Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



 

Narrow your search by:



You've searched:

All Collections
  • All fields: Bergstrom
(61 results)



Display: 20

    • 1930_all 41

    • 1930_all 41
    •  
    • Phi Alpha Beta Xi Lambda Tail 'T^HE Phi Alpha Betas were char-tered in 1923 as the first organ-ization of its kind on the campus. The Beta objectives are to pro-mote social activities, womanhood, and scholarship among women stu-dents of the Branch...
    • 1930_all 63

    • 1930_all 63
    •  
    • *-.._. Exclusive Apparel for Women Bergstrom Co. Thorley Building Phone 203 Every New and Authentic Style is First Shown By Us GOWNS - WRAPS - MILLINERY AND ACCESSORIES Exclusive But Inexpensive When Clothes of the Better Sort Are Wanted, Think -...
    • 1908, page 43

    • 1908, page 43
    •  
    • 43 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Lambson, Almon ... Circleville Leigh, Caroline Cedar City Leigh, Carire Cedar City Leigh, Webster Cedar City Melling, Margaret Cedar City Perry, Della Cedar City Rice, Ralph Newland, Nev. Stucki,...
    • 1909, page 45

    • 1909, page 45
    •  
    • LIST OF STUDENTS, 1908-9. GRADUATING CLASS. Bentley, John W Parowan, Utah Bentley, William O ... St. George, Utah Betenson, Earl Circleville, Utah Dalley, Hazel Summit, Utah Decker, Vivian B. Cedar City, Utah Hafen, Guy Santa Clara,...
    • 1910, page 59

    • 1910, page 59
    •  
    • 59 THREE YEARS' MUSIC COURSE. Higbee, Lillian, Cedar City Utah List of students who attended the Branch Normal. 1909-1910. FOURTH YEAR NORMALS. Perry, Della, Cedar City Utah Melling, Margaret, Cedar City Utah Higbee, Lillian, Cedar...
    • 1910, page 63

    • 1910, page 63
    •  
    • 63 Lambson, Emma, Circleville Utah Leavitt, Lovise, Bunkerville Nevada Matheson, Rhoda, Cedar City Utah Mitchell, Warner, Parowan Utah McBride, Roy, Paragoonah Utah Neilson, Misha, Washington Utah Orton, Ida, Parowan Utah Sandberg,...
    • 1905, page 36

    • 1905, page 36
    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH. Ashdown, Fanny Cedar City, Iron County Bergstrom, Jacob " Berry, Andy Kanarra, " Bracken, Eugene Pine Valley, Washington County Branch, Arbella Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene……………………… "...
    • 1906, page 35

    • 1906, page 35
    •  
    • 35 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Haight, Mary Cedar City, Iron County Harrison Fay Pinto,Washintgon County Hafen, Charles Santa Clara, Washington County Haight, Herbert Cedar City, Iron County Higbee, Pearl " Hulet, Minnie E Summit, "...
    • 1907, page 36

    • 1907, page 36
    •  
    • 36 SOUTHERN BRANCH LIST OF STUDENTS. 1907 GRADUATES. Anderson, Anna Toquerville, Washington County Benson, Betsy .. Parowan, Iron County Bergstrom, Jake Cedar City, Iron County Branch, Belle Price, Carbon County Branch, Irene...
    • 1911, page 54

    • 1911, page 54
    •  
    • 54 GRADUATES. 1911. FOUR YEAR NORMAL SCHOOL. Randolph Andrus, Washington Mary Bergstrom, Cedar City Donald J. Dalley, Summit John Fletcher, Cannonville Myron Higbee, Cedar City Gwendolin Higbee, Cedar City Hyrum Jones,...
    • 1911, page 60

    • 1911, page 60
    •  
    • 60 SPECIALS. Bergstrom, Jacob Cedar City Bulloch, Alice Cedar City Canfield, Irene Cedar City Decker, Vivian Cedar City Eatough, Ora Watson Cedar City Hallman, John H Cedar City Heyborne, Tillie Cedar City Hunter, Mattie Cedar...
    • 1912, page 66

    • 1912, page 66
    •  
    • 66 Esplin, Kezia Orderville Macfarlane, Ruth Cedar City Mackerell, Elton Beaver Middleton, Susan Cedar City Murdock, E. H Minersville Parker, Sophia Kanarra Rosenberg, Violet Cedar City Slack, Will Toquerville Stevenson, Olivia...
    • Graduating class of 1905

    • Graduating class of 1905
    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students
    • Assembled Branch Normal School graduates of 1905?. Includes back row (left to right): Mary Bergstrom (#7), and Ruby Leigh (#8). Front row: Gladys McConnell (#5). Boys sitting on floor in front: Royce Nelson (#1).
    • Class of 1911

    • Class of 1911
    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students
    • Students assembled for class picture, 1911. Top row (left to right): Ronald Dalley, Cora Jones, Myron Higbee, Janet Rollo, Dolph Andrews, Ruby Naegle, Hyrum Jones. Middle row: Mary Bergstrom, Gordon Hunter, Irene Jones, Harmon Gubler, Gwen Higbee,...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
on off
 

Layout options:

Thumbnail with title
Grid with smaller thumbnails and more detail
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK