Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: ELDA
(20 results)



Display: 20

    • Second Year Class of 1930

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Second Year Class of 1930. Includes (not in order): C.L. Hunter, Norene Jones, Mildred Macfarlane, Roscoe Booth, Torma Andrus, Marian Lunt, Bert Carpenter, Dorothy Woodhouse, Arthur Dix, Basil Hall, Grant Houchen, Daisy Jennings, Rua Chamberlain,...
    • Page 500

    •  
    • 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. (iV-5) Garth Stowell Lunt (3 Mar 1918 - ) Waldon JLunt(7 Sep 1919 -27 Mar 1959) Jack Keith Lunt (17 Feb 1921 - ) Elda Lunt (27 Jan 1924 - ) Betty Jo Lunt (25 Sep 1927 - ) Chiidren ofHeaton Lunt (7 Mar 1888 - 19 Sep 1969) and Chlw...
    • 1957 95

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH LIST OF GRADUATES - SCHOOL YEAR - 1956-57 BACHELORS OF SCIENCE DEGREE Anderson, Barbara Beatty, Grant Dennis Benson, James L. Call, Elizabeth Manning Clove, Mary Sherlene Jensen Dotson, Wina Liston Gillins, Bernice...
    • 1957 103

    •  
    • 103 Name Ma jar Rank Hame Address Powell, Bruce H ............................. Phys. Educ ....... Freshman ............................ Blanding, Utah Prestwich, Clarence ........................ Indus. Arts ....... Junior...
    • 1956_001 115

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 107 Name Rank Major Home Address Robb, Sharon ------------------------------------ Soph. ---------------·Educ. -------------------------------- Cedar City, Utah Roberts, Floyd H. ---------------------------- Fresh.----------------...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • UST OF GRADUATES - 1951 ASSOCIATES IN SOENCE DIVISION OF AGRICULTIJRE E. Marion Cox Wilford Darrell Foote Harold J. Henderson Blair S. Kenney Keith Isom Matheson Donald L. Staheli Ross Mickelsen Herbert Dee White Perry Dell Peacock \Vayne Kent...
    • Page 3

    •  
    • LaPrele Barnson Lillian Carter Vie Carter · Virginia Corry Hilda Foy Clarence Gillins Elva Hall Rex E. Harris L'llis Jones Roberta Leigh JUNIOR COLLEGE Clella Luke Bessie Morris LeRoy Morris Zona Pendleton Zella Robinson Nellie Simkins Wayne...
    • Page 5

    •  
    • r Gooding Award ...................... Marilyn Wood Jane Fillmore Eugene Hardy Distinguished Service Award ·········-···-·-····· Thomas Reece Intermountain Farmers Association ...... Robert L. Murdock Iron County Lumber .................. Clyde...
    • Page 6

    •  
    • CSU BACCALAUREATE SERVICES Sunday, June 2 - 8:15 p.m. Organ Prelude ......................... _. Reed B. Berreu Invocation .................... - ................ Wendell Heaton "Panis Angelicus., from r Messe Solennelle ... -... CSU String...
    • Page 13

    •  
    • Associate of Applied Science Degrees and Vocational Certificates (Hoiwr sttu!ents are U!entifie!! 6y an. asterisk. Each is wearift9 a white rih6on. on liis!IW- 9own.) Agriculture-Live.stock Fann Management Charlene Margaret Arterbery Livestock Farm...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK