEAR NORMALS. Adair, Hattie Tropic, Garfield County Barney, J. N. Panguitch, "...
    • 1903, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Benson, Betsy A Parowan, Iron County Bentley, Ella A " Bladen, Rhoda Cedar, " Bracken, Clara Pine Valley, Washington County Bracken, Ethelind " Bracken, Lawrence…………………….. " Bullock, Alice Cedar,...
    • 1903, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Williams, Ethel Kanarra, Iron County Wittwer, John Santa Clara, Washington, County SPECIALS. Adams, Hugh L., Jr Parowan, Iron County Allen, Leonard Delamar, Nevada Anderson, B. Franklin ………….Toquerville,...
    • 1908, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. GRADUATES. Clark, Wilford Cannonville. Dalley, John Summit Dalley, Katie Cedar City Esplin, Emily Orderville Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1912, page 64

    •  
    • 64 Bentley, Meta Parowan Bringard, Willie Cedar City Barnum, C. D Mesquite, Nevada Bozarth, Lucy Paragoonah Bringhurst, Vera Toquerville Barnson, Josie junction Benson, Monroe Parowan Clark, Ramona Cedar City Canfield, Jas....
    • 1912, page 66

    •  
    • 66 Esplin, Kezia Orderville Macfarlane, Ruth Cedar City Mackerell, Elton Beaver Middleton, Susan Cedar City Murdock, E. H Minersville Parker, Sophia Kanarra Rosenberg, Violet Cedar City Slack, Will Toquerville Stevenson, Olivia...
    • Page 38

    •  
    • » S E N I O R S HOWARD FOSTER CEDAR CITY LEILA PETTY CEDAR CITY GLENNA ESPLIN CEDAR CITY CLIVE JOLLEY CEDAR CITY HOWARD URIE CEDAR CITY THORA LEIGH CEDAR CITY THELMA STEVENS CEDAR CITY ALLEN HART NEW CASTLE L. DEE WATSON CEDAR CITY MARGARET...
    • 1927 115

    •  
    • >. cv4. C. Troup 5 LEGRANDE HOLLAND WAYNE THOMPSON ERVIL SANDERS LOYD HEATON ALDEN WOODHOUSE THEO CORRY FLOYD H EATON RAY MATHESON LEON ADAMS REID Cox CARLYLE ESPLIN ELMER MATHESON CHESTER JONES HOWARD THOMPSON MYLES WALKER 119
    • Page 44

    •  
    • »SOPHOMORES« BILLIE OBERHANSLEY LURA McCONNELL DAVID TULLIS RAMONA ESPLIN IRIS MAXWELL HANNAH JORDON PHYLLIS WOFFINDEN JAMES THOMPSON MAXINE ESPLIN EDYTH DIX MAXINE STEPHENS CARMEN CROFT GRANT ESPLIN RUTH McDONOUGH BLAINE WOOD AGNES LAMB ROSMOND...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK