Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: Agatha
(13 results)



Display: 20

    • Home Economics Club

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Societies, etc.
    • The Home Economics Club of the Branch Normal School. Back row (left to right): Lula Corry, Bernella Gardner, Evelyn Palmer, Blanche Jones, Beth Hamblin, Ruth Higbee, Hortense Woodbury, [unknown], (?) Williams, Effie Robinson, Dora Urie (?), Erele...
    • Home Economics Club

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Home Economics Club. Photo includes: Lucille Adams, Eula Barton, Vera Bringhurst, Ramona Clark, Sadie Christensen, Della Corry, Lula Corry, Ora Dalley, Blanche Dalton, Agatha Day, Kezia H. Esplin, Cora Esplin, Lola Findlay, Bernella Gardner, Ercle...
    • Freshman class of 1914-15

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • Freshman class of 1914-1915. Photo includes: Claribel Adams, Eva Adams, Blanche Angell, Hermenia Allen, Evan Bayles, Charles Bullock, Daniel Clark, Reeta Campbell, Agatha Day, Blanche Dalton, Rula Dalley, Carmen Evans, Elna Froyd, Laura Gardner,...
    • A.N. Tollestrup and music school

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Southern Utah University -- History
    • A.N. Tollestrup and music school. Left to right, top back: Arthur Pratt (with Tuba), Alice Leigh Jones, ? Lunt, Thelma Knell, Una Gillies, Laura Gardner (Snow), Evelyn Palmer, Unidentified, May Lunt, Martha Langford, Lorin Higbee, Bert Farnsworth,...
    • Mousetrap

    • Southern Utah State College (Cedar City, Utah)
    • The cast of SUSC Masque Club production of Agatha Christies' "The Mousetrap" are starting from the upper left: Peter Tagg, Shannon Temson, Buddy Waters, Jason Evans, Leslie J. Miller, Robert S. Sherriff and Robyn Bishop.
    • Page 22

    •  
    • crgolletje or6 cf}Je?:joimintj an8 ~isuat @7'tits (!)utstantJintJ @Schotat Michael D. Taft CONVOCATION PROGRAM PROCESSIONAL "Mitsue" by John Wyre Percussion Ensemble Dr. Darren Wadley, Conductor SENIOR ADMINISTRATION REPRESENTATIVE Dr. Sterling R....
    • Page 23

    •  
    • COLLEGE OF PERFORMI NG Terah Maria Bushnell· BS Lucas Phil Hoyt Dance Art Jeremy R. Campbell BS Lisa Gene Johnson # Art Dance Benjamin Kline Carroll· BS Autumn Joy Jones• Music Music Eric Chiu BS Richard Bruce Kaer Theatre Arts Art Gabriel Ryan...
    • Page 28

    •  
    • Molly Ann Adams Christy Lou Andersen Kristel Anderson Stefanie Ann Forsyth Anderson Joseph Daniel Arnold Brian Awsumb Martha Everett Baker Kristy Marie Banks Shea Marie Banks Jessica Ellen Barney Brianna Rae Baumganner Crescent Beck Camille...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK