Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Carrie
(23 results)



Display: 20

    • 1899, page 35

    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL Haight, Conrad Cedar City, Iron Co. Hanson, Isabell Minnie Leeds, Washington Co. Harris, Bennett " Harris, Maude " Harris, Louie " Heyborne, Tillie Cedar City, Iron Co. Higbee, Mary " Holt, James...
    • 1900, page 37

    •  
    • 37 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Hunter, May Cedar, Iron Co. Hunter, William Cedar, Iron Co. Jacobson, James Pine Valley, Washington Co. Jones, May Cedar, Iron Co. Lambeth, Frank Cedar, Iron Co. Lamoreaux, David Albert Paragoonah, Iron Co....
    • 1909, page 45

    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • 1910, page 61

    •  
    • 61 LIST OF PUPILS FOR THE YEAR 1909. FIRST YEAR. Ahlstrom, Byron, Cedar City Utah Adams, Margery, Cedar City Utah Bryant, Erastus, Cedar City Utah Bulloch, Warren, Cedar City Utah Bleak, Lennie, Paragonah Utah Barron, Frank,...
    • 1904, page 36

    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH Jepson, Lucy Virgin, Washington County Jones, Ann Cedar, Iron County Jones, Arthur P Enoch, " Jones, Mamie Cedar, " Jones, Treharne " Leigh, Abbie " Lowe, Samuel Parowan, " Macdonald, Belle Ranch, Kane County...
    • 1906, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Wilson, Doll Teasdale, Wayne County Wittwer, Josephine Santa Clara, Washington County SPECIALS. Adams, John A Cedar City, Iron County Barney, Josephine Panguitch, Garfield County Bladen, John M Cedar City,...
    • 1907, page 38

    •  
    • 38 SOUTHERN BRANCH Marsden, William Parowan, Iron County McMullin, Willard Leeds, Washington County Parker, Laura Kanarra, Iron County Parry, Edna Cedar City, Iron County Perry, George Cedar City, Iron County Perry, Jennie Cedar City,...
    • 1907, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Melling, Margaret Cedar City, Iron County Middleton, Marie Cedar City, Iron County Morris, Cora Parowan, Iron County Morris, Lena Isabelle Parowan, Iron County Orton, Clark…………………………...
    • 1911, page 54

    •  
    • 54 GRADUATES. 1911. FOUR YEAR NORMAL SCHOOL. Randolph Andrus, Washington Mary Bergstrom, Cedar City Donald J. Dalley, Summit John Fletcher, Cannonville Myron Higbee, Cedar City Gwendolin Higbee, Cedar City Hyrum Jones,...
    • 1911, page 60

    •  
    • 60 SPECIALS. Bergstrom, Jacob Cedar City Bulloch, Alice Cedar City Canfield, Irene Cedar City Decker, Vivian Cedar City Eatough, Ora Watson Cedar City Hallman, John H Cedar City Heyborne, Tillie Cedar City Hunter, Mattie Cedar...
    • Class of 1911

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students
    • Students assembled for class picture, 1911. Top row (left to right): Ronald Dalley, Cora Jones, Myron Higbee, Janet Rollo, Dolph Andrews, Ruby Naegle, Hyrum Jones. Middle row: Mary Bergstrom, Gordon Hunter, Irene Jones, Harmon Gubler, Gwen Higbee,...
    • Graduating class of 1909

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students
    • Pictured are: Vivian Decker, Tillie Winsor, Alfred Stucki, Lillian Higbee, Will O. Bentley, John Bentley, Della Parry, Guy Hafen, Cora Jones, Earl Betensen, Carolyn Leigh, Hazel Dalley, Dick Tweedie, Carrie Leigh, Stella Jackson, Edna Parry,...
    • Rockville beauties

    • Rockville (Utah)
    • Rockville beauties. Back row: Mary DeMille, Rachel Hirschi, Fern Jones, Alice (Brown) Russell, Edna Langston, Marsha Terry, Naomi DeMille, Edna Russell, Madge Jones, Emaline Millet; Middle row: Carrie Lemmon, Susie Hirschi, Mae Dalton, Maine Stout...
    • Ladies group

    • Cedar City (Utah); Daughters of Utah Pioneers
    • Ladies group. Front row: Maggie M. Urie, Mary Clark, Metti Matheson, Mrs. Stansworth, Rose N. Lunt, Winnifred P. Urie, Mrs. Henry Esplin. Back row: Carrie N. Bulloch, Ada B. Leigh, Lula R. Corry, Angnes H. Wood, MaryBell B. Mackelprang.
    • Page 202

    •  
    • July 11, 1914 ...The Parent's Classes from the East and West Wards were appointed to arrange for the celebration of Pioneer's Day on July 24, 1914. Aug. 3. 1914.. .Special session to consider workmanship of the water system extension (redwood...
    • Page 204

    •  
    • Mar. 1 6 . 1915... Recorder notified the Council that property owners north and east of City were planning to work on the ditch known a s the 'Great Eastern' as a means of using some of the high waters of Coal Creek that otherwise are going to...
    • Dining room staff

    • Utah Parks Company--Employees; Bryce Canyon Lodge (Garfield County, Utah)
    • Dining room staff at the Bryce Canyon Lodge, Valentines Day celebration. First row, from left: 2nd Katie Walton, 4th Veda Cox, 5th Gene Boshaw, 7th Carrie Emo. Second row, from left: 2nd Ann Osborne, 5th Tom Walker, 6th Catherine Penrod, 7th Pat...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK