Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Ernest
(82 results)



Display: 20

    • 1901, page 19

    •  
    • 19 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. THIRD YEAR. Berry, Allie Kanarra, Iron Co. Bryant, Ada Cedar, Iron Co. Cannon, Eva St. George, Wash. Co. Cannon, Josephine " Corry, Willard E Cedar, Iron Co. Elliker, Margaret "...
    • 1901, page 21

    •  
    • 21 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Forsyth, Richard Pinto, Wash. Co. Forsyth, J. Turner " Gardner, Willard Pine Valley, Wash. Co. Gower, Mattie Cedar, Iron Co. Gregerson, Andrew E Bellevue, Wash. Co. Hammond, Joseph Ursine, Nev....
    • 1901, page 24

    •  
    • 24 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Walker, Josephine Cedar, Iron Co. Webster, Ernest " Westerhold, John " Woodard, Sidney A " SUMMARY OF STUDENTS. NORMAL SCHOOL. Third year 12 Second year 39 First year 82 Specials 16...
    • 1902, page 27

    •  
    • 27 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. LIST OF STUDENTS. NORMAL CLASS. THIRD YEAR. Adams, Juliette Parowan, Iron Co. Bracken, Ida Pine Valley, Washington Co. Burgess, Ernest H Lund, Nev. Dalley, Erastus Summit, Iron Co. Decker, Orpha Cedar...
    • 1900, page 34

    •  
    • 34 SOUTHERN BRANCH OF THE FIRST YEAR. Adams, Juliette Parowan, Iron Co. Anderson, Albert Toquerville, Washington Co. Anderson, Franklin Toquerville, Washington Co. Barrett, Johannna Minersville, Beaver Co. Bladen, John M Cedar, Iron Co....
    • 1900, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Leigh, David Cedar, Iron Co. Leigh, Francis W Cedar, Iron Co. Leigh, Jennie Cedar, Iron Co. Leigh, Mary Cedar, Iron Co. Lemmon, Claude Alumbee Parowan, Iron Co. Lund, James St. George, Washington Co. Lund,...
    • 1906, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Dalley, Katie Cedar City, Iron County Deady, Florence Leeds, Washington County Deady, Hannah Leeds, Washington County Esplin, James Orderville, Kane County Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Iron County Fife, Ernest "...
    • 1905, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Ashdown, Fanny Cedar City, Iron County Bergstrom, Jacob " Berry, Andy Kanarra, " Bracken, Eugene Pine Valley, Washington County Branch, Arbella Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene……………………… "...
    • 1904, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Condie, John Cedar, Iron County Cosslet, Agnes " Dalley, Caroline Cedar, Iron County Davenport, Mary Parowan, Iron County Davenport, Valeria……………………… " Elliker, Rhoda Cedar, Iron County...
    • 1904, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Webster, Helaman Cedar, Iron County Whipple, John Pine Valley, Washington County Whipple, Mamie " Welkinson, Raymond A Cedar, Iron County Williamson, Eliza Paragonah, Iron County Williamson, Frank ...
    • 1903, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Williams, Ethel Kanarra, Iron County Wittwer, John Santa Clara, Washington, County SPECIALS. Adams, Hugh L., Jr Parowan, Iron County Allen, Leonard Delamar, Nevada Anderson, B. Franklin ………….Toquerville,...
    • 1903, page 41

    •  
    • 41 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Macfarlane, Ann St. George, Washington County Macfarlane, Bessie " McQuarrie, Zella " Mackleprang, Maggie Cedar, Iron County Morris William Thomas Parowan " Nelson, Sarah Cedar, " Pace, John Granville "...
    • 1908, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Esplin, James Orderville Fife, Ernest Cedar City Fife, John Cedar City Ford, Victor Cedar City Graf, Henry Santa Clara Hamilton, Alice Hamilton's Ft. Hansen, Laura Panaca, Nev. Heap, LeRoy Parowan Henrie, Jedd...
    • 1903, page 42

    •  
    • 42 SOUTHERN BRANCH Leigh, Peter Cedar , Iron County Mackelprang, Nettie " Pace, Iraminda Harmony, Washington County Pace, Lurene " Page, Dettie Pinto, " Pollock, Pearl Cedar, Iron County Prince, James Lorenzo Harmony, Washington...
    • 1911, page 56

    •  
    • 56 Urie, Milton Cedar City Webster, Kathie Cedar City Williams, Riley Kanarraville Wood, Blanche Cedar City SECOND YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron Cedar City Bulloch, Warren Cedar City Bryant, Erastus Cedar City Brown, Edna Hamilton...
    • Page 32

    •  
    • » FRESHMEN « HILMA SWAPP KANAB, UTAH FORREST SEAMAN CEDAR CITY UTAH J. C. HAWS ESCALANTE, UTAH CLAIRE BRYANT CEDAR CITY UTAH DORA MAUDE GEORGE ESCALANTE, UTAH SHELBY BENTLEY PAROWAN UTAH ERNEST F. LEHNHOF CEDAR CITY, UTAH LOIS MUNFORD CEDAR CITY...
    • Page 13

    •  
    • A D M I N I S T R A T I O N \ViIliam Peterson B.S. Director, Extension Division R. H. Walker PK.D. Dean, School of Agriculture W. L. Wanlass PK.D. Dean, ScKool of Commerce N. A. Pedersen Christine B. Clayton Ernest A. JacoKsen PK.D. M.S....

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK