Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Donald
(109 results)



Display: 20

    • Page 51

    •  
    • "Until the dusk e/e left her dark Upon the legend of St. Mark." Maxwell Aderson's brilliant and timel/ play, The Eve of St. Mark, was presented by the Branch Agricultural College last No/ember, only one month after its acclaimed opening on...
    • Page 226

    •  
    • 1. William E. Barren, The Resrored Church, (Salt Lake City, Utah: Deseret Book Company, 1969) Page 32 2 . Ibid.. Page 322. 3. Donald R. Mooman, Camp Floyd and The Mormons, (Salt Lake City, Utah: University of Utah Press), Page 18. 4. William E....
    • 1906, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Riding, John Panguitch, Garfield, County Rickards, Julia Cedar City, Iron County Root, Pratt " Sevy, Milton H Panguitch, Garfield County Sohoppmann, Eugene Cedar City, Iron County Smith, R. V Salt Lake City, Utah ...
    • 1908, page 44

    •  
    • 44 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jones, Ida Summit Lee, Edith Panguitch Lee, Roy Panguitch Leigh, Fern Cedar City Leigh, Ruby Cedar City Lunt, Wallace Cedar City McBride, Roy Paragonah McConnell, Gladys Cedar City Mickleson, Luella Parowan...
    • 1908, page 45

    •  
    • 45 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Bullock, Robert Cedar City Church, Zera Panguitch Clark, Mamie Provo Clark, Venice Provo Findley, Donald Kanab Foster, Hazel Caliente Haight, Orson Cedar City Hall, Ethel Cedar City Jessup, Ina Cedar...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar...
    • 1909, page 47

    •  
    • 47 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Farnsworth, Delna Kanab, Utah Fordham, Albert Santa Clara, Utah Fox, Hugh Circleville, Utah Findlay, Donald Kanab, Utah Forsyth, Effie Pinto, Utah Gower, Grace Cedar City, Utah Gray, May Santa Clara,...
    • 1911, page 54

    •  
    • 54 GRADUATES. 1911. FOUR YEAR NORMAL SCHOOL. Randolph Andrus, Washington Mary Bergstrom, Cedar City Donald J. Dalley, Summit John Fletcher, Cannonville Myron Higbee, Cedar City Gwendolin Higbee, Cedar City Hyrum Jones,...
    • 1911, page 55

    •  
    • 55 Fletcher, John Cannonville Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar City Jones, Cora Cedar City Jones, Irene Cedar City Leigh, Webster Cedar City Lambson, Emma Circleville Schmutz, Donald New Harmony THIRD YEAR. Bleak, Blanche Paragonah...
    • 1910, page 58

    •  
    • 58 GRADUATES FOURTH YEAR COURSE. Decker, Vivian B., Cedar City, Engineer Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City, Normal Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City, Normal Utah Robinson, Martin, Paragoonah, Engineer Utah Tweedle, Richard, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 59

    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...
    • Page 36

    •  
    • » S E N I O R S « ETHEL KING ESCALANTE DONALD ROE CEDAR CITY ODESSA FORD CEDAR CITY VERDA WOFFINDEN CEDAR CITY VICTOR OBERHANSLEY CEDAR CITY LOUISE STUCKI CEDAR CITY VIRGINIA BIEDERMAN CEDAR CITY DE VONA HAMILTON CEDAR CITY FENTON DALLEY CEDAR...
    • Page 29

    •  
    • »FRESHMEN« GLADYS GRIFFITHS BEAVER, UTAH MAIBEN ASHBY LEAMINGTON UTAH CHASE SHURTZ ESCALANTE, UTAH ELIZABETH FINLINSON LEAMINGTON UTAH ASENATH AVERY KANOSH, UTAH PORTER CLARK PAROWAN UTAH MAX LUNT CEDAR CITY UTAH PHYLLIS DALLEY CEDAR CITY...
    • Page 65

    •  
    • AG. CLUB Not Pictured GEORGE ARMSTRONG CLYDE CHIDESTER LLOYD STUCKI LA VON THOMPSON JUNIOR F.F.A. CHAPTER GERALD PINGEL CLYDE BRYANT BUD NELSON OCAL WILLIAMS GRANT ESPLIN, President DONALD RAMOREAUX WILLARD THOMPSON JAMES FIFE TONE FIFE CHflRLES...
    • Page 82

    •  
    • Although many of the boys that would ordinarily be active in our Agricultural Department were carrying rifles instead of pitchforks this year the work of the De-partment went on. New projects were undertaken and the Department enlarged in...
    • 1930_all 27

    •  
    • ARTHUR MORRIS Coach JAY APPLEGATE A. C. Stock judgiog Teams COLLEGE (State Champions) DAVE SHERRATT JAMES BEEDLE DEMOINE JONES E. RAY LYMAN Coach JACK PACE ARTHUR MORRIS Coach HIGH SCHOOL (State Champions) HAROLD KNELL E. RAY LYMAN Coach U R I A H...
    • 1930_all 26

    •  
    • B Teams BY winning the championship this year for the third time in four years of competition, the high school stock judging teams of the Branch Agricultural College brings to the school the cup awarded by the Og-den Live Stock Show as a...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK