Skip to main content

SUU Digital Library

Add or remove other collections to your search:



Narrow your search by:



You've searched: All Collections

  • All fields: *Sherman
(144 results)



Display: 20

    • 1906, page 40

    •  
    • 40 SOUTHERN BRANCH Riding, John Panguitch, Garfield, County Rickards, Julia Cedar City, Iron County Root, Pratt " Sevy, Milton H Panguitch, Garfield County Sohoppmann, Eugene Cedar City, Iron County Smith, R. V Salt Lake City, Utah ...
    • 1907, page 39

    •  
    • 39 STATE NORMAL SCHOOL. Melling, Margaret Cedar City, Iron County Middleton, Marie Cedar City, Iron County Morris, Cora Parowan, Iron County Morris, Lena Isabelle Parowan, Iron County Orton, Clark………………………… Parowan, Iron County...
    • 1909, page 46

    •  
    • 46 SOUTHERN BRANCH Evans, Eva Parowan, Utah Fife, Arthur Cedar City, Utah Fletcher, John Cannonville, Utah Granger, Walter Cedar City, Utah Hatch, Melt………………………………. Panguitch, Utah Higbee, Gwendolin Cedar City, Utah Higbee, Myron...
    • 1909-10 Track team

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Track and field; Myers, Cezar; Granger, Walter K.; Gubler, Ken; Wilkinson, Percy; Foster, John; Cooper, Sherman; Clark, Earl; McBride, Roy
    • Men's track team in 1910. Listed are: "Top row left to right Cezar Myers, Walter K. Granger, Ken Gubler, Percy Wilkinson, John Foster (manager). Middle row, Sherman Cooper, Earl Clark, Roy McBride. Front row, Francis Dalton and Ernest Fife. (H Val...
    • 1910, page 63

    •  
    • 63 Lambson, Emma, Circleville Utah Leavitt, Lovise, Bunkerville Nevada Matheson, Rhoda, Cedar City Utah Mitchell, Warner, Parowan Utah McBride, Roy, Paragoonah Utah Neilson, Misha, Washington Utah Orton, Ida, Parowan Utah Sandberg,...
    • 1911, page 57

    •  
    • 57 Sandburg, Emily Washington Stucki, Edwin Santa Clara Smith, Fannie Cedar City Slack, Linda Toquerville Slack, Leonard Toquerville Tollestrup, Virgil City Williams, Noel B Kanarraville Williams, Ruth Cedar City Williams,...
    • 1912, page 60

    •  
    • 60 GRADUATES. FOUR YEAR NORMAL SCHOOL. 1912. Winnifred Corry, Cedar City Seymour McAllister, Kanab Thella Church, Panguitch Irvine McQuarrie, St. George Sherman Cooper, Washington Caesar Myers, Panguitch Fred Fawcett, St....
    • 1912, page 62

    •  
    • 62 Haight, Eliza Cedar City Hanks, George W Panguitch Hall, Merlin Escalante Jolley, Lafayette Washington Jones, Urana Cedar City. Kleinpan, Fannie Toquerville King, Nethella Escalante Lunt, Walter Cedar City Matheson, Gordon...
    • 1943 Agricola

    • Branch Agricultural College (Cedar City, Utah); Student activities; Yearbooks;
    • Documents student life at the Branch Agricultural College; photographs of students, faculty, and campus life.
    • 1954_001 101

    •  
    • I 100 COLLEGE OF SOUTHERN UTAH BRANCH OF u. s. A. c. FOOTBALL Earl Gillis John Wood Arlyn Devereaux Don Tomkinson Gary Middleton Don Keeney Ken Topham Jack Godard BASKETBALL Larry Crawford Jerry Conger Kent Huntsman Don Ray Melling Derald...
    • 1954_001 110

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 109 Name Major Rank Home Address Johnson, Clark.-----·········-········Ind. Art ...... Fresh ............................. Adamsville, Utah Johnson, Dean .......................... Gen .............. Soph...
    • 1955_001 107

    •  
    • 102 CoLLEGE oF SouTHERN UTAH BRANCH oF U. S. A. C. TRACK John Wood Gary Robison Bill Meador Earnest Workman Larry Adams BASEBALL John Wood Hal Torgerson Ray Robinson Jack Soper Jerry Bertleson TENNIS Donnell Spencer Eldon Nielson Leon Mason Don L....
    • 1955_001 108

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 103 LIST OF GRADUATES - 1954-55 BACHELORS IN SCIENCE Clemont B. Adams Norris C. Jensen Keith H. Bryner Goldia Bernice Johns Lillian J. Chatterley Douglas I. Liston Frank Gale Farnsworth Fay N. Lynn Claudia Joseph Forsyth Kelly...
    • 1955_001 114

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 109 Name Rank Major Home Address Jones, Jimmie F ..................... Fresh .................. Art ........................ Cedar City, Utah Jones, Larry .............................. Soph ................. Educ...
    • 1956_001 115

    •  
    • CEDAR CITY, UTAH 107 Name Rank Major Home Address Robb, Sharon ------------------------------------ Soph. ---------------·Educ. -------------------------------- Cedar City, Utah Roberts, Floyd H. ---------------------------- Fresh.----------------...
    • Brasher family

    • Emery County (Utah)
    • Brasher family. Included in the photograph: Francis Brasher, Elizabeth Brasher Brockbank, Leasil Brasher, Temperance Brasher Sherman, Reuben Brasher, Bertha Brasher Leonard, Clara Brasher Grange, John Lesil Brasher, Eliza Cheshire Brasher, John...
    • Class of 1912

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--History
    • Branch Normal School class of 1912. Top row, standing: Riley Williams, Ellis Pickett, Thella Church, Irvine McQuarrie, Vira Perkins McQuarrie, Fred Fawcett, Florence Spillsbury Higbee, LeRoy Heap, Delos Hyatt, Wallace Lunt, Ethella Foster, Caesar...
    • Class of 1912

    • Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--Students; Branch Normal School--Cedar City (Utah)--History
    • Branch Normal School class of 1912. Top row, standing: Riley Williams, Ellis Pickett, Thella Church, Irvine McQuarrie, Vira Perkins McQuarrie, Fred Fawcett, Florence Spillsbury Higbee, LeRoy Heap, Delos Hyatt, Wallace Lunt, Ethella Foster, Caesar...

QuickView

Display a larger image and more item information when the pointer pauses over a thumbnail
 

Layout options:

Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK
Select the collections to add or remove from your search
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
 
OK