Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Eldon
(105 results)



Display: 20

    • 1941 79

    •  
    • 78 BRANCH AGRICULTURAL C O L L E GE Name Hawley, George Heaton, Iris Heaton, Lucy Heap, Dan Henderson, Frank ... Henderson, Ralph ... Herring, Jack W...- Hess, Lucy Hicks, Jack Higbee, Arthur Higbee, Bill Hilton, Verl Hinton, Harvard Holyoak,...
    • 1954_001 111

    •  
    • 110 COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF u. s. A. c. Major Name Rank Home Address Maxwell, Darlene ..................... Home Ec .... Fresh ............................. Toquerville, Utah Maxwell, Delwyn. .................... Gen .................
    • 1954_001 16

    •  
    • CEDAR C1TY. UTAH 15 BUSINESS MEN'S ACTIVITY SCHOLABSIUPS During commencement week of 1953, a new program was launched to give appropriate recognition to students of unusual achievement and at the same time acknowledge publicly the generosity of...
    • 1955_001 107

    •  
    • 102 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. TRACK John Wood Gary Robison Bill Meador Earnest Workman Larry Adams BASEBALL John Wood Hal Torgerson Ray Robinson Jack Soper Jerry Bertleson TENNIS Donnell Spencer Eldon Nielson Leon Mason Don L....
    • 1955_001 108

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 103 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1954-55 BACHELORS IN SCIENCE Clemont B. Adams Norris C. Jensen Keith H. Bryner Goldia Bernice Johns Lillian J. Chatterley Douglas I. Liston Frank Gale Farnsworth Fay N. Lynn Claudia Joseph Forsyth Kelly...
    • 1955_001 115

    •  
    • 110 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Mickelson, Maxine .................. Grad .................. Educ ..................... Cedar City, Utah Miller, Dwight ........................ Fresh ............
    • 1955_001 117

    •  
    • 112 C o LLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Slack , Paul LeRoy ------- ------ --- Fresh.--------- --- --- - Ind. Ed. ---------------- Toquerville, Utah Slack , Ronnie --- -- --- ---------- ----- --- Soph....
    • 1956_001 107

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 99 LIST OF GRADUATES-1956·57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Carolyn Black Annie Wilkinson Colvin Myrtle E. Davis Thelma Lorraine Ekstrom Lola Roberts English Dorothy R. Graff Maude M. Halversen Keith S. Hicks Garland Nelson...
    • 1956_001 108

    •  
    • l 00 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. Name ACCUMULATIVE ENROLLMENT SCHOOL YEAR 1956 - 57 Rank Major Home Address Ackerman, Wilford M. Jr. ........ Fresh . ................ Engr. ·············-·-······---··---·-···· Monroe, Utah Adams,...
    • 1956_001 114

    •  
    • l 06 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U. S. A. C. Name Rank Major Home Address Nielson, Robert Max ........................ Fresh ........ - ....... Agr. ............................ Leamington, Utah Nielson, Sonya Diane ...........................
    • 1956_001 116

    •  
    • 108 CoLLEGE OF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF U . S . A. C . Name Rank Major Home Address Tait, Elizabeth Karren .................... Fresh ................. Educ ................................. Cedar City, Utah Talbot, Sheldon H. ....
    • 1957 105

    •  
    • 105 Name Major Rank Home Address Tullis, Cleo ...................................... Education .......... Freshman ...................... New Castle, Utah Twitchell, Margery ........................ Education .......... Senior...
    • 1957 95

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH LIST OF GRADUATES - SCHOOL YEAR - 1956-57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Anderson, Barbara Beatty, Grant Dennis Benson, James L. Call, Elizabeth Manning Clove, Mary Sherlene Jensen Dotson, Wina Liston Gillins, Bernice...
    • 1957 96

    •  
    • 96 Name COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UT AH ACCUMULATIVE ENROLLMENT SCHOOL YEAR 1956-57 Major Rank Home Address Ackerman, Dorothy Lefevre .... Education -------- -·Freshman --------- --------- ------- Panguitch, Utah Ackerman, Wilford...
    • Basketball team of 1947

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Basketball team of 1947. Left to right, Back row: Coach Ray Lindquist, Arland Peterson, G. Woodbury, Udell Smith, Boyd Holyoak, Charles Woodbury, Nyles Humphries, J.G. Poulson. Front row: Donald Neeley, Eldon Fullmer, Lynn Nielson, Clark Mathews,...
    • Craftsman Glee Club

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Craftsman Glee Club of 1920. Front Left to right: Wilford Webster, Eldon Schmutz, Jesse Dalley; Back: Unidentified, Unidentified, Lorenzo Luke, Delon Walker, Unidentified
    • Geary, Elmo -- Plate XXV, Huntington High School Plays

    • Emery County (Utah) Archives; Huntington (Utah); Huntington High School; Plays; Drama; Actors; Geary, Elmo; Loveless, Bryce; Olsen, Nina; Washburn, Tom; Olsen, Nina; Wakefield, Perry; Truman, Wilda; Johnson, Rulon; Brockband, Lida; Norwood, Bessie;...
    • Geary, Elmo. Plate XXV, Huntington High School Plays. Dramatics in Castle Valley 1875 to 1925. Salt Lake City, Utah: University of Utah, 1953. Fig. 1 Cast of the "Arrival of Kitty" 1921: Bryce Loveless, Nina Olsen, Tom Washburn, Perry Wakefield,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK