Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Ernest
(82 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 11

    •  
    • DEANS N. A. PEDERSEN, A.M., Ph.D. Dean, School of Arts and Sciences PAUL DUNN, Ph.D. Dean, School of Forestry RUSSELL E. BERNTSON Executive Secretary and Treasurer ERNEST A. JACOBSEN, B.S., M.S., W. L. WANLASS, A.M., Ph.D. rn.L). Dean, School of...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1903, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Williams, Ethel Kanarra, Iron County Wittwer, John Santa Clara, Washington, County SPECIALS. Adams, Hugh L., Jr Parowan, Iron County Allen, Leonard Delamar, Nevada Anderson, B. Franklin ………….Toquerville,...
    • 1903, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Macfarlane, Ann St. George, Washington County Macfarlane, Bessie " McQuarrie, Zella " Mackleprang, Maggie Cedar, Iron County Morris William Thomas Parowan " Nelson, Sarah Cedar, " Pace, John Granville "...
    • 1903, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Leigh, Peter Cedar , Iron County Mackelprang, Nettie " Pace, Iraminda Harmony, Washington County Pace, Lurene " Page, Dettie Pinto, " Pollock, Pearl Cedar, Iron County Prince, James Lorenzo Harmony, Washington...
    • Page 449

    •  
    • where he met two officers of insurredonary forces with about 35 men each. They had a signed order fiom General Salazar to seize al1 horses, guns and ammunition from the Amencans residing at that place. One of the officers, Mamfo by name,...
    • Page 14

    •  
    • CHRISTINE B. CLAYTON Dean, School of Home Economics GEORGE D. CLYDE, M.S. WILLIAM PETERSON, B.S. Dean, School of Engineering Director Extension Division R. H. WALKER, Ph.D. Dean, School of Agriculture ERNEST A. JACOBSEN, Ph.D. RUSSELL E....
    • 1911, page 56

    •  
    • 56 Urie, Milton Cedar City Webster, Kathie Cedar City Williams, Riley Kanarraville Wood, Blanche Cedar City SECOND YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron Cedar City Bulloch, Warren Cedar City Bryant, Erastus Cedar City Brown, Edna Hamilton...
    • 1930_all 17

    •  
    • The Third Year Class VERMONT ASHDOWN FORREST ANDERSON WAYNE BRYANT URIAH JONES ERNEST WEBSTER FREDERICK FOSTER REED PETTY IVAN WITTWER SCOTT CARPENTER LeGRANDE SPILSBURY GORDON KNELL CONWAY PARRY DON IPSON ELWIN ARMSTRONG MAX GARDNER CHARLES...
    • Page 525

    •  
    • Lunt, lone H., 116 Lunt, Marion, 304 Lunt. Martha Henrietta, 84 Lunt, Mary Ann Wilson, 22, 25, 84, 98, 116 Lunt, Mary Ellen H , 116 . Lunt. Nary Jeanette Corry, 304 Lunt, Mary, 392, 412, 422 Lunt, Max, 336 Lunt, Mrs. Ray, 330 Lunt, Olive H., 116...
    • 1904, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Condie, John Cedar, Iron County Cosslet, Agnes " Dalley, Caroline Cedar, Iron County Davenport, Mary Parowan, Iron County Davenport, Valeria……………………… " Elliker, Rhoda Cedar, Iron County...
    • 1904, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Webster, Helaman Cedar, Iron County Whipple, John Pine Valley, Washington County Whipple, Mamie " Welkinson, Raymond A Cedar, Iron County Williamson, Eliza Paragonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank ...
    • 1930_all 29

    •  
    • HAROLD KNELL Center ELWIN ARMSTRONG BILL DOVER Center FREDERICK FOSTER Guard ERNEST WEBSTER Forward HAROLD WILKINSON Forward LEGRANDE SPILSBURY Forward HOWARD LINFORD Coach RALPH GARDNER Forward URIAH JONES Guard High School Basketball Team *1T7HEN...
    • 1909, page 45

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • Page 535

    •  
    • Veteran's Training Program, 330 Veterans of Foreign Wars Monument, 436 Veterans of World War I, 386 Vickers, Evan, 464 Virgin River, 486, 488 Von Thein, C. F., 266 W P A. IFUblic Works), 280, 285, .. 292, 295 (City Reserva~rl,305, 307 (hourly...
    • Page 299

    •  
    • The following people were paid for work on the Reservoir: Royal Gardner James Hunter Bill Adams Omin Green Roy Urie George Cason Ralph Green Peter Shirts Lorin Hirschi Bert Keele E B. Dalley . Theo Perry George Bacon Horace Miller Vivian Ashdown...
    • Page 309

    •  
    • Mayor: Candidate H. H Lunt IRI . W i l l i m H. Manning ID1 Myron F. Higbee IRI Lehi M Jones (Dl . Leland S Betenson IRI . Ernest Macfarlane (Dl William Arthur Jones (R) Loren C. Miles (Dl Harry B. Leigh I R I Clarence E. Miller ID1 Herbert P....
    • 1905, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Ashdown, Fanny Cedar City, Iron County Bergstrom, Jacob " Berry, Andy Kanarra, " Bracken, Eugene Pine Valley, Washington County Branch, Arbella Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene……………………… "...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK