Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Crane
(48 results)



Display: 20

    • 1954_001 100

    •  
    • CEDAR CrrY, UTAH STUDENT BODY A WARDS STUDENT OFFICERS L. Jay Heaton, President Patty Petty, Vice-President Dorothy Rencher, Secretary VALEDICTORIANS Joan H. Kenney-Representing Bachelors in Science James E. Morris-Representint Associates in...
    • 1954_001 106

    •  
    • 105 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1953-54 Marilyn Arns Delton J. Bettridge Calpurna B. Fluckiger Joan Hunter Kenney Edith H. Kirtley Don Alma Knight Stephen Ray Adams Robert Hunter Beatty Elwood Decker Benson Carolyn Black Raymond J. Callister Lee L....
    • 1954_001 108

    •  
    • CEDAR C1TY, UTAH 107 Name Major Rank Rome Address Chase, Barton J ....................... General.. ..... Fresh ....................................... Nephi, Utah Chatterley, Lillian ................... Ed ................ Sr...
    • 1957 91

    •  
    • 91 SCHOLARSHIP AWARDS AGRICULTURE: Agricultural Research·-------------------------······--·-······--·--·-·--·-·----·-···--·-·-··Elvon Spencer James Crane, Alternate Presented by Safeway Stores, Inc. - Mr. Lowell Sherratt, Manager Professor D. C....
    • 1957 98

    •  
    • 98 Name Major Rank Home Address Clark, Richard ................. General ....... Freshman .................................. Delta, Utah Clark, Sharon .................. ................ Education .......... Sophomore ...................... Cedar...
    • Labor Day Parade

    • Cedar City (Utah); Daughters of Utah Pioneers
    • Pioneer M.I.A. workers in Utah Parks bus. Back seat: Henrietta Jones, Mary Ann Leigh, Jennie Thorley. Third seat: Winnie Urie, Emily Crane Watson. Second seat: Edward J. Palmer, Myron Higbee Sr. Front seat: Lottie Hunter.
    • Manzanita E Residents

    • Southern Utah State College (Cedar City, Utah)
    • Residents of the Manzanita E Student Housing shown are: Wayne McAllister, James Sorenson, Dave Jolley, Paul Dowler, David Truman, Joe Hardy, Kirt Crane, Stuart Twitchell, Kerry Savage, Nick Douglas, Kelly Hunt, Frank Swapp.
    • Page 11

    •  
    • •Monica M. Bunker Colleen B. Coston Lynda M. Croft Fannie Crank Jilynn Nielsen Carolyn Owens ·sherie Smith Rita M. Twitchell Cyndi Woodbury Lisa Crane Karen Posey • Recognition of Special Achievement Certifying Only Kevin Barnes David L....
    • Page 12

    •  
    • Judy Rae Williams Elementary Education Connie Crane Wilson Elementary Education Valeni L. Witbeck Elementary Education Betty Sharlene Worsfold Elementary Education Kay Killpack Alger Home Economics, Art Paula Alger Home Economics Lisa Kay...
    • Page 15

    •  
    • Molly Ann Adams* BS Elementary Education Brian Dennis Ailshie • BS Elementary Education Sharon Lynn Aitken• BS Elementary Education Kristel Anderson #* BS Elementary Education Stefanie Ann Forsyth Anderson• BS Elementary Education Brett J. Andrus•...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK